Home › Companies › Arcosa, Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Arcosa, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 14, 2025: 12 items on Arcosa, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 14, 2025: 9 elected · 2 approved · 1 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Arcosa, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Arcosa, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Joseph Alvarado | 43,509,741 | 120,645 | 15,537 | -- | 2,460,296 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Rhys J. Best | 43,580,354 | 48,112 | 17,457 | -- | 2,460,296 | 99.8% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Antonio Carrillo | 43,585,088 | 46,430 | 14,405 | -- | 2,460,296 | 99.8% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jeffrey A. Craig | 43,549,305 | 79,709 | 16,909 | -- | 2,460,296 | 99.8% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Steven J. Demetriou | 39,885,031 | 3,741,644 | 19,248 | -- | 2,460,296 | 91% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: John W. Lindsay | 43,590,183 | 39,487 | 16,253 | -- | 2,460,296 | 99.9% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Kimberly S. Lubel | 43,393,639 | 226,381 | 25,903 | -- | 2,460,296 | 99.4% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Julie A. Piggott | 43,398,578 | 221,832 | 25,513 | -- | 2,460,296 | 99.4% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Melanie M. Trent | 41,629,321 | 2,001,389 | 15,213 | -- | 2,460,296 | 95% | Elected | — |
| 2. Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation | 43,191,317 | 413,967 | 40,639 | -- | 2,460,296 | 99.0% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote to Approve the Frequency of the Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation The shareholders recommended, on an advisory basis, future votes to approve named executive officer compensation on an annual basis by the following vote | 41,063,130 | -- | 31,721 | -- | 2,460,296 | — | Not verified | — |
| 4. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the Year Ending December 31, 2025 | 45,861,797 | 228,930 | 15,492 | -- | -- | 99.5% | Approved | — |
Source: Arcosa, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 14, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 366 asset managers that disclosed a Arcosa, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Arcosa, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of nine (9) Directors to serve on the Board: Antonio Carrillo
Arcosa, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Antonio Carrillo”): 43,585,088 for, 46,430 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors The shareholders elected the following Directors to serve a term expiring at the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders:”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 30,159,835 for, 0 against, 1,620 abstained, 37,647 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,527,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,434,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,642,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,198,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,745,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,155,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,000,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 778,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 678,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 663,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 616,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 543,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 470,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 415,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 335,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 332,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 255,740 | 0 | 1,620 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 250,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 196,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 176,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 165,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of nine (9) Directors to serve on the Board: Jeffrey A. Craig
Arcosa, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeffrey A. Craig”): 43,549,305 for, 79,709 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors The shareholders elected the following Directors to serve a term expiring at the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders:”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 30,153,775 for, 6,060 against, 1,620 abstained, 37,647 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,527,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,434,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,642,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,198,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,745,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,155,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,000,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 778,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 678,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 663,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 616,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 543,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 470,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 415,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 335,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 332,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 255,740 | 0 | 1,620 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 250,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 196,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 176,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 165,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of nine (9) Directors to serve on the Board: John W. Lindsay
Arcosa, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John W. Lindsay”): 43,590,183 for, 39,487 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors The shareholders elected the following Directors to serve a term expiring at the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders:”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 30,159,835 for, 0 against, 1,620 abstained, 37,647 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,527,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,434,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,642,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,198,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,745,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,155,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,000,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 778,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 678,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 663,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 616,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 543,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 470,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 415,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 335,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 332,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 255,740 | 0 | 1,620 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 250,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 196,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 176,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 165,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of nine (9) Directors to serve on the Board: Joseph Alvarado
Arcosa, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Joseph Alvarado”): 43,509,741 for, 120,645 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors The shareholders elected the following Directors to serve a term expiring at the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders:”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 30,159,835 for, 0 against, 1,620 abstained, 37,647 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,527,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,434,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,642,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,198,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,745,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,155,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,000,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 778,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 678,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 663,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 616,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 543,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 470,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 415,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 335,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 332,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 255,740 | 0 | 1,620 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 250,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 196,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 176,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 165,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of nine (9) Directors to serve on the Board: Julie A. Piggott
Arcosa, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Julie A. Piggott”): 43,398,578 for, 221,832 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors The shareholders elected the following Directors to serve a term expiring at the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders:”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 30,159,834 for, 1 against, 1,620 abstained, 37,647 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,527,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,434,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,642,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,198,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,745,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,155,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,000,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 778,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 678,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 663,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 616,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 543,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 470,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 415,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 335,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 332,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 255,740 | 0 | 1,620 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 250,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 196,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 176,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 165,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of nine (9) Directors to serve on the Board: Kimberly S. Lubel
Arcosa, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kimberly S. Lubel”): 43,393,639 for, 226,381 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors The shareholders elected the following Directors to serve a term expiring at the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders:”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 30,159,834 for, 1 against, 1,620 abstained, 37,647 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,527,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,434,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,642,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,198,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,745,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,155,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,000,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 778,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 678,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 663,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 616,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 543,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 470,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 415,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 335,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 332,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 255,740 | 0 | 1,620 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 250,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 196,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 176,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 165,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of nine (9) Directors to serve on the Board: Melanie M. Trent
