Home › Companies › CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 2, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 1, 2025: 4 items on CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 2, 2025: 4 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 2, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Daniel J. Thomas | 112,356,457 | 5,387,232 | 5,412 | -- | 4,847,189 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Cheryl B. Pegus | 113,994,041 | 3,742,087 | 12,973 | -- | 4,847,189 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Non-Binding Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers | 92,051,122 | 25,350,156 | 347,823 | -- | 4,847,189 | 78% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Ratification of the Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the Fiscal Year Ending December 31, 2025 | 122,300,023 | 291,151 | 5,116 | -- | 0 | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
Source: CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 2, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 297 asset managers that disclosed a CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect two Class I Directors, each for a term of three years or until their respective successors have been elected and qualified: Cheryl B. Pegus
CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Cheryl B. Pegus”): 113,994,041 for, 3,742,087 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 2, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 56,357,409 for, 2,525,294 against, 6 abstained, 90,445 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 13,445,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,230,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,078,899 | 2,092 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,805,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,488,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,256,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,795,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,663,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,467,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 1,349,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 876,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 739,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 471,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 14,713 | 240,630 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 299,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 279,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 270,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 131,782 | 138,246 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 243,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 241,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 211,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 207,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 198,860 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 171,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect two Class I Directors, each for a term of three years or until their respective successors have been elected and qualified: Daniel J. Thomas
CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Daniel J. Thomas”): 112,356,457 for, 5,387,232 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 2, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 54,707,393 for, 4,175,310 against, 6 abstained, 90,445 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 13,445,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,230,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,077,600 | 3,391 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,805,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,488,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,256,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,795,355 | 426 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,663,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,467,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 1,349,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 876,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 739,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 71,876 | 399,455 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 14,713 | 240,630 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 299,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 279,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 270,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 131,782 | 138,246 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 243,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 241,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 211,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 207,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 198,860 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 171,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
78% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Hold a non-binding advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers.
CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Non-Binding Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers”): 92,051,122 for, 25,350,156 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 2, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 78% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 13,445,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,230,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,080,954 | 36 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 2,805,228 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 2,488,555 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 51,778 | 2,204,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,794,403 | 1,378 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,049,490 | 614,053 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 1,467,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,349,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 876,570 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 739,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 430,276 | 41,055 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 240,630 | 14,713 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 299,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 279,793 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 270,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 186,673 | 83,355 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 243,211 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 218,273 | 23,185 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 211,606 | 0 | Abstain |
| Northwestern Mutual | 207,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 198,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 171,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 84 managers: 47,472,797 for, 11,197,915 against, 211,997 abstained, 90,445 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 22,217,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,963,729 | 53,314 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,679,203 | 13,182 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,865,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 0 | 2,508,256 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 2,479,285 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 2,440,214 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Select Asset Management & Trust | 0 | 2,300,789 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1,749,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Camber Capital Management LP | 1,692,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 1,620,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,572,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,326,996 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 1,038,566 | 28,982 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 952,845 | 11,011 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Woodline Partners LP | 771,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 708,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 669,299 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Point72 | 0 | 667,048 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAMER ROSENTHAL MCGLYNN LLC | 631,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 617,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | 0 | 561,593 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0 | 457,299 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 364,393 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 241 managers: 46,739,723 for, 18,531,022 against, 126,692 abstained, 128,961 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
66% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Hold a non-binding advisory vote on the frequency of the advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 80 managers: 20 abstained, 55,192,279 1 year, 2,864,416 3 year, 3 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Camber Capital Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Woodline Partners LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Point72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CRAMER ROSENTHAL MCGLYNN LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 226 managers: 254,439 for, 128,961 against, 59,052,828 1 year, 283,568 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.
CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of the Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the Fiscal Year Ending December 31, 2025”): 122,300,023 for, 291,151 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 2, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 58,882,407 for, 298 against, 4 abstained, 90,445 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 13,445,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,230,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,080,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,805,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,488,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,256,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,795,708 | 73 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,663,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,467,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,349,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 876,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 739,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 471,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 255,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 299,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 279,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 270,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 270,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 243,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 241,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 211,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 207,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 198,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 187,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 171,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 128,171,952 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 10.49% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 9.54% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 9.43% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 2.19% |
| 5 | Thrivent | 1.94% |
| 6 | Fidelity | 1.76% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.40% |
| 8 | John Hancock | 1.30% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 1.14% |
| 10 | MFS | 1.05% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 17.33% |
| 2 | State Street | 3.13% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.88% |
| 4 | JPMorgan | 2.24% |
| 5 | Thrivent | 1.96% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.93% |
| 7 | PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 1.90% |
| 8 | Select Asset Management & Trust | 1.80% |
| 9 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1.36% |
| 10 | Camber Capital Management LP | 1.32% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 13.86% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 12.58% | 13G |
| The Vanguard Group | 9.61% | DEF14A |
| Robert A. Ortenzio | 6.43% | 13D |
| ORTENZIO ROBERT A | 6.37% | 13D |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 5.33% | 13G |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 4.89% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.29% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 2.60% | 13F |
| Estate of Rocco A. Ortenzio | 2.57% | 13D |
Percentages above are of 128,171,952 shares outstanding, as reported by CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 1, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 297 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,278 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Hold a non-binding advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers. — FOR was 78% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 2, 2025.
CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.