Home › Companies › AVIVA PLC › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from AVIVA PLC has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore AVIVA PLC in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 143 asset managers that disclosed a AVIVA PLC vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of AVIVA PLC’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 400,121,471 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 399,364,260 for, 757,211 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 400,121,471 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,143,426 | 179,778 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 399,597,878 for, 523,593 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 400,121,471 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,143,426 | 179,778 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 398,840,667 for, 1,280,804 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,143,426 | 179,778 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 398,840,667 for, 1,280,804 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,143,426 | 179,778 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 398,840,667 for, 1,280,804 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 396,965,953 for, 3,155,518 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,143,426 | 179,778 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 399,597,878 for, 523,593 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,143,426 | 179,778 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 398,840,667 for, 1,280,804 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,143,426 | 179,778 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 399,597,878 for, 523,593 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,143,426 | 179,778 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 399,597,878 for, 523,593 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 27 asset managers below reported 80,851,644 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 55,666,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 9,904,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,704,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,514,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,012,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 959,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 749,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 705,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 687,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 442,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 441,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 434,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 372,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 354,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 286,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 200,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 138,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 73,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 48,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 45,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 32,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 30,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 14,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 14,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 12,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 27 asset managers. See all 27 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 77,581,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,976,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,306,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 21,165,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,161,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,896,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 8,935,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,695,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,525,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,799,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,332,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,063,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,969,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,934,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,880,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,393,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,352,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,287,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,273,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,243,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,130,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 856,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 60 managers: 399,817,025 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,977,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,977,491 for.
Meeting held April 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 65,646,210 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 55,671,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,704,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,018,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 744,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 687,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 421,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 200,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 73,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 45,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 33,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 14,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 14,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 12,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Family Firm, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 55,666,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,704,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,012,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 465,689,047 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 77,581,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,976,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,306,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 21,165,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,161,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,896,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 8,935,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,695,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,525,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,799,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,332,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,063,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,969,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,934,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,880,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,393,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,352,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,287,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,273,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,243,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,130,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 856,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 60 managers: 399,817,025 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,977,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,977,491 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 399,931,340 for, 190,131 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 400,121,471 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorise Issue of Equity without Pre-emptive Rights in Relation to Any Issuance of SII Instruments and Conversion of the Direct Line RT1s
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 400,121,471 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 400,121,471 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 400,121,471 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 400,121,471 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 65,613,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 55,671,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,704,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,018,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 744,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 687,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 421,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 200,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 73,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 45,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 14,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 14,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 12,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Family Firm, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 65,627,837 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 55,666,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,704,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,012,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 749,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 687,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 442,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 200,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 73,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 45,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 14,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 14,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 12,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Family Firm, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 65,086,648 for, 541,189 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 55,666,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,704,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,012,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 749,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 146,065 | 541,189 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 442,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 200,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 73,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 45,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 14,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 14,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 12,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Family Firm, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Meeting held April 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 77,581,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 72,976,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,306,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 21,165,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,161,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,896,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 8,935,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,695,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,525,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,799,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,332,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,063,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,969,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,934,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,880,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,393,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,352,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,287,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,273,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,243,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,130,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 856,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 60 managers: 399,817,025 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,977,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,977,491 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 400,121,471 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 400,121,471 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: THAT A SPECIAL DIVIDEND (INCORPORATING THE SPECIAL DIVIDENDS AND THE VOTING FEE) BE DECLARED AND PAID TO HOLDERS OF PREFERENCE SHARES
The 14 asset managers below reported 65,613,104 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 55,671,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,704,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,018,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 744,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 687,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 421,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 200,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 73,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 45,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 14,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 14,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 12,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Family Firm, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 65,627,837 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 55,666,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,704,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,012,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 749,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 687,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 442,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 200,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 73,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 45,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 14,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 14,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 12,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Family Firm, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 78,020,433 | 0 | Abstain |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 345,491 | 0 | 570,681 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 311,048,740 for, 10,427,601 against, 78,645,130 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 399,364,260 for, 757,211 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 65,402,451 for, 225,386 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 55,666,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,704,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 787,382 | 225,386 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 749,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 687,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 442,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 200,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 73,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 45,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 14,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 14,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 12,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Family Firm, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,720,497 | 34,222 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 395,216,432 for, 4,905,039 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 55,666,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,704,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,012,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 749,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 687,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 442,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 200,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 73,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 45,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 14,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 14,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 12,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 13 managers: 65,627,837 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 122,871,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 609,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 525,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 149,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 129,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 76,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 69,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| S-Bank Fund Management Ltd | 66,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 60,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 50,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 33,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | 31,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 26,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 17,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHOREO, LLC | 9,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 3,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 3,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO OF NEVADA INC | 2,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NIA IMPACT ADVISORS, LLC | 2,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | 2,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | 1,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COUNTRY CLUB BANK | 1,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 1,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 51 managers: 124,757,822 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 399,364,260 for, 757,211 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 14,786,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 6,075,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 543,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 14,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 28,400,011 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 400,121,471 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Meeting held April 30, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 78,020,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 77,925,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,289,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 10,627,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,153,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,435,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,256,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 4,754,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,303,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,763,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,074,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,021,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,882,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,383,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,372,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,323,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,270,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,244,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,084,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 916,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 807,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 757,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 400,121,471 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,979,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,979,939 for.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 99 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dodge & Cox | 107,641,695 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 78,020,433 |
| 3 | Capital Group | 77,925,008 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 55,666,254 |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 26,069,976 |
| 6 | EUPAC FUND | 23,265,501 |
| 7 | Fidelity | 21,289,917 |
| 8 | TIAA | 10,627,518 |
| 9 | Dimensional | 10,153,293 |
| 10 | Six Circles Trust | 6,704,605 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 122,871,337 |
| 2 | Korea Investment CORP | 609,908 |
| 3 | Northern Trust | 525,877 |
| 4 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 149,010 |
| 5 | South Dakota Investment Council | 129,767 |
| 6 | MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 76,175 |
| 7 | Calamos | 69,926 |
| 8 | S-Bank Fund Management Ltd | 66,288 |
| 9 | ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 60,327 |
| 10 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 50,377 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to AVIVA PLC for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At AVIVA PLC's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2024-2025 proxy season (held April 15, 2025 and April 30, 2025), 143 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 8,313 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 99 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — AUTHORISE ISSUE OF EQUITY IN RELATION TO ANY ISSUANCE OF SII INSTRUMENTS AND CONVERSION OF THE… — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
AVIVA PLC proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.