Home › Companies › Bank of Montreal › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Bank of Montreal has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Bank of Montreal in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 293 asset managers that disclosed a Bank of Montreal vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Bank of Montreal’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 42,634,356 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 55,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 46,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 42,575,581 for, 58,775 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 14,384 | 0 | 0 | 40,884 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 47,702 | 0 | 0 | 541 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 46,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 42,634,356 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 55,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 46,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 42,634,356 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 55,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 46,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 42,634,356 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 55,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 46,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 42,527,642 for, 106,714 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 14,384 | 0 | 0 | 40,884 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 47,702 | 0 | 0 | 541 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 46,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,747 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 42,634,356 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 55,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 46,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 42,575,581 for, 58,775 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 14,384 | 0 | 0 | 40,884 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 47,702 | 0 | 0 | 541 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 46,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 42,575,581 for, 58,775 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 14,384 | 0 | 0 | 40,884 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 47,702 | 0 | 0 | 541 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 46,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 42,623,772 for, 10,584 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,770,120 | 0 | 10,584 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 55,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 46,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 42,634,356 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 55,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 46,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 42,634,356 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 55,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 46,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 42,632,061 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 55,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 46,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 15,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 6,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 12 managers: 5,768,387 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 28,804,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 8,685,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 4,508,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 3,776,197 | 122,533 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 3,569,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 1,275,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,106,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 1,080,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 706,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 528,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 412,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 267,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 259,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rempart Asset Management Inc. | 228,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 226,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 141,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 94,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 93,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 73,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 72,249 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 62,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ | 61,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 58,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 56,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 56,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 217 managers: 56,834,492 for, 238,942 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 55,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 24,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 22,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 19,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRAXIS FUNDS | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 14,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 11,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 8,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 7,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 38 managers: 31,691,802 for, 1,337,888 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 2,874,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 2,810,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,677,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 235,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 62,514 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 7,598,677 for, 62,514 against.
99.3% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 35,084 | 142,228 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 31,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 20,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 3,691,257 for, 144,957 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 16,790,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 3,196,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. | 337,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 69,016 | 400 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 42,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 8,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 0 | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 3,845 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 1,157 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 10 managers: 20,444,143 for, 9,402 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 33,029,755 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 55,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 24,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 22,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 19,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRAXIS FUNDS | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 14,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 11,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 8,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 7,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 5,768,387 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 186,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 115,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 15,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 6,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 3,691,257 for, 144,957 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 35,084 | 0 | 0 | 142,228 | Mixed |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 31,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 20,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,729 | Withhold |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 42 asset managers below reported 152,228 for, 33,113,173 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 235,577 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 40,884 | 14,384 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 46,055 | 2,188 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 24,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 22,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 19,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PRAXIS FUNDS | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 14,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 11,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 8,925 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 42 asset managers. See all 42 in the interactive database.
0.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 189,464 for, 32,840,291 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 40,884 | 14,384 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 24,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 22,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 19,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PRAXIS FUNDS | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 14,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 11,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 8,925 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 4,192 | 3,544 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 1,490,770 for, 31,537,858 against, 1,127 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 40,884 | 14,384 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,729 | 45,514 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 24,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 22,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 19,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PRAXIS FUNDS | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 14,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 11,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 8,925 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 7,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 33,029,755 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 55,268 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 0 | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 24,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 22,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 19,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PRAXIS FUNDS | 0 | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 14,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 11,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 8,925 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 7,736 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
0.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 161,160 for, 32,867,468 against, 1,127 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 40,884 | 14,384 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 46,055 | 2,188 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 24,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 22,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 19,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PRAXIS FUNDS | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 14,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 11,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 8,925 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 7,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 1,663,688 for, 31,364,940 against, 1,127 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 1,334 | 6,575,885 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 118,918 | 3,652,726 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 55,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 24,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 22,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 19,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PRAXIS FUNDS | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 14,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 11,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 8,925 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 4,192 | 3,544 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
0.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 200,608 for, 32,828,020 against, 1,127 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 19,016,013 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,577,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,771,644 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,337,888 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 968,807 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 427,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 208,725 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 152,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 76,756 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 72,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 40,884 | 14,384 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 48,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 43,784 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 43,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 38,813 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 27,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 24,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 22,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 19,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PRAXIS FUNDS | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 14,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 11,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 10,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 8,925 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 4,192 | 3,544 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
0.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 5,157 for, 3,844,642 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 31,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 20,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 0 | 8,428 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 1,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 688 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 2,295 for, 5,455,040 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 15,487 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 1,129 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
47.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 2,605,343 for, 2,851,992 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 15,487 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 2,295 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 1,129 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 5,457,335 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 15,487 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 2,295 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 1,129 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 5,457,335 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 15,487 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 2,295 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 1,129 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
47.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 2,613,167 for, 2,844,168 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,824 | 2,772,880 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 15,487 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 2,295 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 1,129 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
47.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 2,615,462 for, 2,841,873 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,824 | 2,772,880 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 15,487 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 1,129 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 2,295 for, 5,455,040 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 2,780,704 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,605,343 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 51,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 15,487 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 1,129 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
0.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 5,157 for, 3,836,214 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 31,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 20,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 1,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 688 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 3,836,214 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 31,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 20,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 688 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 3,836,214 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 31,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 20,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 688 | 0 | 0 | Against |
5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 180,729 for, 3,655,485 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 31,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 20,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 2,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 180,729 for, 3,655,485 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 31,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 20,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 2,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 20,098 for, 3,816,116 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,928,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1,675,425 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 177,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 31,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 20,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 688 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 48 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 729,585,048 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.61% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 0.90% |
| 3 | Dimensional | 0.52% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 0.38% |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 0.36% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.26% |
| 7 | Federated Hermes | 0.23% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.18% |
| 9 | State Street | 0.13% |
| 10 | First Trust | 0.06% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.95% |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1.19% |
| 3 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0.62% |
| 4 | JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 0.53% |
| 5 | Fiera Capital Corp | 0.49% |
| 6 | Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 0.17% |
| 7 | Northern Trust | 0.15% |
| 8 | LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 0.15% |
| 9 | Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 0.10% |
| 10 | Value Partners Investments Inc. | 0.07% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.07% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 4.25% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 1.01% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 0.68% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.67% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.58% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.54% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.49% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.36% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 0.28% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 729,585,048 shares outstanding, as reported by Bank of Montreal on its Form 40-F dated October 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Bank of Montreal’s 40-F dated October 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Bank of Montreal's shareholder meeting held April 11, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 293 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,581 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 48 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory vote on the Bank's Approach to Executive Compensation — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.6% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Bank of Montreal proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.