Home › Companies › BRAMBLES LTD. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from BRAMBLES LTD. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore BRAMBLES LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 109 asset managers that disclosed a BRAMBLES LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of BRAMBLES LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 112,461,974 for, 4,250 against, 284,414 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 37,043,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 29,772,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,556,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,543,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,843,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,229,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,900,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,091,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,195,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,121,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 992,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 710,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 696,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 618,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 529,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 522,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 511,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 509,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 507,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 501,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 472,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 453,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 428,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 423,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 409,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 112,461,974 for, 4,250 against, 284,414 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 37,043,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 29,772,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,556,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,543,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,843,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,229,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,900,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,091,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,195,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,121,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 992,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 710,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 696,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 618,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 529,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 522,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 511,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 509,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 507,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 501,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 472,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 453,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 428,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 423,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 409,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 112,461,396 for, 4,828 against, 284,414 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 37,043,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 29,772,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,556,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,543,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,843,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,229,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,900,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,091,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,195,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,121,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 992,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 710,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 696,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 618,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 529,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 522,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 511,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 509,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 507,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 501,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 472,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 453,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 428,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 423,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 409,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 112,461,974 for, 4,250 against, 284,414 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 37,043,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 29,772,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,556,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,543,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,843,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,229,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,900,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,091,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,195,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,121,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 992,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 710,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 696,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 618,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 529,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 522,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 511,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 509,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 507,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 501,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 472,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 453,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 428,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 423,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 409,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,018,068 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,159,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,645,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,426,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 488,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 373,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 336,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 256,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 115,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 81,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 45,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 28,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 25,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 18,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 3,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,018,068 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,159,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,645,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,426,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 488,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 373,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 336,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 256,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 115,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 81,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 45,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 28,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 25,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 18,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 3,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,018,068 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,159,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,645,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,426,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 488,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 373,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 336,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 256,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 115,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 81,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 45,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 28,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 25,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 18,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 3,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,018,068 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,159,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,645,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,426,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 488,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 373,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 336,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 256,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 115,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 81,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 45,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 28,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 25,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 18,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 3,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 111,843,284 for, 622,940 against, 284,414 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 37,043,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 29,772,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,556,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,543,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,843,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,229,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,900,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,091,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,195,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,121,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 992,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 710,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 696,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 618,690 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 529,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 522,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 511,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 509,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 507,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 501,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 472,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 453,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 428,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 423,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 409,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 111,843,284 for, 622,940 against, 284,414 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 37,043,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 29,772,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,556,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,543,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,843,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,229,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,900,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,091,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,195,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,121,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 992,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 710,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 696,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 618,690 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 529,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 522,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 511,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 509,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 507,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 501,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 472,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 453,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 428,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 423,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 409,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 111,843,284 for, 622,940 against, 284,414 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 37,043,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 29,772,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,556,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,543,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,843,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,229,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,900,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,091,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,195,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,121,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 992,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 710,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 696,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 618,690 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 529,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 522,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 511,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 509,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 507,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 501,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 472,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 453,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 428,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 423,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 409,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,018,068 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,159,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,645,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,426,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 488,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 373,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 336,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 256,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 115,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 81,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 45,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 28,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 25,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 18,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 3,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,018,068 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,159,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,645,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,426,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 488,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 373,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 336,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 256,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 115,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 81,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 45,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 28,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 25,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 18,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 3,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,018,068 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,159,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,645,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,426,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 488,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 373,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 336,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 256,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 115,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 81,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 45,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 28,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 25,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 18,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 3,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 11,253,477 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyperion Asset Management Ltd | 11,214,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 39,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 37,043,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 29,772,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,556,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,543,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,843,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,229,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,900,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,091,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,195,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,121,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 992,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 710,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 696,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 618,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 529,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 522,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 511,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 509,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 507,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 501,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 472,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 453,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 428,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 423,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 409,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 112,746,388 for, 4,250 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 23,253,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 8,183,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd. | 3,497,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 2,794,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,426,721 | 22,286 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | 500,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 441,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 412,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 159,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 111,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd | 0 | 0 | 61,621 | 0 | Abstain |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 1,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 12 managers: 41,782,655 for, 22,286 against, 61,621 abstained.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 11,022,028 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,159,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,645,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,426,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 488,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 373,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 336,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 256,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 115,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 81,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 45,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 28,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 25,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 18,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 3,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 3,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 11,690,869 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyperion Asset Management Ltd | 11,214,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 437,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 39,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 37,043,957 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 29,772,235 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 8,556,029 |
| 4 | Legg Mason | 7,543,975 |
| 5 | Dimensional | 4,843,879 |
| 6 | TIAA | 3,229,558 |
| 7 | State Street | 2,900,880 |
| 8 | GMO | 2,091,130 |
| 9 | Pacific Life | 1,195,891 |
| 10 | Voya | 1,121,158 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | JPMorgan | 23,253,683 |
| 2 | APG Asset Management US Inc. | 8,183,802 |
| 3 | Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd. | 3,497,530 |
| 4 | Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 2,794,323 |
| 5 | Northern Trust | 2,449,007 |
| 6 | Segantii Capital Management Ltd | 500,916 |
| 7 | Korea Investment CORP | 441,159 |
| 8 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 412,523 |
| 9 | BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 159,060 |
| 10 | NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 111,082 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to BRAMBLES LTD. for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At BRAMBLES LTD.'s shareholder meeting held October 12, 2023, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 109 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,536 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 18 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — APPROVE REMUNERATION REPORT — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
BRAMBLES LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.