Home › Companies › ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 13, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 10, 2024: 3 items on ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 13, 2024: 1 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024
Explore ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 13, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Brian M. Deevy | 16,532,946 | -- | -- | 169,759 | 2,109,193 | 99% | Elected | — |
| 2. The Auditors Ratification Proposal | 18,722,996 | 77,503 | 11,399 | -- | -- | 99.5% | Approved | — |
| 3. The Say-On-Pay Proposal | 16,401,297 | 235,182 | 66,226 | -- | 2,109,193 | 99% | Approved | — |
This meeting is also recorded here as June 11, 2024; both records come from the same filing, so the date should be checked against it.
Source: ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 13, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 250 asset managers that disclosed a ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Director Election: Brian M. Deevy
ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Brian M. Deevy”): 16,532,946 for, 169,759 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 13, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of the following Nominees to the Company's Board of Directors Accordingly, the foregoing nominees were re-elected to the Company's board of directors.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 46 asset managers below reported 2,159,476 for, 8,238 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabelli | 709,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 461,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 321,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 164,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 101,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 60,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 26,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 19,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KINETICS MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KINETICS PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 4,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,604 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 4,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 3,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,803 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The say-on-pay proposal, to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.
ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. The Say-On-Pay Proposal”): 16,401,297 for, 235,182 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 13, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Accordingly, the say-on-pay proposal was approved.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabelli | 709,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 461,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 321,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 164,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 101,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 60,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 26,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 19,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KINETICS MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KINETICS PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 4,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 3,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 45 managers: 2,165,726 for, 1,685 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabelli | 2,251,106 | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 262,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 206,229 | 2,719 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE TRUST CO | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Roundview Capital LLC | 180,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 170,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Broad Bay Capital Management, LP | 145,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 76,350 | 422 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BISLETT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHICKASAW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 64,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 59,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHAPIRO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 51,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 43,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aurora Investment Counsel | 0 | 0 | 36,192 | 0 | Abstain |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 35,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 34,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 31,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 31,197 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 27,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 24,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC Capital Markets, LLC | 22,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 21,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 18,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rhumbline | 7,594 | 6 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 14,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 206 managers: 4,198,614 for, 112,510 against, 36,193 abstained, 9,353 not voted, 8,655 3 year, 7,594 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: The say-on-frequency proposal, to approve, on an advisory basis, the frequency at which stockholders are required to provide an advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabelli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 1290 Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| KINETICS MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| KINETICS PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 45 managers: 1,380,773 3 year, 786,638 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabelli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BRANDYWINE TRUST CO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Roundview Capital LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Renaissance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Broad Bay Capital Management, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CHICKASAW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SHAPIRO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aurora Investment Counsel | 0 | 0 | 36,192 | 0 | Abstain |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBC Capital Markets, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Rhumbline | 7,594 | 6 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 195 managers: 18,039 for, 6 against, 3 withheld, 36,193 abstained, 9,353 not voted, 2,585,744 3 year, 1,589,549 1 year, 64,818 2 year, 76 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
29% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 225 for, 540 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOODARD & CO ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP INC /ADV | 0 | 540 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GYL FINANCIAL SYNERGIES, LLC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GRIMES & COMPANY, INC. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 4,244 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Balentine LLC | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edgemoor Investment Advisors, Inc. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 10 for, 214 1 year, 1 3 year. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GYL FINANCIAL SYNERGIES, LLC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GRIMES & COMPANY, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 303 for, 3,821 1 year. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: The say-on-pay frequency proposal, to approve, on an advisory basis, the frequency at which stockholders are required to provide an advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers.
The 2 asset managers below reported 548 1 year.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Orion Portfolio Solutions, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The auditors ratification proposal, to ratify the selection of KPMG LLP as our independent auditors for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.
ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. The Auditors Ratification Proposal”): 18,722,996 for, 77,503 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 13, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Accordingly, the auditors ratification proposal was approved.”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 46 asset managers below reported 2,167,714 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabelli | 709,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 461,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 321,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 164,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 101,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 60,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 26,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 19,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KINETICS MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KINETICS PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 4,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 3,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 61,879,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabelli | 1.15% |
| 2 | Equitable | 0.75% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 0.52% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 0.29% |
| 5 | THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 0.27% |
| 6 | Vanguard | 0.16% |
| 7 | Fidelity | 0.10% |
| 8 | 1290 Funds | 0.06% |
| 9 | TIAA | 0.04% |
| 10 | QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0.03% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabelli | 3.72% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 0.42% |
| 3 | State Street | 0.34% |
| 4 | BRANDYWINE TRUST CO | 0.32% |
| 5 | Roundview Capital LLC | 0.29% |
| 6 | Renaissance | 0.28% |
| 7 | Broad Bay Capital Management, LP | 0.23% |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 0.12% |
| 9 | BISLETT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.12% |
| 10 | CHICKASAW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.10% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BATRK | 4.87% | DEF14A |
| GAMCO Investors, Inc. | 3.84% | DEF14A |
| BATRB | 1.53% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 1.11% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 0.94% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.44% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.42% | 13F |
| State Street | 0.40% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.38% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 0.35% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 61,879,000 shares outstanding, as reported by ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 10, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 250 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,094 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 9 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — The say-on-pay proposal, to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named… — ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 99% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 13, 2024.
ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.