Home › Companies › Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed April 23, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of April 22, 2025: 6 items on Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed April 23, 2025: 2 approved · 4 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed April 23, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Stephen Alarcon | 37,845,637 | -- | -- | 5,304,290 | 9,049,517 | 88% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Heather L. Faust | 37,355,986 | -- | -- | 5,793,941 | 9,049,517 | 87% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: David G. Hall | 36,735,614 | -- | -- | 6,414,313 | 9,049,517 | 85% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Iain Humphries | 41,870,620 | -- | -- | 1,279,307 | 9,049,517 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 51,855,427 | 339,328 | 4,689 | -- | -- | 99.3% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approval of, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 40,793,518 | 2,329,086 | 27,323 | -- | 9,049,517 | 95% | Approved | — |
Source: Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on April 23, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 123 asset managers that disclosed a Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the four Class I Director nominees: David G. Hall
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David G. Hall”): 36,735,614 for, 6,414,313 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 85% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 55 asset managers below reported 4,452,899 for, 3,248,719 withheld, 371,943 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,479,982 | Withhold |
| Vanguard | 1,318,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 919,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 889,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 558,578 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 499,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 373,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 318,006 | 0 | Abstain |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,717 | Withhold |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,000 | Withhold |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 118,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 97,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,996 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,191 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,675 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,736 | Withhold |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,171 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 60,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 44,375 | 0 | 0 | 13,460 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47,143 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,856 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 38,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 36,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36,050 | Withhold |
| Prudential/PGIM | 5,785 | 0 | 0 | 29,548 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the four Class I Director nominees: Heather L. Faust
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Heather L. Faust”): 37,355,986 for, 5,793,941 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 55 asset managers below reported 4,861,154 for, 2,722,251 withheld, 490,156 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,479,982 | Withhold |
| Vanguard | 1,318,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 919,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 889,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 558,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 499,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 373,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 318,006 | 0 | Abstain |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,717 | Withhold |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,000 | Withhold |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 118,213 | 0 | Abstain |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97,275 | Withhold |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,996 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,191 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,675 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 65,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,171 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60,838 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 44,375 | 0 | 0 | 13,460 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47,143 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,856 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 38,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 36,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 36,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 5,785 | 0 | 0 | 29,548 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the four Class I Director nominees: Iain Humphries
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Iain Humphries”): 41,870,620 for, 1,279,307 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 55 asset managers below reported 7,741,137 for, 214,211 withheld, 118,213 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 1,479,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,318,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 919,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 889,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 558,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 499,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 373,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 318,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 282,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 263,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 118,213 | 0 | Abstain |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97,275 | Withhold |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 85,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 75,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 70,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 65,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 65,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 60,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 44,375 | 0 | 0 | 13,460 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 47,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 43,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 38,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 36,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36,050 | Withhold |
| Prudential/PGIM | 35,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the four Class I Director nominees: Stephen Alarcon
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stephen Alarcon”): 37,845,637 for, 5,304,290 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 88% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 55 asset managers below reported 4,948,611 for, 2,634,794 withheld, 490,156 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,479,982 | Withhold |
| Vanguard | 1,318,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 919,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 889,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 558,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 499,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 373,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 318,006 | 0 | Abstain |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,717 | Withhold |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,000 | Withhold |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 118,213 | 0 | Abstain |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97,275 | Withhold |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,996 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,191 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,675 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 65,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,171 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 60,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 44,375 | 0 | 0 | 13,460 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47,143 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,856 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 38,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 36,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 36,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 5,785 | 0 | 0 | 29,548 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval of, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 40,793,518 for, 2,329,086 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 23, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Approval of, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers Our stockholders approved, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 1,479,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,318,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 919,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 889,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 558,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 499,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 373,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 318,006 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 282,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 263,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 118,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 97,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 85,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 75,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 70,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 65,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 65,171 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 60,838 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 57,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 43,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 38,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 36,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 36,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 35,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 6,785,376 for, 1,288,185 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,411,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 565,025 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 563,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 507,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 443,999 | 816 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mill Road Capital Management LLC | 422,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 415,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 401,696 | 39 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 324,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP | 282,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 279,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 241,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 227,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 213,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 205,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,098 | 1,914 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 179,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 130,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 103,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | 85,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 82,586 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 65,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 65,171 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 62,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 53,910 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 83 managers: 7,256,889 for, 792,199 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for our 2025 fiscal year;
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 51,855,427 for, 339,328 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 23, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Our stockholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for our 2025 fiscal year.”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 54 asset managers below reported 7,739,856 for, 318,006 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 1,479,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,318,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 919,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 889,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 558,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 499,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 373,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 318,006 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 282,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 263,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 118,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 97,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 85,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 75,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 70,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 65,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 65,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 60,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 57,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 43,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 38,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 36,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 36,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 35,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 53,050,945 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dimensional | 2.79% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 2.48% |
| 3 | Royce | 1.73% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1.68% |
| 5 | Invesco | 1.05% |
| 6 | Fidelity | 0.94% |
| 7 | DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 0.70% |
| 8 | EA Series Trust | 0.60% |
| 9 | FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0.53% |
| 10 | BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0.50% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 2.66% |
| 2 | Invesco | 1.07% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.06% |
| 4 | Royce | 0.96% |
| 5 | State Street | 0.84% |
| 6 | Mill Road Capital Management LLC | 0.80% |
| 7 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0.78% |
| 8 | BlackRock | 0.76% |
| 9 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 0.61% |
| 10 | JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP | 0.53% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| CFLL Holdings, LLC | 29.17% | DEF14A |
| M. Brent Stevens | 22.25% | DEF14A |
| BBCP Investors, LLC | 20.74% | DEF14A |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 3.44% | 13F |
| Bruce Young | 3.15% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 2.63% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 2.53% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.17% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.07% | 13F |
| State Street | 0.90% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 53,050,945 shares outstanding, as reported by Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 6, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 6, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held April 22, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 123 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 919 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers. — Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 95% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on April 23, 2025.
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.