Home › Companies › Clear Secure, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Clear Secure, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 18, 2026.
Meeting of June 10, 2026: 13 items on Clear Secure, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2026: 3 approved · 10 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Clear Secure, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Clear Secure, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Caryn Seidman Becker | 473,020,343 | -- | -- | 1,215,071 | 8,205,243 | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Michael Z. Barkin | 472,933,564 | -- | -- | 1,301,850 | 8,205,243 | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jeffery H. Boyd | 472,661,532 | -- | -- | 1,573,882 | 8,205,243 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Tomago Collins | 473,109,666 | -- | -- | 1,125,748 | 8,205,243 | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Shawn Henry | 473,931,211 | -- | -- | 304,203 | 8,205,243 | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Kathryn Hollister | 473,425,280 | -- | -- | 810,134 | 8,205,243 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Marne Levine | 473,592,251 | -- | -- | 643,163 | 8,205,243 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Peter Scher | 473,390,097 | -- | -- | 845,317 | 8,205,243 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Adam J. Wiener | 472,466,880 | -- | -- | 1,768,534 | 8,205,243 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| 2. The Company's holders of Common Stock, voting together as a single class, ratified the appointment of the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year | 482,403,423 | 11,115 | 26,119 | -- | 0 | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 3. The Company's holders of Common Stock, voting together as a single class, approved, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 452,365,461 | 21,832,937 | 37,016 | -- | 8,205,243 | 95% | Approved | — |
| 4. The Company's holders of Common Stock, voting together as a single class, approved an amendment to the Company's Third Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to remove certain supermajority vote requirements | 470,948,879 | 3,271,238 | 15,297 | -- | 8,205,243 | 99.3% | Approved | — |
| 5. The Company's holders of Common Stock, voting together as a single class, approved an amendment to the Company's Third Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to clarify the officer exculpation provision | 471,634,813 | 2,516,586 | 84,015 | -- | 8,205,243 | 99.4% | Approved | — |
Source: Clear Secure, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 10, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 404 asset managers that disclosed a Clear Secure, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the following nominees as directors: Adam J. Wiener
Clear Secure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Adam J. Wiener”): 472,466,880 for, 1,768,534 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 38,817,489 for, 144,112 withheld, 16 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,200,760 | 0 | 16 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,864,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,902,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,412,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,154,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 894,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 730,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 596,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 463,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 446,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 385,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 340,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 336,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 316,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 201,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 155,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 153,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 151,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 146,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the following nominees as directors: Caryn Seidman Becker
Clear Secure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Caryn Seidman Becker”): 473,020,343 for, 1,215,071 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 38,947,459 for, 14,147 withheld, 11 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,200,765 | 0 | 11 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,864,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,902,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,412,673 | 0 | 0 | 46 | For |
| Invesco | 1,154,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 894,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 730,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 596,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 463,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 446,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 385,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 340,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 336,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 316,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 201,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 155,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 153,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 151,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 146,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the following nominees as directors: Jeffery H. Boyd
Clear Secure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeffery H. Boyd”): 472,661,532 for, 1,573,882 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 38,795,113 for, 166,489 withheld, 14 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,182,517 | 0 | 14 | 18,244 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,864,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,902,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,412,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,154,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 894,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 730,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 596,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 463,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 446,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 385,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 340,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 336,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 316,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 201,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 155,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 153,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 151,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 146,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the following nominees as directors: Kathryn A. Hollister
Clear Secure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kathryn Hollister”): 473,425,280 for, 810,134 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 38,931,954 for, 29,655 withheld, 7 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,182,524 | 0 | 7 | 18,244 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,864,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,902,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,412,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,154,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 894,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 730,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 596,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 463,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 446,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 385,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 340,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 336,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 316,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 201,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 155,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 153,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 151,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 146,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the following nominees as directors: Marne Levine
Clear Secure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Marne Levine”): 473,592,251 for, 643,163 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 38,950,199 for, 11,411 withheld, 7 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,200,769 | 0 | 7 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,864,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,902,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,412,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,154,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 894,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 730,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 596,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 463,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 446,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 385,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 340,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 336,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 316,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 201,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 155,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 153,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 151,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 146,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the following nominees as directors: Michael Z. Barkin
Clear Secure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael Z. Barkin”): 472,933,564 for, 1,301,850 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 38,412,713 for, 411,273 withheld, 137,631 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,200,774 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,864,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,902,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,412,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,154,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 894,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 730,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 596,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 463,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 446,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 385,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 340,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 336,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,032 | Withhold |
| BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 201,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 17,568 | 0 | 137,629 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 153,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 151,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 146,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the following nominees as directors: Peter Scher
Clear Secure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Peter Scher”): 473,390,097 for, 845,317 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 38,817,498 for, 144,112 withheld, 7 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,200,769 | 0 | 7 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,864,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,902,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,412,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,154,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 894,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 730,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 596,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 463,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 446,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 385,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 340,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 336,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 316,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 201,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 155,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 153,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 151,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 146,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the following nominees as directors: Shawn Henry
Clear Secure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Shawn Henry”): 473,931,211 for, 304,203 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 38,950,204 for, 11,411 withheld, 2 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,200,774 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,864,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,902,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,412,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,154,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 894,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 730,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 596,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 463,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 446,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 385,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 340,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 336,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 316,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 201,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 155,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 153,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 151,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 146,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the following nominees as directors: Tomago Collins
Clear Secure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Tomago Collins”): 473,109,666 for, 1,125,748 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 38,817,495 for, 144,112 withheld, 10 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,200,766 | 0 | 10 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,864,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,902,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,412,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,154,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 894,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 730,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 596,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 463,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 446,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 385,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 340,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 336,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 316,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 201,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 155,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 153,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 151,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 146,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of amendments to our Third Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (the "Certificate of Incorporation") to remove certain supermajority vote requirements.
