Home › Companies › CARREFOUR SA › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from CARREFOUR SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024
Explore CARREFOUR SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 102 asset managers that disclosed a CARREFOUR SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of CARREFOUR SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 75,919,748 for, 369,140 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 195,483 | 2,506 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 73,098,642 for, 3,190,246 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PIMCO | 0 | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 195,483 | 2,506 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 75,480,734 for, 808,154 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 195,483 | 2,506 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 69,691,867 for, 6,597,021 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 307,087 | 49,354 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 165,393 | 67,223 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Morgan Stanley | 195,483 | 2,506 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 75,919,748 for, 369,140 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 195,483 | 2,506 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 73,098,642 for, 3,190,246 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PIMCO | 0 | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 195,483 | 2,506 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
71% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 54,056,894 for, 22,231,994 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 49,354 | 307,087 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Franklin Templeton | 14,032 | 330,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PIMCO | 0 | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 100,400 | 132,216 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Morgan Stanley | 179,765 | 18,224 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 69,212,616 for, 7,076,272 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 199,439 | 33,177 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Morgan Stanley | 195,483 | 2,506 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 71,321,286 for, 4,967,602 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 199,439 | 33,177 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Morgan Stanley | 195,483 | 2,506 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,303,326 for, 313,074 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 48,900 | 312,895 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
87% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 10,094,660 for, 1,521,740 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 48,900 | 312,895 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0 | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,221 for, 179 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 76,288,888 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 197,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 76,288,888 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 197,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 76,288,888 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 197,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 76,288,888 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 197,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 76,288,888 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 197,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 76,288,888 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 197,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
40% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 4,630,497 for, 6,985,903 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 0 | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 312,895 | 48,900 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0 | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 0 | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
70% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 661,291 | 4,366,390 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 0 | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 621,469 | 50,176 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 344,988 | 46,508 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PIMCO | 0 | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 41,753 | 190,863 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Morgan Stanley | 192,413 | 5,576 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 60 managers: 54,043,710 for, 22,244,501 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 590,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 558,653 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 154,924 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 1,304,376 against.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 76,286,840 for, 2,051 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 197,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 74,207,235 for, 2,081,653 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 197,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 76,286,837 for, 2,051 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 197,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0 | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 17 managers: 11,397,701 for, 218,699 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 421,012 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 0 | 162,745 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 583,757 against.
48.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE FIXED, VARIABLE AND EXCEPTIONAL COMPONENTS OF THE TOTAL COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS IN KIND DUE OR PAID FOR THE 2023 FINANCIAL YEAR TO ALEXANDRE BOMPARD AS CHAIRMAN AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson National | 1,163,461 | 14,676 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,565 | 854,534 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 206,008 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 112,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 101,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 30,874 | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 0 | 25,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 18,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 3,607 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 10 managers: 1,440,143 for, 1,135,712 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Trust | 0 | 524,342 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 237,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 124,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0 | 110,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 0 | 66,789 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 47,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 8,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 8,464 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 9 managers: 370,250 for, 758,118 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 76,288,888 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 197,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 76,288,888 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,047,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,874,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,415,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,027,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,491,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,615,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,401,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 927,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 727,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 671,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 420,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 404,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 391,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 383,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 356,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 344,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 327,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 271,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 232,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 197,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 196,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,616,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 3,048,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,865,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,841,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 886,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 575,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 361,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 218,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 103,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 72,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 69,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 29,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 64 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 15,047,006 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 14,874,390 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 13,415,808 |
| 4 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 5,264,126 |
| 5 | Fidelity | 5,027,681 |
| 6 | Dimensional | 4,491,666 |
| 7 | TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,835,840 |
| 8 | Columbia Threadneedle | 2,079,602 |
| 9 | TIAA | 1,615,893 |
| 10 | Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 1,548,195 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northern Trust | 524,342 |
| 2 | Value Partners Investments Inc. | 237,000 |
| 3 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 124,785 |
| 4 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 110,812 |
| 5 | NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 66,789 |
| 6 | Korea Investment CORP | 47,624 |
| 7 | XPONANCE, INC. | 8,465 |
| 8 | PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 8,464 |
| 9 | JPMorgan | 87 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to CARREFOUR SA for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CARREFOUR SA's shareholder meeting held May 24, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 102 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,443 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 64 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Compensation of Alexandre Bompard, Chairman and CEO — the reporting funds and managers cast 70% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
CARREFOUR SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.