Home › Companies › ASML HOLDING NV › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ASML HOLDING NV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ASML HOLDING NV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 691 asset managers that disclosed a ASML HOLDING NV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ASML HOLDING NV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 171 asset managers below reported 70,247,327 for, 486 against, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 171 asset managers. See all 171 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 171 asset managers below reported 70,247,327 for, 486 against, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 171 asset managers. See all 171 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 93,293 | 1,947 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 5,341,551 for, 4,351 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC | 571,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| J. Stern & Co. LLP | 53,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MayTech Global Investments, LLC | 15,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LIGHT STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 7,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ulysses Management LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 2,856 | 0 | Abstain |
| Rodgers Brothers Inc. | 0 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kathleen S. Wright Associates Inc. | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | Abstain |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 11 managers: 652,766 for, 1,818 against, 2,886 abstained, 10,076 unknown.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposal to discharge the members of the Board of Management from liability for their responsibilities in the financial year 2024
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 5,342,162 for, 3,740 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stern & Co. LLP | 53,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ulysses Management LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 59,046 for, 10,076 unknown.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposal to discharge the members of the Supervisory Board from liability for their responsibilities in the financial year 2024
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 5,345,902 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stern & Co. LLP | 53,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ulysses Management LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 59,046 for, 10,076 unknown.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 3,797 | 0 | 7,131 | 0 | Mixed |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 5,333,416 for, 5,355 against, 7,131 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stern & Co. LLP | 53,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 0 | 135 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 53,911 for, 135 against, 10,076 unknown.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 3,797 | 7,131 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 5,333,416 for, 12,486 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stern & Co. LLP | 53,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 0 | 135 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 53,911 for, 135 against, 10,076 unknown.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: GRANT BOARD AUTHORITY TO ISSUE SHARES UP TO 5 PERCENT OF ISSUED CAPITAL PLUS ADDITIONAL 5 PERCENT IN CASE OF MERGER OR ACQUISITION
The 171 asset managers below reported 70,247,813 for, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 171 asset managers. See all 171 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: 10aAuthorization to issue ordinary shares or grant rights to subscribe for ordinary shares up to 5% for general purposes and up to 5% in connection with or on the occasion of mergers, acquisitions and/or (strategic) alliances
The 64 asset managers below reported 5,344,741 for, 8,001 against, 10,076 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 7,131 | 3,797 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 171 asset managers below reported 70,236,620 for, 11,193 against, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 171 asset managers. See all 171 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 171 asset managers below reported 70,227,312 for, 20,501 against, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 171 asset managers. See all 171 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 171 asset managers below reported 70,247,813 for, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 171 asset managers. See all 171 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 5,343,498 for, 2,404 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stern & Co. LLP | 53,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LIGHT STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 7,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ulysses Management LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kathleen S. Wright Associates Inc. | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | Abstain |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 66,057 for, 30 abstained, 10,076 unknown.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 5,343,498 for, 2,404 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 68,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| J. Stern & Co. LLP | 53,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ulysses Management LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 127,641 for, 10,076 unknown.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 5,343,284 for, 2,404 against, 214 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stern & Co. LLP | 53,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ulysses Management LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 59,135 for, 10,076 unknown.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorization of the Board of Management to restrict or exclude pre-emption rights in connection with the authorizations referred to in item 10 a)
The 65 asset managers below reported 5,335,713 for, 6,144 against, 9,200 abstained, 10,076 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 174 asset managers below reported 70,217,455 for, 11,193 against, 21,589 abstained, 9,079 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 174 asset managers. See all 174 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 171 asset managers below reported 70,247,813 for, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 171 asset managers. See all 171 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 171 asset managers below reported 70,226,782 for, 21,589 abstained, 9,079 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 171 asset managers. See all 171 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 171 asset managers below reported 70,247,813 for, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 171 asset managers. See all 171 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 5,345,902 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stern & Co. LLP | 53,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ulysses Management LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 59,046 for, 10,076 unknown.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposal to adopt the financial statements of the Company for the financial year 2024, as prepared in accordance with Dutch law
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 3,797 | 7,131 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 5,338,771 for, 7,131 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stern & Co. LLP | 53,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ulysses Management LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 59,046 for, 10,076 unknown.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 34 asset managers below reported 5,041,517 for, 1,460 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,442,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,344,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 420,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 122,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 116,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 96,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 34,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 34,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 30,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 24,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 20,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LAUDUS TRUST | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 7,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 7,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 4,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 4,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 3,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,660 | 0 | 1,460 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 2,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 34 asset managers. See all 34 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 33 asset managers below reported 5,040,317 for, 1,460 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,442,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,344,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 420,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 122,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 116,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 96,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 