Clear Secure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. The Company's holders of Common Stock, voting together as a single class, approved an amendment to the Company's Third Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to remove certain supermajority vote requirement”): 470,948,879 for, 3,271,238 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 4: The Company's holders of Common Stock, voting together as a single class, approved an amendment to the Company's Third Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to remove certain supermajority vote requirements.”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Clear Secure, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Eliminate Supermajority Vote Requirements to Amend Charter and Bylaws and to Remove Directors” (3 managers, 78,394 for).
The 105 asset managers below reported 37,440,707 for, 1,559,636 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,200,743 | 33 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,864,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,902,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,718 | 1,407,001 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 1,154,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 894,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 730,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 596,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 463,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 446,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 385,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 340,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 336,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 316,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 201,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 155,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 153,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 151,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 146,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of an amendment to our Certificate of Incorporation to clarify the officer exculpation provision.
Clear Secure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“5. The Company's holders of Common Stock, voting together as a single class, approved an amendment to the Company's Third Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to clarify the officer exculpation provision”): 471,634,813 for, 2,516,586 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 5: The Company's holders of Common Stock, voting together as a single class, approved an amendment to the Company's Third Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to clarify the officer exculpation provision.”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 103 asset managers below reported 37,305,805 for, 1,561,674 against, 51,411 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,200,751 | 25 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,864,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,902,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,412,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,154,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 894,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 730,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 596,942 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 463,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 446,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 385,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 340,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 336,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 316,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 201,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 155,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 153,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 17,275 | 133,815 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Hartford | 148,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 146,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 103 asset managers. See all 103 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.
Clear Secure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. The Company's holders of Common Stock, voting together as a single class, approved, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 452,365,461 for, 21,832,937 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: The Company's holders of Common Stock, voting together as a single class, approved, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Clear Secure, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Compensation” (2 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,400,957 | 799,818 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 10,864,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,864,394 | 37,726 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,410,681 | 2,038 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,154,889 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 894,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 730,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 596,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 463,502 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 446,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 385,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 340,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 335,919 | 918 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 316,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 201,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 137,629 | 17,568 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 153,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 151,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 148,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| World Funds Trust | 146,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 105 managers: 34,529,710 for, 4,602,755 against, 11,411 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,801,125 | 26,363 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,157,319 | 31,827 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | 2,971,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,669,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 0 | 2,181,792 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0 | 1,868,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 1,407,193 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 1,281,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 1,236,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,221,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 0 | 1,185,073 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC | 1,125,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 930,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 901,637 | 28,325 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 834,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| No Street GP LP | 831,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 825,320 | 918 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 0 | 761,524 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 754,758 | 3,371 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 0 | 700,701 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 594,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 593,823 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 522,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 521,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASHFORD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 455,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 325 managers: 28,841,270 for, 16,169,290 against, 641 abstained, 59,300 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of our independent registered public accounting firm.
Clear Secure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. The Company's holders of Common Stock, voting together as a single class, ratified the appointment of the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year”): 482,403,423 for, 11,115 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 105 asset managers below reported 38,988,933 for, 11,411 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,200,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,864,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,902,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,412,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,154,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 894,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 730,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 596,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 463,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 446,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 385,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 340,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 336,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 316,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 201,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 155,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 153,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 151,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 146,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 12,200,775 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 10,864,223 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3,902,120 |
| 4 | State Street | 1,412,719 |
| 5 | Invesco | 1,154,889 |
| 6 | TIAA | 894,877 |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 730,243 |
| 8 | JPMorgan | 596,942 |
| 9 | First Trust | 463,502 |
| 10 | Dimensional | 446,771 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3,827,488 |
| 2 | State Street | 3,189,146 |
| 3 | Durable Capital Partners LP | 2,971,595 |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,669,505 |
| 5 | Renaissance | 2,181,792 |
| 6 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1,868,266 |
| 7 | DE Shaw | 1,407,193 |
| 8 | Fidelity | 1,281,055 |
| 9 | Wellington | 1,236,548 |
| 10 | Invesco | 1,221,095 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Clear Secure, Inc. for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 18, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Clear Secure, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 10, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 404 asset managers reported how they voted on 13 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,493 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval of, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers. — Clear Secure, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 95% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Clear Secure, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 10, 2026.
Clear Secure, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.