Home › Companies › Arcus Biosciences, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Arcus Biosciences, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of June 11, 2026: 6 items on Arcus Biosciences, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2026: 6 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Arcus Biosciences, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Arcus Biosciences, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Dietmar Berger, M.D., Ph.D. | 85,949,508 | -- | -- | 18,338,022 | 13,573,227 | 82% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: David Lacey, M.D. | 85,974,583 | -- | -- | 18,312,947 | 13,573,227 | 82% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Nicole Lambert | 92,653,341 | -- | -- | 11,634,189 | 13,573,227 | 89% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Johanna Mercier | 85,941,754 | -- | -- | 18,345,776 | 13,573,227 | 82% | Not verified | — |
| 2. The ratification of the appointment by the Audit Committee of the Company's Board of Directors of Ernst & Young LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 112,905,582 | 4,767,430 | 187,745 | -- | -- | 96% | Not verified | — |
| 3. The approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement | 94,920,421 | 9,337,368 | 29,741 | -- | 13,573,227 | 91% | Not verified | — |
Source: Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 12, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 249 asset managers that disclosed a Arcus Biosciences, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
82% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: David Lacey, M.D.
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David Lacey, M.D.”): 85,974,583 for, 18,312,947 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 82% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 71 asset managers below reported 27,294,920 for, 6,096,290 withheld, 132 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,445,214 | 0 | 132 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,028,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,245 | 0 | 0 | 3,649,002 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 3,158,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 768,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 379,100 | Withhold |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,041 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,689 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,638 | Withhold |
| Hartford | 182,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 119,456 | 0 | 0 | 58,100 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149,532 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129,106 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,687 | Withhold |
| Tema ETF Trust | 84,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 66,723 | 0 | 0 | 11,406 | Mixed |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77,528 | Withhold |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74,700 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,058 | 0 | 0 | 51,408 | Mixed |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,189 | Withhold |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,038 | Withhold |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60,027 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,201 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49,426 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
82% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Dietmar Berger, M.D., Ph.D.
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dietmar Berger, M.D., Ph.D.”): 85,949,508 for, 18,338,022 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 82% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 71 asset managers below reported 30,355,930 for, 3,035,272 withheld, 140 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,410,256 | 0 | 140 | 34,950 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,028,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,646,532 | 0 | 0 | 10,715 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,158,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 768,350 | Withhold |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 379,100 | Withhold |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,041 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,689 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,638 | Withhold |
| Hartford | 182,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 119,456 | 0 | 0 | 58,100 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 130,963 | 0 | 0 | 18,569 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129,106 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 100,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84,214 | Withhold |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78,129 | Withhold |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77,528 | Withhold |
| BNY Mellon | 74,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,058 | 0 | 0 | 51,408 | Mixed |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,189 | Withhold |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,038 | Withhold |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60,027 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 51,100 | 0 | 0 | 7,101 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 49,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
82% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Johanna Mercier
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Johanna Mercier”): 85,941,754 for, 18,345,776 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 82% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 71 asset managers below reported 30,355,930 for, 3,035,272 withheld, 140 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,410,256 | 0 | 140 | 34,950 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,028,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,646,532 | 0 | 0 | 10,715 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,158,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 768,350 | Withhold |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 379,100 | Withhold |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,041 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,689 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,638 | Withhold |
| Hartford | 182,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 119,456 | 0 | 0 | 58,100 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 130,963 | 0 | 0 | 18,569 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129,106 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 100,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84,214 | Withhold |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78,129 | Withhold |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77,528 | Withhold |
| BNY Mellon | 74,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,058 | 0 | 0 | 51,408 | Mixed |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,189 | Withhold |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,038 | Withhold |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60,027 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 51,100 | 0 | 0 | 7,101 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 49,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Nicole Lambert
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Nicole Lambert”): 92,653,341 for, 11,634,189 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 71 asset managers below reported 31,316,916 for, 2,074,339 withheld, 87 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,445,259 | 0 | 87 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,028,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,652,652 | 0 | 0 | 4,595 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,158,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 768,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 379,100 | Withhold |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,041 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,689 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,638 | Withhold |
| Hartford | 182,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 119,456 | 0 | 0 | 58,100 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149,532 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 129,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 100,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 84,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 66,723 | 0 | 0 | 11,406 | Mixed |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77,528 | Withhold |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74,700 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,058 | 0 | 0 | 51,408 | Mixed |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,189 | Withhold |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,038 | Withhold |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60,027 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 51,100 | 0 | 0 | 7,101 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 49,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, THE COMPENSATION OF ARCUS BIOSCIENCES' NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS, AS DISCLOSED IN THE PROXY STATEMENT.
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. The approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement”): 94,920,421 for, 9,337,368 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,433,187 | 12,159 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,028,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,655,497 | 1,750 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,158,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 768,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 379,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 266,041 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 241,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 210,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 182,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 177,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 130,963 | 18,569 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 129,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 100,687 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tema ETF Trust | 84,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 78,129 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 77,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 74,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 73,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 72,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 66,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 60,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 51,100 | 7,101 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 49,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 32,763,247 for, 618,715 against, 11,080 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. | 31,424,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 5,771,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,336,834 | 18,905 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,789,347 | 23,495 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC | 3,605,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Woodline Partners LP | 3,135,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,256,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | 0 | 1,908,245 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 1,654,754 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 1,395,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,172,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | 1,134,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 1,077,276 | 35,078 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Logos Global Management LP | 0 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 898,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 790,613 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 766,376 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 727,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 707,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 676,637 | 11,006 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 494,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decheng Capital LLC | 477,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | 443,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | 434,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 423,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 204 managers: 69,957,259 for, 7,762,931 against, 45 abstained, 128 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS THE INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM OF ARCUS BIOSCIENCES FOR ITS FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. The ratification of the appointment by the Audit Committee of the Company's Board of Directors of Ernst & Young LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for its fiscal year ending Decemb”): 112,905,582 for, 4,767,430 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 71 asset managers below reported 32,474,930 for, 905,332 against, 11,080 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,433,220 | 12,126 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,028,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,657,068 | 179 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,158,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 768,350 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 379,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 266,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 241,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 210,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 182,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 177,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 149,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 136,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 129,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 100,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 84,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 78,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 77,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 74,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 73,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 72,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 66,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 60,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 58,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 125,773,162 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 9.90% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 7.97% |
| 3 | State Street | 2.91% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.51% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 0.61% |
| 6 | Delaware/Macquarie | 0.30% |
| 7 | Aberdeen | 0.21% |
| 8 | First Trust | 0.19% |
| 9 | TIAA | 0.17% |
| 10 | Hartford | 0.15% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. | 24.99% |
| 2 | Wellington | 4.59% |
| 3 | State Street | 4.26% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.03% |
| 5 | MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC | 2.87% |
| 6 | Woodline Partners LP | 2.49% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.79% |
| 8 | SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | 1.52% |
| 9 | BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 1.32% |
| 10 | Siren, L.L.C. | 1.11% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 24.99% | 13D |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 10.13% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 6.33% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 4.84% | 13F |
| State Street | 4.30% | 13F |
| Terry Rosen, Ph.D. | 2.06% | DEF14A |
| Geode Capital | 1.79% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.13% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.13% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.96% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 125,773,162 shares outstanding, as reported by Arcus Biosciences, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 30, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Arcus Biosciences, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 30, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 11, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 249 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,990 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, THE COMPENSATION OF ARCUS BIOSCIENCES' NAMED EXECUTIVE… — FOR was 91% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 12, 2026.
Arcus Biosciences, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.