Home › Companies › ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 22, 2025: 13 items on ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 23, 2025: 13 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Thomas Haughey | 15,977,793 | 285,277 | 7,168 | -- | 2,151,848 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Nikhil Lalwani | 16,238,474 | 27,618 | 4,146 | -- | 2,151,848 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Matthew J. Leonard, R.Ph. | 15,996,996 | 266,074 | 7,168 | -- | 2,151,848 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Antonio R. Pera | 15,507,112 | 755,808 | 7,318 | -- | 2,151,848 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Muthusamy Shanmugam | 16,202,753 | 63,027 | 4,458 | -- | 2,151,848 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Renee P. Tannenbaum, Pharm.D. | 14,548,200 | 1,368,462 | 353,576 | -- | 2,151,848 | 91% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jeanne A. Thoma | 15,581,643 | 684,634 | 3,961 | -- | 2,151,848 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Patrick D. Walsh | 16,145,463 | 120,797 | 3,978 | -- | 2,151,848 | 99.2% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The vote with respect to the ratification of the appointment of EisnerAmper LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending Decemb | 18,376,994 | 37,343 | 7,749 | -- | -- | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Approval of the Say-on-Pay Proposal The vote with respect to the approval of the Company's named executive officers, on an advisory basis | 14,565,587 | 1,689,477 | 15,174 | -- | 2,151,848 | 90% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Approval of an Amendment to the Company's Restated Certificate of Incorporation The vote with respect to the approval of an amendment to the Company's Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock from 33, | 17,950,106 | 461,824 | 10,156 | -- | -- | 97% | Not verified | — |
| 5. Approval of the Amended 2022 Stock Plan The vote with respect to the approval of the Amended 2022 Stock Plan | 15,056,885 | 1,202,893 | 10,460 | -- | 2,151,848 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| 6. Approval of the Amended 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan The vote with respect to the approval of the Amended 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | 16,173,976 | 89,098 | 7,164 | -- | 2,151,848 | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
Source: ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 23, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 266 asset managers that disclosed a ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Antonio R. Pera
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Antonio R. Pera”): 15,507,112 for, 755,808 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 6,422,460 for, 133 against, 1,630 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,605,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,176,578 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 391,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 387,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 309,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 297,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 275,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 210,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 201,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 96,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 84,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 82,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 72,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,401 | 0 | 1,630 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 51,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 49,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 47,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 47,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 36,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 35,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 34,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jeanne A Thoma
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeanne A. Thoma”): 15,581,643 for, 684,634 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 6,422,460 for, 133 against, 1,630 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,605,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,176,578 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 391,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 387,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 309,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 297,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 275,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 210,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 201,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 96,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 84,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 82,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 72,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,401 | 0 | 1,630 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 51,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 49,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 47,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 47,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 36,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 35,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 34,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Matthew J. Leonard, R.Ph.
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Matthew J. Leonard, R.Ph.”): 15,996,996 for, 266,074 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 6,421,130 for, 1,463 against, 1,630 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,605,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,176,102 | 477 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 391,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 387,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 309,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 297,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 275,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 210,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 201,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 96,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 84,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 82,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 72,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,401 | 0 | 1,630 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 51,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 49,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 47,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 47,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 36,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 35,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 34,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Muthusamy Shanmugam
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Muthusamy Shanmugam”): 16,202,753 for, 63,027 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 6,422,593 for, 0 against, 1,630 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,605,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,176,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 391,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 387,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 309,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 297,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 275,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 210,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 201,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 96,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 84,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 82,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 72,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,401 | 0 | 1,630 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 51,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 49,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 47,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 47,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 36,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 35,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 34,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Nikhil Lalwani
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Nikhil Lalwani”): 16,238,474 for, 27,618 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 6,422,593 for, 0 against, 1,630 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,605,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,176,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 391,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 387,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 309,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 297,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 275,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 210,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 201,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 96,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 84,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 82,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 72,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,401 | 0 | 1,630 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 51,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 49,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 47,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 47,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 36,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 35,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 34,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Renee P. Tannenbaum, Pharm.D.
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Renee P. Tannenbaum, Pharm.D.”): 14,548,200 for, 1,368,462 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 5,749,835 for, 363,212 against, 311,176 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,605,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,176,100 | 478 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 391,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 387,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 309,545 | 0 | Abstain |
| State Street | 297,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 275,941 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 210,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 201,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 96,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 84,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 82,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 72,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,401 | 0 | 1,630 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 51,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 49,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 47,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 0 | 47,036 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Securian Funds Trust | 0 | 36,827 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 35,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 34,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Thomas J. Haughey
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Thomas Haughey”): 15,977,793 for, 285,277 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 6,421,130 for, 1,463 against, 1,630 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,605,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,176,102 | 477 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 391,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 387,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 309,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 297,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 275,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 210,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 201,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 96,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 84,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 82,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 72,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,401 | 0 | 1,630 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 51,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 49,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 47,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 47,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 36,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 35,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 34,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 53 asset managers below reported 4,043,554 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,175,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 391,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 387,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 309,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 297,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 275,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 201,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 96,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 60,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 47,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 47,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 35,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 33,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 28,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 26,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 25,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 21,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 17,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPEND LIFE WISELY FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 16,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 53 asset managers. See all 53 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Director: Patrick D. Walsh
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Patrick D. Walsh”): 16,145,463 for, 120,797 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 34 asset managers below reported 2,378,563 for, 476 against, 1,630 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,605,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 210,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 84,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 82,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 72,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 51,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 49,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 36,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 34,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 25,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 18,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 14,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 10,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 8,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 6,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 4,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 3,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 1,630 | 0 | Abstain |
| Vanguard | 1,011 | 476 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| GPS Funds I | 1,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 34 asset managers. See all 34 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve an amendment to the Company's Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock.
