Home › Companies › Arvinas, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Arvinas, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 25, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of June 24, 2026: 4 items on Arvinas, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 25, 2026: 2 approved · 2 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Arvinas, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Arvinas, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 25, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Leslie V. Norwalk, Esq. | 33,199,341 | -- | -- | 10,607,126 | 7,338,245 | 76% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Randy Teel, Ph.D. | 43,413,337 | -- | -- | 393,130 | 7,338,245 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Advisory Vote on Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers | 41,191,614 | 2,490,293 | 124,560 | -- | 7,338,245 | 94% | Approved | — |
| 3. Ratification of Appointment of the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 50,597,706 | 291,446 | 255,560 | -- | -- | 99.4% | Approved | — |
Source: Arvinas, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 25, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 234 asset managers that disclosed a Arvinas, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
76% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of two Class II directors: Leslie V. Norwalk, Esq.
Arvinas, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Leslie V. Norwalk, Esq.”): 33,199,341 for, 10,607,126 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 76% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 65 asset managers below reported 15,530,095 for, 1,654,259 withheld, 25,441 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,557,450 | 0 | 38 | 54,528 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,240,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,383,661 | 0 | 0 | 227,656 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 774,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 530,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 525,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 414,367 | 0 | 0 | 426 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 363,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 319,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 282,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 275,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226,947 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 17,907 | 0 | 0 | 189,621 | Mixed |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,000 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 169,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 79,359 | 0 | 0 | 47,880 | Mixed |
| GuideStone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119,897 | Withhold |
| Putnam | 106,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 92,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91,624 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 90,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 85,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81,923 | Withhold |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,238 | Withhold |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64,743 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of two Class II directors: Randy Teel, Ph.D.
Arvinas, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Randy Teel, Ph.D.”): 43,413,337 for, 393,130 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 65 asset managers below reported 17,174,165 for, 35,629 withheld, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,612,015 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,240,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,611,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 774,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 530,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 525,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 414,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 363,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 319,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 282,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 275,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 207,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 169,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 127,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 119,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 106,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 92,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 91,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 90,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 85,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 81,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 67,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 64,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, THE COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.
Arvinas, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory Vote on Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers”): 41,191,614 for, 2,490,293 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2 - Advisory Vote on Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers The stockholders of the Company approved, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,608,951 | 3,065 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,240,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,423,461 | 187,856 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 774,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 530,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 525,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 414,781 | 12 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 363,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 319,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 282,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 275,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 207,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 169,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 127,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 119,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 106,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 92,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 91,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 90,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 85,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 81,923 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 67,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 64,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 65 managers: 16,821,389 for, 369,029 against, 19,377 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFIZER INC | 3,457,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,322,511 | 27,577 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,704,703 | 4,261 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 1,563,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,559,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 1,183,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,123,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 786,011 | 17,074 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 797,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 761,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 663,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 596,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 541,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nextech Invest Ltd. | 539,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 352,327 | 177,402 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 525,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 495,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 24,788 | 461,641 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 474,503 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 438,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 373,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 338,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 281,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 246,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 224,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 192 managers: 24,834,186 for, 2,056,236 against, 84,877 abstained, 14,344 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Arvinas, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of Appointment of the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 50,597,706 for, 291,446 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3 - Ratification of Appointment of the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the Company for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 65 asset managers below reported 17,190,354 for, 64 against, 19,377 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,612,015 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,240,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,611,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 774,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 530,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 525,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 414,730 | 63 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 363,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 319,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 282,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 275,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 207,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 169,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 127,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 119,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 106,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 92,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 91,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 90,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 85,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 81,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 67,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 64,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 64,521,198 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.25% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 5.02% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.50% |
| 4 | Federated Hermes | 1.20% |
| 5 | TIAA | 0.82% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.81% |
| 7 | State Street | 0.64% |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 0.56% |
| 9 | Bridge Builder Trust | 0.50% |
| 10 | Invesco | 0.44% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PFIZER INC | 5.36% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 5.19% |
| 3 | State Street | 2.65% |
| 4 | DE Shaw | 2.42% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.42% |
| 6 | Citadel | 1.83% |
| 7 | Federated Hermes | 1.74% |
| 8 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.24% |
| 9 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 1.24% |
| 10 | T. Rowe Price | 1.18% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 11.21% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 10.54% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 5.64% | 13F |
| Pfizer, Inc. | 5.36% | DEF14A |
| John Houston, Ph.D. | 3.97% | DEF14A |
| Two Sigma | 2.84% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.83% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.41% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.90% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.26% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 64,521,198 shares outstanding, as reported by Arvinas, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 7, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Arvinas, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 7, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Arvinas, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 24, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 234 asset managers reported how they voted on 4 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,089 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, THE COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS. — Arvinas, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 94% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Arvinas, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 25, 2026.
Arvinas, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.