Home › Companies › BANCO SANTANDER SA › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from BANCO SANTANDER SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore BANCO SANTANDER SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 234 asset managers that disclosed a BANCO SANTANDER SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of BANCO SANTANDER SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
99.0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,819,652,024 for, 16,549,194 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,928,850 | 8,304,797 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 0 | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 28 asset managers below reported 105,670,317 for, 1,101,843 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 67,042 | 0 | 1,101,843 | 0 | Mixed |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1,081,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 262,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 109,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 53,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 27,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 28 asset managers. See all 28 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 26 asset managers below reported 105,629,983 for, 1,101,843 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 67,042 | 0 | 1,101,843 | 0 | Mixed |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1,081,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 262,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 109,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 53,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 27,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 26 asset managers. See all 26 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 26 asset managers below reported 105,629,983 for, 1,101,843 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 67,042 | 0 | 1,101,843 | 0 | Mixed |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1,081,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 262,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 109,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 53,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 27,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 26 asset managers. See all 26 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 26 asset managers below reported 105,629,983 for, 1,101,843 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 67,042 | 0 | 1,101,843 | 0 | Mixed |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1,081,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 262,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 109,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 53,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 27,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 26 asset managers. See all 26 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 104,005,930 for, 1,101,843 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 67,042 | 0 | 1,101,843 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,832,631,241 for, 3,569,977 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 104,005,930 for, 1,101,843 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 67,042 | 0 | 1,101,843 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Increase in Capital up to 50 Percent via Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities, Excluding Preemptive Rights of up to 10 Percent
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 105,107,773 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,168,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 105,107,773 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,168,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
82% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 86,174,702 for, 18,933,071 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 67,042 | 1,101,843 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 104,005,930 for, 1,101,843 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 67,042 | 0 | 1,101,843 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 104,005,930 for, 1,101,843 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 67,042 | 0 | 1,101,843 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,833,253,047 for, 2,948,171 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 104,005,930 for, 1,101,843 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 67,042 | 0 | 1,101,843 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 1,839,946,412 for, 3,569,977 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 7,107,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 1,843,516,389 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 7,107,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 1,843,408,249 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 7,107,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,168,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1,081,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 262,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 109,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 53,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 27,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 4,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 25 managers: 105,845,335 for, 875,491 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 1,445,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 1,497,114 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 104,005,930 for, 1,101,843 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 67,042 | 0 | 1,101,843 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 104,005,930 for, 1,101,843 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 67,042 | 0 | 1,101,843 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1,081,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 262,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 109,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 53,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 27,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 4,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 1,613,053 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Trust | 10,863,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,762,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 1,533,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 1,445,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 980,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | 844,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 506,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 440,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 378,335 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 217,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONNING INC. | 204,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 102,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Iowa State Bank | 89,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 88,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 86,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cadence Bank | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 35,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1834 INVESTMENT ADVISORS CO | 34,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | 33,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ | 0 | 0 | 31,918 | 0 | Abstain |
| SOL Capital Management CO | 28,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | 24,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 22,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rockingstone Advisors LLC | 21,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 122 managers: 19,808,837 for, 379,128 against, 31,918 abstained, 221 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 67 managers: 1,832,631,241 for, 3,569,977 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 62,162,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 28,636,985 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 7,107,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 4,316,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 73,686,208 for, 28,636,985 against.
87% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 1,609,149,387 for, 234,367,002 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 281,720,838 | 1,473,507 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 10,972,676 | 260,971 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 4,604,810 | 3,906,070 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 0 | 7,107,031 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 2,690,776 | 2,383,297 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 4,734,141 | 120,880 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 0 | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 39,855,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 29,411,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,403,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,874,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,410,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 533,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 338,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 108,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 8 managers: 79,936,254 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Trust | 16,760,952 | 323,826 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 14,553,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 11,409,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 3,961,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 2,248,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,264,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 834,596 | 0 | Abstain |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 342,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 77,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 73,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 8,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 12 managers: 50,737,345 for, 323,826 against, 834,596 abstained.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 1,836,201,218 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 449,603,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 436,526,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 331,298,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 283,194,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 74,691,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,450,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,858,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 25,504,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 17,387,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 12,498,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 11,233,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,573,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,510,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,455,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 7,392,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 6,458,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 6,252,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,368,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,074,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 4,855,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,466,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 3,920,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,722,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,569,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 104,005,930 for, 1,101,843 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 62,836,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,602,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,344,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,528,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,207,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,731,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,892,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 67,042 | 0 | 1,101,843 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 1,062,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 875,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 583,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 402,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 323,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 229,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 37,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 20,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 90 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 16,184,146,059 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dodge & Cox | 2.78% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 2.70% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.05% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 1.75% |
| 5 | Dimensional | 0.46% |
| 6 | State Street | 0.24% |
| 7 | TIAA | 0.18% |
| 8 | Six Circles Trust | 0.16% |
| 9 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.11% |
| 10 | Northwestern Mutual | 0.09% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northern Trust | 0.07% |
| 2 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.01% |
| 3 | PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | <0.01% |
| 4 | LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | <0.01% |
| 5 | Natixis | <0.01% |
| 6 | OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | <0.01% |
| 7 | OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | <0.01% |
| 8 | ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | <0.01% |
| 9 | First Trust | <0.01% |
| 10 | US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Banco Santander, S.A | 0.01% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 16,184,146,059 shares outstanding, as reported by BANCO SANTANDER SA on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from BANCO SANTANDER SA’s 20-F dated December 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At BANCO SANTANDER SA's shareholder meeting held March 21, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 234 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 8,344 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 90 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — 6F. Annual directors' remuneration report (consultative vote). — the reporting funds and managers cast 98% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
BANCO SANTANDER SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.