Home › Companies › ArcelorMittal SA › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ArcelorMittal SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ArcelorMittal SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 240 asset managers that disclosed a ArcelorMittal SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ArcelorMittal SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 58,935,591 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 58,935,591 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 58,929,191 for, 6,400 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,576 | 48 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 58,874,554 for, 61,037 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,564 | 60 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 58,868,157 for, 67,434 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,519 | 105 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 58,935,591 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,011,206 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 419,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 7,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,011,206 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 419,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 7,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,011,206 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 419,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 7,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 54,326,296 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,176,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 247,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 220,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 207,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 206,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. See all 66 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 6,263,578 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 614,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 463,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 431,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 407,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 157,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 151,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 150,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 127,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 89,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 25,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: DECISION TO AMEND ARTICLES 5, 7, 8, 11, 17 AND 19 OF THE ARTICLES TO REFLECT THE CURRENT NUMBERING OF THE PROVISIONS OF THE LUXEMBOURG LAW OF 10 AUGUST 1915 ON COMMERCIAL COMPANIES, UPDATE REFERENCES TO LEGAL DOCUMENTS WHICH ARE NO LONGER IN FORCE AND MAKE CERTAIN CLEAN-UP AND DRAFTING CHANGES
The 15 asset managers below reported 5,211,146 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 448,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 205,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 183,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 100,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 94,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 52,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 38,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 37,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 8,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 8,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 3,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: DECISION TO RENEW THE AUTHORIZATION GIVEN TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO INCREASE THE SHARE CAPITAL OF THE COMPANY, LIMIT OR SUSPEND THE PREFERENTIAL SUBSCRIPTION RIGHT OF EXISTING SHAREHOLDERS, AND AMEND ARTICLE 5.5 OF THE ARTICLES ACCORDINGLY
The 15 asset managers below reported 5,210,848 for, 298 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 448,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 205,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 183,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 100,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 94,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 52,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 38,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 37,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 8,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 8,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 3,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 298 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,011,206 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 419,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 7,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,011,206 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 419,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 7,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,011,206 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 419,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 7,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 54,326,296 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,176,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 247,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 220,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 207,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 206,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. See all 66 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 54,326,296 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,176,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 247,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 220,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 207,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 206,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. See all 66 in the interactive database.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 6,189,281 for, 74,297 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 614,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 463,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 431,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 407,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 157,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 151,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 150,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 127,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 89,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 25,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 6,263,578 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 614,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 463,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 431,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 407,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 157,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 151,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 150,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 127,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 89,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 25,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: DECISION TO CANCEL SHARES AND TO CONSEQUENTLY REDUCE THE ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL FOLLOWING THE CANCELLATION OF SHARES REPURCHASED UNDER ITS SHARE BUYBACK PROGRAM
The 15 asset managers below reported 5,210,848 for, 298 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 448,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 205,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 183,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 100,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 94,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 52,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 38,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 37,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 8,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 8,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 3,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 298 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 4,014,264 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 419,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 7,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 3,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,011,206 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 419,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 7,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 58,935,591 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 58,935,591 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 58,935,591 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 58,935,591 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 58,935,591 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 75 managers: 58,935,591 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrhae Capital LLP | 990,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fractal Investments LLC | 4,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 995,617 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 58,940,391 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 4,014,264 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 419,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 7,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 3,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 4,014,264 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 419,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 7,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 3,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 195,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 183,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 180,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 38,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 3,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 8 managers: 601,851 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethic Inc. | 7,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 3,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Roberts Wealth Advisors, LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 11,093 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 2,258,348 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 614,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 463,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 399,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 157,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 151,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 150,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 127,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 89,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 25,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 11,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 5,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,011,206 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,891,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 419,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 296,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 113,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 18,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 7,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 7,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 195,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 183,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 180,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 38,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 3,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 8 managers: 601,851 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc. | 1,965,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 981,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 611,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 170,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 155,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEADFAST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 67,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 64,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 49,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 48,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC | 46,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 42,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 22,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | 22,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | 21,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 19,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A | 16,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Arlington Trust Co LLC | 15,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 15,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 14,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | 13,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GeoWealth Management, LLC | 12,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 10,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GC Wealth Management RIA, LLC | 9,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | 9,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST CO OF TOLEDO NA /OH/ | 8,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 129 managers: 4,510,151 for, 2,982 against, 2,082 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,135,034 | 253,831 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 75 managers: 58,676,834 for, 258,757 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 22,801,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,015,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc. | 1,007,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Carrhae Capital LLP | 990,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 355,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 336,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANTIPODES PARTNERS Ltd | 335,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEADFAST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 184,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 101,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 27,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 11,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fractal Investments LLC | 4,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 14 managers: 28,173,621 for.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 201 | 1,598,423 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 75 managers: 57,252,911 for, 1,682,680 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 22,801,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Carrhae Capital LLP | 990,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANTIPODES PARTNERS Ltd | 335,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT | 41,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fractal Investments LLC | 4,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 24,174,171 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 195,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 183,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 180,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 38,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 3,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 8 managers: 601,851 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 981,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ethic Inc. | 7,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STOCK YARDS BANK & TRUST CO | 2,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trust Point Inc. | 519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ariadne Wealth Management, LP | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Haverford Trust Co | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 992,916 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 58,874,557 for, 61,034 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 13,031,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,186,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,070,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,325,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,862,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,716,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,388,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,769,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,567 | 57 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,361,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,199,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 948,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 906,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 872,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 798,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 767,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 757,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 736,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 556,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 437,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 334,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 269,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 268,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 267,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 74 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 761,125,819 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 1.71% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 1.21% |
| 3 | MFS | 0.80% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 0.70% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 0.38% |
| 6 | Dimensional | 0.36% |
| 7 | Bridge Builder Trust | 0.31% |
| 8 | EUPAC FUND | 0.23% |
| 9 | State Street | 0.21% |
| 10 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0.18% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc. | 0.26% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 0.13% |
| 3 | Northern Trust | 0.08% |
| 4 | SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 0.02% |
| 5 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.02% |
| 6 | STEADFAST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | <0.01% |
| 7 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | <0.01% |
| 8 | Natixis | <0.01% |
| 9 | O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | <0.01% |
| 10 | WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Grandel Pte. Ltd. | 44.60% | 13D |
Percentages above are of 761,125,819 shares outstanding, as reported by ArcelorMittal SA on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ArcelorMittal SA’s 20-F dated December 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ArcelorMittal SA's shareholder meeting held May 5, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 240 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,325 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 74 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — RESOLUTIONS CONCERNING THE REMUNERATION REPORT FOR THE YEAR 2025 (RESOLUTION VI) — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ArcelorMittal SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.