Home › Companies › CAE INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from CAE INC. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore CAE INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 138 asset managers that disclosed a CAE INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of CAE INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 37,050,080 for, 135,523 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 37,185,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 37,185,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 37,185,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 37,185,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 37,146,723 for, 38,880 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 37,146,723 for, 38,880 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 37,185,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 37,185,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 34,434,367 for, 2,751,236 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 96,069 | 106,971 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 46,108 | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 37,185,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 37,145,145 for, 38,880 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. See all 49 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 34 asset managers below reported 34,293,478 for, 38,880 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 45,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,476 | 16,717 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Calvert | 0 | 19,361 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 11,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 34 asset managers. See all 34 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 2,853,245 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 56,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 41,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 37,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 26,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 25,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 23,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 13,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 8,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 3,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 28 asset managers below reported 30,304,574 for, 738,074 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,159,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 96,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 45,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 21,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 19,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 11,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 10,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 6,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 5,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 4,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 28 asset managers. See all 28 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 2,853,245 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 56,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 41,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 37,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 26,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 25,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 23,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 13,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 8,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 3,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
71% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 2,348,937 for, 940,773 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 0 | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approving the advisory (non-binding) resolution accepting the approach to executive compensation disclosed in the Information Circular.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 56,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 41,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 37,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 26,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 25,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 23,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 13,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 8,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 3,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 2,853,245 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 15,009,312 | 160,422 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,701,158 | 12,495 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 4,205,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc. | 4,192,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 2,738,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corvex Management LP | 1,185,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 942,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 561,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 405,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 211,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 199,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 156,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearline Capital LP | 123,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Bank Financial Inc. | 88,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 83,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 59,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 56,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 44,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 28,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 25,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | 23,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 21,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTRUST BANK NA | 21,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AUXIER ASSET MANAGEMENT | 20,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Freedom Investment Management, Inc. | 20,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 78 managers: 44,271,735 for, 179,242 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
91% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,728,685 | 1,430,555 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,316,972 | 869,376 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,068 | 582,023 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 96,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 0 | 45,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 21,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 19,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 11,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 10,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 6,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 5,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 4,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 28 managers: 28,115,594 for, 2,927,054 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 1,339,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,207,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 69,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DSM CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC | 25,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 2,651,399 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 3,289,710 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,097,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 677,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT | 670,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. | 341,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 2,787,100 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 535,413 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiera Capital Corp | 535,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IPConcept (Luxemburg) S.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 28 asset managers below reported 29,566,993 for, 1,475,655 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,728,685 | 0 | 0 | 1,430,555 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 7,529,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,186,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,814,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,668,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,316,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 964,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 884,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 738,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 585,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 363,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 252,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 96,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 59,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,100 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 21,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 19,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 11,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 10,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 6,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 5,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 4,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 28 asset managers. See all 28 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 2,717,722 for, 135,523 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,244,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,168,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 135,523 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 58,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 56,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 41,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 37,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 26,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 25,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 23,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 13,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 8,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 3,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 3,289,710 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 1,251,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 873,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 776,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 134,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 79,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 318,312,233 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.88% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 2.37% |
| 3 | Artisan | 1.32% |
| 4 | Invesco | 0.88% |
| 5 | Legg Mason | 0.52% |
| 6 | Virtus | 0.41% |
| 7 | Federated Hermes | 0.39% |
| 8 | BlackRock | 0.39% |
| 9 | JPMorgan | 0.37% |
| 10 | Dimensional | 0.30% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 4.77% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.31% |
| 3 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1.32% |
| 4 | EdgePoint Investment Group Inc. | 1.32% |
| 5 | LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 0.86% |
| 6 | Corvex Management LP | 0.37% |
| 7 | Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 0.30% |
| 8 | PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 0.18% |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 0.13% |
| 10 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0.07% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Caisse depot et placement du Quebec | 9.71% | 13D |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 5.28% | 13G |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.08% | 13G |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 5.04% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 3.88% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 1.09% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 0.88% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.70% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.63% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.54% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 318,312,233 shares outstanding, as reported by CAE INC. on its Form 40-F dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CAE INC.’s 40-F dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CAE INC.'s shareholder meeting held August 14, 2024, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 138 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,109 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 24 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approving the advisory (non-binding) resolution accepting the approach to executive… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.6% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
CAE INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.