Home › Companies › AstraZeneca PLC › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from AstraZeneca PLC has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore AstraZeneca PLC in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 681 asset managers that disclosed a AstraZeneca PLC vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of AstraZeneca PLC’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,926,096 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,926,096 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,926,096 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,926,096 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,867,555 for, 58,541 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,926,096 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 248,368,704 for, 11,557,392 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 256,885,335 for, 3,040,761 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 129,873 | 2,982,220 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,926,096 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,722,931 for, 203,165 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,994,219 | 117,874 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,926,096 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,902,413 for, 23,683 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,926,096 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 105 asset managers below reported 61,098,755 for, 48,156 against, 94,033 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,236,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,016,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,313,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,992,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,871,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,939,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,568,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,503,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,322,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 717,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 446,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 324,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 291,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 274,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 273,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 183,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 172,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 163,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 153,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 107,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 95,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 105 asset managers below reported 61,053,340 for, 93,571 against, 94,033 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,236,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,016,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,313,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,992,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,871,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,939,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,568,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,503,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,322,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 717,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 446,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 324,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 291,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 274,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 273,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 183,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 172,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 163,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 153,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 107,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 95,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 105 asset managers below reported 61,098,755 for, 48,156 against, 94,033 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,236,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,016,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,313,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,992,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,871,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,939,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,568,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,503,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,322,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 717,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 446,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 324,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 291,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 274,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 273,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 183,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 172,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 163,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 153,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 107,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 95,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 105 asset managers below reported 61,040,834 for, 106,077 against, 94,033 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,236,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,016,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,313,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,992,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,871,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,939,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,568,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,503,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,322,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 717,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 446,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 324,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 291,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 274,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 273,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 183,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 172,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 163,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 153,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 107,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 95,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 105 asset managers below reported 61,098,755 for, 48,156 against, 94,033 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,236,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,016,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,313,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,992,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,871,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,939,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,568,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,503,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,322,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 717,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 446,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 324,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 291,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 274,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 273,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 183,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 172,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 163,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 153,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 107,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 95,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
66% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 105 asset managers below reported 40,333,988 for, 20,812,923 against, 94,033 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,250,809 | 14,985,805 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 5,016,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,372,170 | 1,941,232 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 1,390,111 | 1,602,007 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,871,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,939,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,444,941 | 123,706 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,142,895 | 360,623 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,226,868 | 95,423 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 717,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 446,754 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 324,692 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 291,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 274,847 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 273,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 183,218 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal Trust IV | 172,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 163,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 153,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 107,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 95,867 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 105 asset managers below reported 61,098,755 for, 48,156 against, 94,033 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,236,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,016,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,313,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,992,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,871,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,939,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,568,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,503,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,322,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 717,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 446,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 324,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 291,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 274,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 273,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 183,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 172,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 163,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 153,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 107,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 95,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 105 asset managers below reported 60,590,627 for, 556,284 against, 94,033 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,236,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,016,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,313,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,992,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,871,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,939,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,568,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,503,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,322,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 717,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 446,754 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 324,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 291,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 274,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 233,660 | 39,682 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 183,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 172,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 163,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 153,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 107,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 95,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 61,150,133 for, 48,156 against, 40,655 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,236,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,016,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,313,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,992,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,871,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,939,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,568,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,503,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,322,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 717,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 446,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 324,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 291,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 274,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 273,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 183,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 172,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 163,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 153,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 107,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 95,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 94 asset managers below reported 61,046,826 for, 48,156 against, 41,813 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,236,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,016,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,313,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,992,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,871,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,939,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,568,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,503,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,322,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 717,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 446,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 324,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 291,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 274,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 273,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 183,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 172,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 163,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 153,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 