Home › Companies › BAYER AG › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from BAYER AG has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore BAYER AG in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 225 asset managers that disclosed a BAYER AG vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of BAYER AG’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 144,777,661 for, 1,009,643 against, 408 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,284,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 927,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 33,683 | 266,685 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 145,295,804 for, 491,500 against, 408 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,284,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 927,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 145,778,617 for, 8,687 against, 408 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,284,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 927,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 145,778,617 for, 8,687 against, 408 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,284,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 927,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 145,778,617 for, 8,687 against, 408 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,284,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 927,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,774,193 for, 98,769 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,421 | 0 | 98,769 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,774,193 for, 98,769 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,421 | 0 | 98,769 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,774,193 for, 98,769 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,421 | 0 | 98,769 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,774,193 for, 98,769 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,421 | 0 | 98,769 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,774,193 for, 98,769 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,421 | 0 | 98,769 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Funds Trust | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 27,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 19,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 13,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 13,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 0 | 5,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AltShares Trust | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 259,591 for, 5,250 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 26,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 26,750 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Funds Trust | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 27,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 19,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 13,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 13,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 0 | 5,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AltShares Trust | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 259,591 for, 5,250 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 26,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 26,750 for.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Funds Trust | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 27,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 19,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 13,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 13,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 0 | 5,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AltShares Trust | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 259,591 for, 5,250 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 26,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 26,750 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,774,193 for, 98,769 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,421 | 0 | 98,769 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 145,787,304 for, 408 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,284,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 927,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Resolution on the approval of the Control and Profit and Loss Transfer Agreement between the Company and Bayer CropScience Aktiengesellschaft.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Funds Trust | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 27,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 19,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 13,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 13,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 0 | 5,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AltShares Trust | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 259,591 for, 5,250 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 26,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 26,750 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 145,787,304 for, 408 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,284,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 927,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 145,787,304 for, 408 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,284,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 927,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,872,962 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 101,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,872,962 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 101,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Funds Trust | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 27,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 19,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 13,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 13,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 0 | 5,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AltShares Trust | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 259,591 for, 5,250 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 26,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 26,750 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Funds Trust | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 27,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 19,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 13,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 13,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 0 | 5,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AltShares Trust | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 259,591 for, 5,250 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 26,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 26,750 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 145,786,957 for, 408 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,284,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 927,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 145,787,304 for, 408 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,284,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 927,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Receive Financial Statements and Statutory Reports; Approve Allocation of Income and Dividends of EUR 0.11 per Share for Fiscal Year 2023
The 76 asset managers below reported 145,671,063 for, 116,241 against, 408 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,284,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 927,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,774,193 for, 98,769 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,421 | 0 | 98,769 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,774,193 for, 98,769 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,421 | 0 | 98,769 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,774,193 for, 98,769 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,421 | 0 | 98,769 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Presentation of the confirmed annual financial statements and the approved consolidated financial statements, the combined management report of Bayer Aktiengesellschaft and the Bayer Group, the report of the Supervisory Board and the proposal by the Board of Management on the use of the distributable profit for the fiscal year 2023, and resolution on the use of the distributable profit.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Funds Trust | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 27,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 19,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 13,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 13,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 0 | 5,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AltShares Trust | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 259,591 for, 5,250 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 26,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 26,750 for.
0.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Voting Instructions for Motions or Nominations by Shareholders that are not Made Accessible Before the AGM and that are Made or Amended in the Course of the AGM
The 76 asset managers below reported 143,589 for, 119,775,916 against, 25,868,207 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 23,722,588 | 0 | Abstain |
| Fidelity | 0 | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 1,229,544 | 54,459 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 0 | 1,238,159 | 0 | Abstain |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 651,084 | 276,327 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 141,672 | 281,764 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 0 | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Natixis | 0 | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 129 asset managers below reported 36,780,852 for, 1,133,840 against, 86,565 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 28,065,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 2,691,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOEWS CORP | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FOUNDATION RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 1,094,552 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 968,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 866,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 628,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 467,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG National Trust Bank | 204,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 70,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 60,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | 54,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | 47,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 42,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 42,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 27,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 26,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | 25,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 24,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC | 20,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 19,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES TRUST N.A. | 18,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners, LLC | 0 | 16,912 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 129 asset managers. See all 129 in the interactive database.
83% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,229,544 | 54,459 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 651,084 | 276,327 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 141,672 | 281,764 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 74 managers: 119,382,969 for, 26,404,335 against, 408 abstained, 48,824 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 2,196,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,839,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,444,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 564,533 | 51,377 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Eversept Partners, LP | 215,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 190,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 120,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 0 | 114,001 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 88,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 61,669 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 48,880 | 0 | Abstain |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | 27,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 19,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 16,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 4,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 6,727,976 for, 227,047 against, 48,880 abstained, 250 not voted.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 145,464,684 for, 540,256 against, 49,288 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,284,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 927,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Funds Trust | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 27,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 19,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 13,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 13,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 0 | 5,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AltShares Trust | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 259,591 for, 5,250 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 26,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC | 13,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 7,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Argyle Capital Management Inc. | 3,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 2,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aldebaran Capital, LLC | 0 | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Citizens Financial Corp | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DUMONT & BLAKE INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 10 managers: 54,202 for, 1,000 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,774,193 for, 98,769 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,421 | 0 | 98,769 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,774,193 for, 98,769 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,421 | 0 | 98,769 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratify Deloitte GmbH as Auditors for Fiscal Year 2024 and for the Review of Interim Financial Statements for Fiscal Year 2024 and First Quarter of Fiscal Year 2025
The 76 asset managers below reported 145,787,304 for, 408 abstained, 48,824 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,976,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 23,722,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,602,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,867,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,714,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,574,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,301,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,481,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,454,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,284,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,238,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,147,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 960,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 927,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 755,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 690,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 423,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 424,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 404,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 300,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 300,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,774,193 for, 98,769 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,421 | 0 | 98,769 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of the auditor for the annual financial statements and of the auditor for the review of the half-year and interim financial reports, if applicable.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Funds Trust | 183,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 27,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 19,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 13,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 13,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 0 | 5,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AltShares Trust | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 259,591 for, 5,250 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 26,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 26,750 for.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 12,774,193 against, 98,769 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam | 0 | 4,119,251 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 3,589,682 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 1,975,961 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 1,836,937 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 567,615 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 265,905 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 237,838 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,421 | 98,769 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 0 | 89,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 46,463 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 37,594 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 46 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 26,976,907 |
| 2 | Dodge & Cox | 25,762,630 |
| 3 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,199,568 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 23,722,588 |
| 5 | Fidelity | 9,602,525 |
| 6 | Dimensional | 4,867,932 |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 4,771,864 |
| 8 | Capital Group | 3,714,240 |
| 9 | MFS | 2,574,379 |
| 10 | State Street | 2,301,378 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 28,065,670 |
| 2 | Natixis | 2,691,463 |
| 3 | LOEWS CORP | 2,000,000 |
| 4 | FOUNDATION RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC | 1,094,552 |
| 5 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 968,212 |
| 6 | Northern Trust | 866,251 |
| 7 | PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 628,327 |
| 8 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 467,856 |
| 9 | AMG National Trust Bank | 204,350 |
| 10 | PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 86,565 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to BAYER AG for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At BAYER AG's shareholder meeting held April 26, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 225 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,426 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 46 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Resolution on the approval of the Compensation Report. — the reporting funds cast 97% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
BAYER AG proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.