Arcosa, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Melanie M. Trent”): 41,629,321 for, 2,001,389 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors The shareholders elected the following Directors to serve a term expiring at the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders:”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 29,370,718 for, 789,117 against, 1,620 abstained, 37,647 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,527,055 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,434,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,642,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,198,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,745,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,155,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,000,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,171 | 739,573 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 678,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 663,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 616,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 543,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 470,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 415,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 335,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 332,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 255,740 | 0 | 1,620 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 250,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 196,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 176,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 165,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of nine (9) Directors to serve on the Board: Rhys J. Best
Arcosa, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Rhys J. Best”): 43,580,354 for, 48,112 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors The shareholders elected the following Directors to serve a term expiring at the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders:”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 30,154,758 for, 5,077 against, 1,620 abstained, 37,647 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,527,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,434,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,642,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,198,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,745,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,155,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,000,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 778,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 678,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 663,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 616,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 543,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 470,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 415,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 335,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 332,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 255,740 | 0 | 1,620 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 250,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 196,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 176,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 165,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of nine (9) Directors to serve on the Board: Steven J. Demetriou
Arcosa, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Steven J. Demetriou”): 39,885,031 for, 3,741,644 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors The shareholders elected the following Directors to serve a term expiring at the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders:”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 28,020,817 for, 2,137,546 against, 3,092 abstained, 37,647 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,527,052 | 6 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,434,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,642,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,198,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 1,745,949 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,155,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,000,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 778,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 678,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 663,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 616,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 543,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 470,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 415,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 335,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 332,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 133,908 | 121,832 | 1,620 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 250,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 196,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 176,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 165,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote to approve the frequency of the advisory vote on named executive officer compensation.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 1,620 | 0 | Abstain |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Harbor Funds II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 101 managers: 10,359 for, 1,620 abstained, 37,647 not voted, 27,906,140 1 year, 2,242,503 3 year, 0 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TCTC Holdings, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Gabelli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 289 managers: 67,656 for, 833 abstained, 4,144 not voted, 23,718,433 1 year, 292,717 3 year, 8,578 unknown, 2,354 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,527,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,434,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,642,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,198,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,745,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,155,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,000,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 778,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 678,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 663,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 616,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 543,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 470,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 415,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 335,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 332,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 255,740 | 0 | 1,620 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 250,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 196,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 176,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 165,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 99 managers: 30,117,461 for, 16,873 against, 1,620 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman | 2,974,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,649,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,313,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,775,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,524,487 | 444 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,149,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 1,101,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 855,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 751,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 711,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 656,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 554,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 512,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 445,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCTC Holdings, LLC | 356,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 331,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 275,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 265,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 247,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 239,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 187,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 182,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | 163,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 159,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 287 managers: 23,634,472 for, 140,654 against, 600 abstained, 4,144 not voted, 65,359 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS ARCOSA'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
Arcosa, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the Year Ending December 31, 2025”): 45,861,797 for, 228,930 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 4 – Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the Year Ending December 31, 2025 The shareholders ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2025, by the…”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 30,139,116 for, 20,719 against, 1,620 abstained, 37,647 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,527,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,434,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,642,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,198,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,745,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,155,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,000,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 778,719 | 25 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 678,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 663,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 616,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 543,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 470,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 415,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 335,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 332,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 255,740 | 0 | 1,620 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 250,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 196,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 176,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 169,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 165,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 48,800,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 11.33% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 11.14% |
| 3 | Capital Group | 5.41% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 4.50% |
| 5 | Neuberger Berman | 3.58% |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 3.08% |
| 7 | Fidelity | 2.37% |
| 8 | Royce | 2.05% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.60% |
| 10 | FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 1.39% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neuberger Berman | 6.10% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 5.43% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 4.74% |
| 4 | State Street | 3.64% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 3.12% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.36% |
| 7 | SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 2.26% |
| 8 | MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 1.75% |
| 9 | Loomis Sayles | 1.54% |
| 10 | FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 1.46% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.04% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 11.41% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 5.91% | 13G |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 5.26% | 13F |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 5.08% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 4.01% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 1.55% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.33% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.31% | 13F |
| Nuveen | 1.24% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 48,800,000 shares outstanding, as reported by Arcosa, Inc. on its Form 10-K dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Arcosa, Inc.’s 10-K dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Arcosa, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 14, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 366 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,241 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 12 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Arcosa, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Advisory vote to approve the frequency of the advisory vote on named executive officer… — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Arcosa, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.