107,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 95,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 94 asset managers. See all 94 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 50,263,078 for, 48,156 against, 94,033 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,236,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,016,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,313,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,503,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,012,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 446,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 324,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 291,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 274,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 273,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 252,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 211,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 188,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 183,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 163,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 96,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 95,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 80,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 77,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 68,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 61,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 15,494,177 for, 57,921 against, 94,033 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 2,992,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,871,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,939,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,568,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,322,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 717,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 172,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 153,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 107,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Calamos | 91,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 89,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 85,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 80,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 16,850 | 57,921 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 68,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 67,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 59,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 56,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 54,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 15,492,177 for, 57,921 against, 94,033 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 2,992,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,871,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,939,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,568,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,322,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 717,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 172,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 153,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 107,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Calamos | 91,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 89,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 85,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 80,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 16,850 | 57,921 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 68,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 67,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 59,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 56,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 54,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Meeting held November 3, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 155 asset managers below reported 315,377,392 for, 282,474 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 63,897,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 45,788,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 31,680,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,964,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,836,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,656,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 10,142,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 9,348,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,624,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,593,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,993,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,727,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,470,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,448,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,143,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,880,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,663,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,498,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,437,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,294,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,224,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,188,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,080,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 2,016,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,710,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 155 asset managers. See all 155 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,835,511 for, 90,585 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 230,833,562 for, 29,092,534 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 22,966,309 | 22,485,556 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,914,989 | 5,434,678 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 798,816 | 1,145,550 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,926,096 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 134 asset managers below reported 230,261,970 for, 29,657,814 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 22,966,309 | 22,485,556 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,914,989 | 5,434,678 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 798,816 | 1,145,550 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 134 asset managers. See all 134 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,926,096 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,926,096 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,840,380 for, 85,716 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 134 asset managers below reported 249,079,884 for, 10,845,533 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 134 asset managers. See all 134 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 137 asset managers below reported 259,949,607 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 137 asset managers. See all 137 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve the annual statement of the Chair of the Remuneration Committee and the Annual Report on Remuneration for the year ended December 31, 2025
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,413,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,012,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 795,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 252,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 211,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 188,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 99,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 96,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 80,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 68,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 59,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 56,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 50,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 31,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 22,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 22,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 19,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 18,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 16,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 16,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 15,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALLIED ASSET ADVISORS FUNDS | 12,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 12,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 43 managers: 4,740,945 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Trust | 2,308,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Pension Service | 1,887,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,601,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,520,390 | 0 | 1,683 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 1,297,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 1,281,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 1,101,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 1,004,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 780,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 549,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC | 376,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 356,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 342,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | 326,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VAUGHAN DAVID INVESTMENTS LLC/IL | 229,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crestwood Advisors Group, LLC | 214,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 200,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cerity Partners LLC | 173,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHILTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 165,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A | 161,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 151,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 135,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 131,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 121,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIDSON INVESTMENT ADVISORS | 114,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 425 managers: 19,315,137 for, 3,163 against, 18,415 abstained, 94,033 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 128 managers: 259,827,006 for, 82,224 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 51,643,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,956,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 4,939,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 147,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMGEST GLOBAL INVESTORS S.A.S. | 76,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 17,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 14,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OARSMAN CAPITAL, INC. | 12,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Maj Invest Holding A/S | 6,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 3,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANTIPODES PARTNERS Ltd | 760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WORMSER FRERES GESTION | 679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 62,821,037 for.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,926,096 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 9, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 135 asset managers below reported 259,926,096 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,836,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 45,451,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 32,866,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,257,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,947,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,176,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 10,349,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,098,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 6,062,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,934,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,180,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,509,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,112,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,640,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,516,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,323,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,210,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,047,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,944,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,743,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,685,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,213,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,047,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 980,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 95 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 63,897,865 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 45,788,947 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 31,680,887 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 29,964,924 |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 25,836,010 |
| 6 | Goldman Sachs | 10,656,764 |
| 7 | Putnam | 10,142,571 |
| 8 | EUPAC FUND | 9,348,697 |
| 9 | TIAA | 6,624,505 |
| 10 | Invesco | 6,593,058 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northern Trust | 2,308,635 |
| 2 | National Pension Service | 1,887,075 |
| 3 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,601,710 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1,522,073 |
| 5 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 1,297,525 |
| 6 | Natixis | 1,281,105 |
| 7 | WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 1,101,524 |
| 8 | Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 1,004,676 |
| 9 | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 780,831 |
| 10 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 549,498 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to AstraZeneca PLC for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At AstraZeneca PLC's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held November 3, 2025 and April 9, 2026), 681 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 29,635 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 95 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — To approve the annual statement of the Chair of the Remuneration Committee and the Annual… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
AstraZeneca PLC proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.