Home › Companies › COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 1, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 126 asset managers that disclosed a COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 6,720,103 for, 264,315 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,317,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 699,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 606,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 504,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 454,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 404,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 321,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,315 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 214,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 185,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 172,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 149,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 94,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 89,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 87,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 82,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 44,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 39,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 35,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 31,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
61% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 4,267,207 for, 2,715,949 withheld, 1,262 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,317,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 57,654 | 0 | 0 | 642,264 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 414,177 | 0 | 0 | 192,421 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 520,000 | Withhold |
| Neuberger Berman | 504,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 454,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 404,424 | Withhold |
| Royce | 321,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,315 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,399 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 185,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172,132 | Withhold |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 149,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 94,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 89,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,896 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 82,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 44,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,482 | Withhold |
| Empower | 35,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,191 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 6,720,103 for, 264,315 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,317,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 699,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 606,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 504,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 454,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 404,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 321,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,315 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 214,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 185,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 172,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 149,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 94,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 89,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 87,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 82,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 44,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 39,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 35,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 31,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 6,688,912 for, 295,506 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,317,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 699,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 606,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 504,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 454,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 404,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 321,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,315 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 214,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 185,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 172,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 149,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 94,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 89,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 87,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 82,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 44,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 39,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 35,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,191 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 6,720,103 for, 264,315 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,317,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 699,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 606,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 504,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 454,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 404,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 321,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,315 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 214,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 185,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 172,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 149,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 94,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 89,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 87,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 82,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 44,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 39,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 35,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 31,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
46.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 3,228,576 for, 5,556 against, 3,770,642 withheld, 1,431 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,317,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 699,918 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 414,177 | 0 | 0 | 192,421 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 520,000 | Withhold |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 504,374 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 454,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 404,424 | Withhold |
| Royce | 321,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,315 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,399 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 185,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172,132 | Withhold |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149,107 | Withhold |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,688 | 0 | 92,007 | Withhold |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 89,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,896 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 21,787 | 0 | 0 | 62,185 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 82,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,000 | Withhold |
| Loomis Sayles | 15,651 | 0 | 0 | 28,969 | Mixed |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,482 | Withhold |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,235 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,191 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 6,720,103 for, 264,315 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,317,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 699,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 606,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 504,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 454,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 404,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 321,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,315 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 214,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 185,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 172,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 149,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 94,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 89,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 87,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 82,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 44,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 39,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 35,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 31,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
61% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 4,243,090 for, 2,739,897 withheld, 1,431 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,317,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 57,654 | 0 | 0 | 642,264 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 414,177 | 0 | 0 | 192,421 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 520,000 | Withhold |
| Neuberger Berman | 504,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 454,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 404,424 | Withhold |
| Royce | 321,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,315 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,399 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 185,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172,132 | Withhold |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 149,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 94,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 89,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,896 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 82,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 44,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,482 | Withhold |
| Empower | 35,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,191 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 6,720,103 for, 264,315 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,317,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 699,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 606,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 504,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 454,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 404,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 321,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,315 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 214,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 185,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 172,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 149,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 94,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 89,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 87,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 82,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 44,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 39,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 35,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 31,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 6,720,103 for, 264,315 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,317,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 699,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 606,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 504,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 454,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 404,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 321,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,315 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 214,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 185,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 172,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 149,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 94,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 89,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 87,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 82,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 44,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 39,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 35,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 31,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
27% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 89,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 87,896 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Loomis Sayles | 15,651 | 28,969 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 31,191 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LKCM Funds | 0 | 18,178 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 17,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THOMPSON IM FUNDS INC | 13,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 8,708 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE VARIABLE SERIES TRUST | 4,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 422 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 410,003 for, 176,373 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 0 | 1,450,968 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 24,757 | 824,190 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 54,833 | 594,190 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vulcan Value Partners, LLC | 276,143 | 18,477 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CDAM (UK) Ltd | 204,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 65,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 27,759 | 32,291 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| LINCLUDEN MANAGEMENT LTD | 0 | 51,611 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Laurus Global Equity Management Inc. | 48,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 0 | 33,311 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARGENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 27,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 22,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0 | 21,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Natixis | 0 | 15,759 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bristol Gate Capital Partners Inc. | 8,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0 | 7,847 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION/OH | 0 | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 3,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 0 | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | 3,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cynosure Group, LLC | 2,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 0 | 2,129 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| National Bank Financial Inc. | 1,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AUXIER ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 55 managers: 775,190 for, 3,067,973 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
28% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,167,909 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 0 | 699,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 414,177 | 192,421 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 454,525 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 404,424 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Royce | 0 | 321,732 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 0 | 264,315 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 214,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 185,633 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 172,132 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 149,107 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 82,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,787 | 21,787 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 0 | 39,482 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 0 | 35,235 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| KIRR MARBACH PARTNERS FUNDS INC | 0 | 30,220 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 30,128 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 28,789 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 20,702 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 19,024 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 16,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 11,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Virtus | 0 | 7,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 35 managers: 1,745,836 for, 4,012,107 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 279,441 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 127,049 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MONTRUSCO BOLTON INVESTMENTS INC. | 0 | 74,843 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 0 | 58,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 856 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 540,389 against.
21% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 504,374 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 94,695 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 40,398 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 19,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 2,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 5 managers: 19,551 for, 642,335 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HughesLittle Investment Management Ltd. | 188,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 127,492 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0 | 97,064 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 24,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 0 | 7,192 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC | 0 | 2,010 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 0 | 140 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 213,015 for, 233,898 against.
2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 1,057 for, 55,461 against, 6 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vancity Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 55,461 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MQS Management LLC | 762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 35 asset managers below reported 5,736,156 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,317,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 699,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 606,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 454,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 404,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 321,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 264,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 214,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 185,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 172,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 149,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 82,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 39,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 35,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KIRR MARBACH PARTNERS FUNDS INC | 30,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 30,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 28,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 20,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 19,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 16,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 7,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 35 asset managers. See all 35 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Chartered Professional Accountants, as the independent registered public accounting firm of Colliers for the ensuing year and authorizing the Directors to fix their remuneration.
The 16 asset managers below reported 555,185 for, 31,191 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 89,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 87,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 44,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,191 | Withhold |
| LKCM Funds | 18,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 17,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THOMPSON IM FUNDS INC | 13,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 8,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE VARIABLE SERIES TRUST | 4,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 661,886 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman | 504,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 94,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 40,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 19,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 45,679,676 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.89% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 1.53% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 1.33% |
| 4 | Victory Capital | 1.14% |
| 5 | Neuberger Berman | 1.10% |
| 6 | Columbia Threadneedle | 1.00% |
| 7 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0.89% |
| 8 | Royce | 0.70% |
| 9 | Putnam | 0.58% |
| 10 | Dimensional | 0.47% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 3.18% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 1.86% |
| 3 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1.42% |
| 4 | Vulcan Value Partners, LLC | 0.64% |
| 5 | CDAM (UK) Ltd | 0.45% |
| 6 | FENIMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.14% |
| 7 | Fiera Capital Corp | 0.13% |
| 8 | LINCLUDEN MANAGEMENT LTD | 0.11% |
| 9 | Laurus Global Equity Management Inc. | 0.11% |
| 10 | SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 0.07% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 7.05% | 13G |
| Jarislowsky, Fraser Limited | 5.54% | 13G |
| SPRUCE HOUSE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.50% | 13D |
| Vanguard Group | 4.17% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 1.54% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.15% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 1.07% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 0.84% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.62% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 0.54% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 45,679,676 shares outstanding, as reported by COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC. on its Form 40-F dated December 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC.’s 40-F dated December 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC.'s shareholder meeting held April 1, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 126 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,693 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 17 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — An advisory resolution on Colliers' approach to executive compensation as set out in the… — the reporting funds and managers cast 27% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.