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Approval of an Amendment to the Company's Restated Certificate of Incorporation The vote with respect to the approval of an amendment to the Company's Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of au”): 17,950,106 for, 461,824 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 6,405,942 for, 18,281 against, 0 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,605,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,176,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 391,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 387,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 309,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 297,266 | 10 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 275,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 210,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 201,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 96,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 84,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 82,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 72,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,401 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 51,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 49,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 47,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 47,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 36,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 35,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 34,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve the Amended and Restated 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“6. Approval of the Amended 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan The vote with respect to the approval of the Amended 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan”): 16,173,976 for, 89,098 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 82 asset managers below reported 6,408,257 for, 16,410 against, 0 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,605,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,176,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 391,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 387,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 309,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 297,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 275,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 210,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 201,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 96,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 84,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 82,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 72,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,401 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 51,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 49,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 47,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 47,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 36,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 35,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 34,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve the Amended and Restated 2022 Stock Incentive Plan.
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“5. Approval of the Amended 2022 Stock Plan The vote with respect to the approval of the Amended 2022 Stock Plan”): 15,056,885 for, 1,202,893 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 80 asset managers below reported 6,297,108 for, 106,339 against, 2,216 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,605,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,176,577 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 391,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 387,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 309,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 297,264 | 12 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 275,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 210,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 201,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 96,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 6,350 | 77,956 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 82,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 72,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,401 | 0 | 1,630 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 60,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 51,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 49,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 47,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 47,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 36,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 35,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 34,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, on a non-binding, advisory basis.
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval of the Say-on-Pay Proposal The vote with respect to the approval of the Company's named executive officers, on an advisory basis”): 14,565,587 for, 1,689,477 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,605,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,176,101 | 478 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 391,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 387,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 309,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 297,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 275,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 210,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 201,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 96,937 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| World Funds Trust | 84,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 82,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 72,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,401 | 0 | 1,630 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 51,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 49,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 47,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 47,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 36,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 35,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,569 | 29,118 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 80 managers: 6,077,591 for, 360,687 against, 1,630 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 773,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 648,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 590,922 | 265 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global Alpha Capital Management Ltd. | 0 | 505,635 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 472,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 427,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 412,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 401,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 390,125 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Citadel | 373,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 227,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 226,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 191,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 181,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | 177,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 175,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 167,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 136,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 122,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 119,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 115,018 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 96,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 82,998 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Woodline Partners LP | 82,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 211 managers: 7,308,055 for, 1,438,229 against, 0 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of EisnerAmper LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2025.
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The vote with respect to the ratification of the appointment of EisnerAmper LLP as the Company's independent registered public accountin”): 18,376,994 for, 37,343 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 6,422,581 for, 12 against, 1,630 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,605,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,176,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 391,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 387,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 309,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 297,264 | 12 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 275,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 210,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 201,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 96,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 84,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 82,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 72,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 65,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,401 | 0 | 1,630 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 51,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 49,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 47,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 47,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 47,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 36,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 35,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 34,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 21,108,152 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 7.61% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 5.57% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1.86% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 1.84% |
| 5 | Columbia Threadneedle | 1.47% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.41% |
| 7 | Waddell & Reed | 1.31% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 1.00% |
| 9 | WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0.96% |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 0.83% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 3.67% |
| 2 | State Street | 3.07% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.80% |
| 4 | Global Alpha Capital Management Ltd. | 2.40% |
| 5 | Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 2.24% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.02% |
| 7 | MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 1.96% |
| 8 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.90% |
| 9 | Aberdeen | 1.85% |
| 10 | Citadel | 1.77% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 12.54% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.60% | 13F |
| Meridian Venture Partners II, L.P. | 5.52% | DEF14A |
| Integrated Core Strategies (US) LLC | 5.25% | 13G |
| Meridian Venture Partners II GP, L.P. ("GP") | 4.81% | 13D |
| Millennium Management | 3.88% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 3.48% | 13F |
| Muthusamy Shanmugam | 3.39% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 3.39% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 2.99% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 21,108,152 shares outstanding, as reported by ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. on its Form 10-K dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s 10-K dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 22, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 266 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,717 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 14 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, on a non-binding… — FOR was 90% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 23, 2025.
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.