Home › Companies › AptarGroup, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and AptarGroup, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 6, 2026: 6 items on AptarGroup, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 7, 2026: 4 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore AptarGroup, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are AptarGroup, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: George L. Fotiades | 53,700,764 | 801,099 | 28,204 | -- | 3,047,077 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Candace Matthews | 49,588,151 | 4,917,139 | 24,777 | -- | 3,047,077 | 91% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: B. Craig Owens | 53,900,318 | 605,626 | 24,123 | -- | 3,047,077 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Julie Xing | 54,107,755 | 397,433 | 24,879 | -- | 3,047,077 | 99.2% | Elected | — |
| Stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the Company's executive compensation. | 53,426,301 | 1,062,860 | 40,906 | -- | 3,047,077 | 98% | Approved | — |
| Stockholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026. | 56,137,432 | 1,000,889 | 438,823 | -- | 0 | 98% | Approved | — |
Source: AptarGroup, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 7, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 363 asset managers that disclosed a AptarGroup, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: B. Craig Owens
AptarGroup, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: B. Craig Owens”): 53,900,318 for, 605,626 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each of the four directors nominated for election was elected to serve until the Company's 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until his or her successor has been duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 25,571,164 for, 84,492 against, 10,147 abstained, 49 not voted, 3 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,411,254 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,401,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,563,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 2,093,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,717,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,131,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 787,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 677,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 615,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 507,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 489,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 449,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 441,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 341,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 315,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 229,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 209,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 205,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 195,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 182,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 172,059 | 0 | 10,147 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 136,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 123,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 115,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 106,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Candace Matthews
AptarGroup, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Candace Matthews”): 49,588,151 for, 4,917,139 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each of the four directors nominated for election was elected to serve until the Company's 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until his or her successor has been duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 23,525,043 for, 2,130,613 against, 10,147 abstained, 49 not voted, 3 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,411,240 | 15 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,401,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,563,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 2,093,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,717,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 6,736 | 1,125,005 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 787,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 677,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 615,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 507,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 0 | 489,097 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 449,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 441,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 341,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 315,332 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 229,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 209,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 205,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 195,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 182,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 172,059 | 0 | 10,147 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 136,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 123,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 115,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 106,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: George L. Fotiades
AptarGroup, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: George L. Fotiades”): 53,700,764 for, 801,099 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each of the four directors nominated for election was elected to serve until the Company's 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until his or her successor has been duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 25,567,878 for, 87,778 against, 10,147 abstained, 49 not voted, 3 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,411,253 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,401,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,563,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 2,093,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,717,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,131,674 | 67 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 787,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 677,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 615,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 507,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 489,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 449,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 441,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 341,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 315,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 229,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 209,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 205,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 195,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 182,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 172,059 | 0 | 10,147 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 136,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 123,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 115,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 106,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Julie Xing
AptarGroup, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Julie Xing”): 54,107,755 for, 397,433 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each of the four directors nominated for election was elected to serve until the Company's 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until his or her successor has been duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 25,571,166 for, 84,490 against, 10,147 abstained, 49 not voted, 3 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,411,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,401,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,563,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 2,093,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,717,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,131,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 787,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 677,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 615,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 507,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 489,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 449,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 441,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 341,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 315,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 229,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 209,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 205,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 195,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 182,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 172,059 | 0 | 10,147 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 136,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 123,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 115,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 106,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote to approve executive compensation.
AptarGroup, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the Company's executive compensation.”): 53,426,301 for, 1,062,860 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the Company's executive compensation.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of AptarGroup, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (15 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,400,787 | 10,469 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,401,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,563,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 2,093,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,717,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,128,841 | 2,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 787,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 677,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 615,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 507,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 489,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 449,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 441,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 341,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 315,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 229,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 209,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 205,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 195,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 182,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 172,059 | 0 | 10,147 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 136,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 123,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 115,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 106,135 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 109 managers: 25,488,315 for, 127,624 against, 10,147 abstained, 49 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | 4,744,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 2,745,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,362,190 | 548 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,271,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,671,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,484,777 | 299 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,099,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,008,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 833,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | 828,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 769,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 752,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 504,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 467,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 453,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 444,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 374,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 369,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Atlas FRM LLC | 350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 327,308 | 13,768 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 278,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Reynders McVeigh Capital Management, LLC | 269,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 252,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 242,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 198,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 264 managers: 29,788,439 for, 546,223 against, 15 abstained, 84,925 not voted, 3 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for 2026.
AptarGroup, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Stockholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”): 56,137,432 for, 1,000,889 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 113 asset managers below reported 25,629,332 for, 11,425 against, 24,305 abstained, 49 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,405,376 | 5,879 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,401,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,563,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 2,093,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,717,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,131,674 | 67 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 787,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 677,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 615,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 507,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 489,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 449,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 441,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 341,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 315,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 229,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 209,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 205,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 195,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 182,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 172,059 | 0 | 10,147 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 136,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 123,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 115,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 106,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 113 asset managers. See all 113 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 63,820,316 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.05% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 5.33% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 4.02% |
| 4 | Eaton Vance | 3.28% |
| 5 | Victory Capital | 2.69% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.77% |
| 7 | TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 1.23% |
| 8 | Neuberger Berman | 1.06% |
| 9 | FMI FUNDS INC | 0.96% |
| 10 | Dimensional | 0.80% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | 7.43% |
| 2 | ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 4.30% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.70% |
| 4 | Victory Capital | 3.56% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.62% |
| 6 | State Street | 2.33% |
| 7 | Neuberger Berman | 1.72% |
| 8 | Fidelity | 1.58% |
| 9 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | 1.31% |
| 10 | LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | 1.30% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 10.84% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 9.53% | 13F |
| State Farm Mutual | 8.24% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 5.92% | 13G |
| Morgan Stanley | 5.07% | 13G |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.36% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.67% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 1.61% | 13F |
| BNY Mellon | 0.79% | 13F |
| Stephan B. Tanda | 0.39% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 63,820,316 shares outstanding, as reported by AptarGroup, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 27, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from AptarGroup, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 27, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At AptarGroup, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 6, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 363 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,133 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote to approve executive compensation. — AptarGroup, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 98% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: AptarGroup, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 7, 2026.
AptarGroup, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.