34,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 34,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 30,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 24,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 20,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LAUDUS TRUST | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 7,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 7,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 4,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 4,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 3,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,660 | 0 | 1,460 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 2,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 139 asset managers below reported 65,595,760 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 10,952,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,050,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 263,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 256,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 253,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 139 asset managers. See all 139 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,442,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,344,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 420,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 122,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 116,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 96,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 34,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 34,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 30,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 24,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 20,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LAUDUS TRUST | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 7,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 7,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 4,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 4,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 3,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 2,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 33 managers: 5,041,777 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 1,358,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 572,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 59,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 24,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 2,017,592 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote on the remuneration report for the Board of Management and the Supervisory Board for the financial year 2024
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 93,293 | 1,947 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 3,797 | 0 | 7,131 | 0 | Mixed |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 5,333,978 for, 4,793 against, 7,131 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | 2,758,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,304,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 811,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 757,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 672,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 626,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC | 571,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 544,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 268,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | 221,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 160,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 138,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bowie Capital Management, LLC | 128,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HM PAYSON & CO | 100,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COUNTRY TRUST BANK | 87,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 84,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 71,548 | 0 | 1,230 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 71,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Appaloosa LP | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DF DENT & CO INC | 69,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 61,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 60,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 59,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STOCK YARDS BANK & TRUST CO | 55,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| J. Stern & Co. LLP | 53,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 409 managers: 11,195,239 for, 37,990 against, 21,890 abstained, 10,082 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 169 managers: 70,247,795 for, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 17,101,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,763,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 2,876,079 | 22,890 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 1,903,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,721,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Pension Service | 1,558,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 1,208,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 330,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 272,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 227,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 226,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | 144,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 125,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 120,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Close Asset Management Ltd | 112,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 96,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC | 76,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Archon Partners LLC | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 35,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trybe Capital Management LP | 32,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 28,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 13,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 10,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CASTLEARK MANAGEMENT LLC | 6,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 43 managers: 33,062,754 for, 22,890 against, 1,220 abstained, 17,476 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 169 managers: 70,241,564 for, 6,231 against, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 17,101,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Close Asset Management Ltd | 112,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC | 76,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIGHT STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 36,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 3,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 3,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 17,334,217 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 174 asset managers below reported 70,400,311 for, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 174 asset managers. See all 174 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 93,293 | 1,947 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 3,797 | 0 | 7,131 | 0 | Mixed |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 5,334,420 for, 4,351 against, 7,131 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 544,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LIGHT STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 7,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ulysses Management LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 2,856 | 0 | Abstain |
| Rodgers Brothers Inc. | 0 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hanson & Doremus Investment Management | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Paulson Wealth Management Inc. | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kathleen S. Wright Associates Inc. | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | Abstain |
Institutional-manager reports, all 11 managers: 556,893 for, 1,800 against, 2,886 abstained, 10,076 unknown.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,409,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 280,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 271,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 152,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 108,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 71,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 69,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 69,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 26,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 25,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 20,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 15,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 14,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 11,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 9,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 7,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 7,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 4,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 4,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 3,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 39 managers: 4,764,374 for, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC | 76,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIGHT STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 36,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 3,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 116,677 for.
71% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,442,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,002,759 | 341,302 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 150,826 | 269,552 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Prudential/PGIM | 122,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 116,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 96,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 34,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 34,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 30,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 24,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 20,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LAUDUS TRUST | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 7,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 7,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 4,937 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 4,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 3,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,660 | 1,460 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 2,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 33 managers: 4,422,866 for, 617,451 against, 1,460 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 1,358,923 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 572,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 0 | 59,977 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 24,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 598,692 for, 1,418,900 against.
80% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,442,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,344,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 420,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 122,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 116,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 96,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 34,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 34,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 30,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 24,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 20,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LAUDUS TRUST | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 7,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 7,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 4,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 4,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 3,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,660 | 0 | 1,460 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 2,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 33 managers: 5,040,317 for, 1,460 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 1,358,923 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 572,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 0 | 59,977 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 24,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 598,692 for, 1,418,900 against.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,442,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,344,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 420,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 122,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 116,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 96,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 34,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 34,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 30,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 24,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 20,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LAUDUS TRUST | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 7,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 7,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 4,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 4,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 3,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,660 | 0 | 1,460 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 2,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,606 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 2,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 33 managers: 5,037,711 for, 2,606 against, 1,460 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 1,358,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 572,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 59,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 24,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 2,017,592 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 171 asset managers below reported 70,247,812 for, 1 against, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,307 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 171 asset managers. See all 171 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 171 asset managers below reported 70,201,034 for, 46,779 against, 558 abstained, 9,079 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 13,971,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,361,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,073,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,331,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,064,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,508,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,787,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,426,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,258,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,220,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,143,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 949,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 841,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 660,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 619,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 598,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 586,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 467,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 434,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 397,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 395,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 336,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 297,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 294,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 292,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 171 asset managers. See all 171 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposal to appoint PricewaterhouseCoopers Accountants N.V. as the external auditor to carry out the assurance of ASML's sustainability statements for the reporting years 2025 and 2026
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 5,345,902 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stern & Co. LLP | 53,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ulysses Management LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 59,046 for, 10,076 unknown.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposal to appoint PricewaterhouseCoopers Accountants N.V. as the external auditor to issue an independent auditor's opinion on ASML's financial statements for the reporting year 2026
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,530,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 681,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 610,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 595,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 374,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 332,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 312,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 139,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 63,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 62,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 62,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 62,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND | 59,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 31,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 23,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 23,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 16,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 15,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 58 managers: 5,345,602 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stern & Co. LLP | 53,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ulysses Management LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 59,046 for, 10,076 unknown.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 33 asset managers below reported 5,040,317 for, 1,460 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,442,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,344,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 420,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 122,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 116,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 96,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 54,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 34,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 34,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 30,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 24,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 20,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LAUDUS TRUST | 16,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 7,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 7,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 4,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 4,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 3,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,660 | 0 | 1,460 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 2,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 72 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 393,283,720 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 3.55% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 3.14% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.31% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.12% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 0.78% |
| 6 | EUPAC FUND | 0.64% |
| 7 | TIAA | 0.45% |
| 8 | Six Circles Trust | 0.36% |
| 9 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0.32% |
| 10 | MFS | 0.31% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | 0.70% |
| 2 | EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.33% |
| 3 | WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.21% |
| 4 | Fiera Capital Corp | 0.19% |
| 5 | Northern Trust | 0.17% |
| 6 | FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 0.16% |
| 7 | WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC | 0.15% |
| 8 | BlackRock | 0.14% |
| 9 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.07% |
| 10 | HARDING LOEVNER LP | 0.06% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.69% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 393,283,720 shares outstanding, as reported by ASML HOLDING NV on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ASML HOLDING NV’s 20-F dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ASML HOLDING NV's shareholder meeting held April 23, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 691 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 20,676 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 72 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory vote on the remuneration report for the Board of Management and the Supervisory Board… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.7% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ASML HOLDING NV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.