Home › Companies › CAVA GROUP INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and CAVA GROUP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 20, 2025: 5 items on CAVA GROUP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 25, 2025: 2 approved · 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore CAVA GROUP INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are CAVA GROUP INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Benjamin Felt | 59,700,633 | -- | -- | 17,225,656 | -- | 78% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Ronald Shaich | 58,761,776 | -- | -- | 18,164,513 | -- | 76% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Theodoros Xenohristos | 67,439,019 | -- | -- | 9,487,270 | -- | 88% | Not verified | — |
| 2. To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 70,325,814 | 6,444,156 | 156,319 | -- | -- | 92% | Approved | — |
| 4. To ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 28, 2025 | 93,840,670 | 132,134 | 126,156 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | — |
Source: CAVA GROUP INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 25, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 484 asset managers that disclosed a CAVA GROUP INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of CAVA GROUP INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
78% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors: Benjamin Felt
CAVA GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Benjamin Felt”): 59,700,633 for, 17,225,656 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 78% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 31,077,297 for, 5,799,539 withheld, 313 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,808,888 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,733,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,261,491 | 0 | 0 | 29,889 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,760,994 | Withhold |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,838,479 | 0 | 0 | 12,029 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,697,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,227,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 793,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 722,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 712,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 644,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 477,824 | 0 | 0 | 130,860 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 553,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 427,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 405,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 533 | 0 | 0 | 320,192 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 304,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 303,922 | Withhold |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 271,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 237,940 | 0 | 0 | 30,840 | Mixed |
| Legg Mason | 262,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 253,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209,315 | Withhold |
| Nuveen | 205,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
76% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors: Ronald Shaich
CAVA GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ronald Shaich”): 58,761,776 for, 18,164,513 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 76% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 30,349,463 for, 6,527,373 withheld, 313 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,808,888 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,733,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,261,491 | 0 | 0 | 29,889 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,760,994 | Withhold |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,838,479 | 0 | 0 | 12,029 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,697,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,227,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 793,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 722,894 | Withhold |
| Federated Hermes | 712,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 644,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 477,824 | 0 | 0 | 130,860 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 553,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 427,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 405,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 320,403 | 0 | 0 | 322 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 304,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 303,922 | Withhold |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 271,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 237,940 | 0 | 0 | 30,840 | Mixed |
| Legg Mason | 262,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,253 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209,315 | Withhold |
| Nuveen | 205,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors: Theodoros Xenohristos
CAVA GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Theodoros Xenohristos”): 67,439,019 for, 9,487,270 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 88% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 35,410,216 for, 1,466,620 withheld, 312 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,808,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,733,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,291,100 | 0 | 0 | 280 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,760,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,838,479 | 0 | 0 | 12,029 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,697,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,227,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 793,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 722,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 712,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 644,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 498,210 | 0 | 0 | 110,474 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 553,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 427,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 405,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 320,403 | 0 | 0 | 322 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 304,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 303,922 | Withhold |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 271,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 268,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 262,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 253,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209,315 | Withhold |
| Nuveen | 205,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 16 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.
CAVA GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 70,325,814 for, 6,444,156 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders of the Company approved, on an advisory basis, a resolution regarding the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.”
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,808,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 4,733,132 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 4,291,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,760,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,697,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 0 | 1,227,073 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 793,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 722,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 712,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 644,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 608,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 553,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 427,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 405,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 320,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 304,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 303,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 271,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 268,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 262,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 253,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 209,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 205,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 97 managers: 30,895,018 for, 5,962,283 against, 19,715 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artal Group S.A. | 9,507,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 5,360,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,077,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0 | 3,944,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,483,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,446,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7 | 2,056,416 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,824,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,459,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 870,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | 854,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 768,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 764,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 603,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 560,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 535,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 517,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 485,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 441,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 365,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 355,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 347,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 342,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aperture Investors, LLC | 323,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 256,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 414 managers: 41,854,948 for, 6,070,407 against, 57,095 abstained, 5,079 not voted, 82,715 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of, on an advisory basis, the frequency of future advisory votes to approve the compensation of our named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMCAP FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 93 managers: 19,715 abstained, 36,763,126 1 year, 29,752 3 year, 1 unknown, 0 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Two Sigma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aperture Investors, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Renaissance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 390 managers: 84,957 for, 7,516 against, 5,079 not voted, 37,971,263 1 year, 129,589 3 year, 18,281 2 year, 60 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 28, 2025.
CAVA GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. To ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 28, 2025”): 93,840,670 for, 132,134 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders of the Company ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 28, 2025.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 36,856,074 for, 399 against, 19,715 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,808,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,733,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,291,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,760,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,850,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,697,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,227,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 793,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 722,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 712,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 644,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 608,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 553,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 427,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 405,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 320,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 304,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 303,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 271,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 268,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 262,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 253,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 209,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 205,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 115,656,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 8.48% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 4.09% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.71% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.25% |
| 5 | Prudential/PGIM | 1.60% |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 1.47% |
| 7 | AMCAP FUND | 1.06% |
| 8 | FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0.69% |
| 9 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.63% |
| 10 | Federated Hermes | 0.62% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artal Group S.A. | 8.22% |
| 2 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 4.63% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.53% |
| 4 | Capital Research Global Investors | 3.41% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 2.15% |
| 6 | BlackRock | 2.12% |
| 7 | Capital Group | 1.78% |
| 8 | State Street | 1.58% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.26% |
| 10 | FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 0.75% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Artal Participations S.a r.l | 8.22% | 13G |
| AllianceBernstein L.P. | 7.94% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 7.84% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 6.77% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 3.50% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.09% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 2.07% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.73% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 1.65% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.21% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 115,656,000 shares outstanding, as reported by CAVA GROUP INC. on its Form 10-Q dated April 20, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CAVA GROUP INC.’s 10-Q dated April 20, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CAVA GROUP INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 20, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 484 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,628 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval of, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers. — CAVA GROUP INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 92% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: CAVA GROUP INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 25, 2025.
CAVA GROUP INC. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.