Home › Companies › AMPHENOL CORP. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and AMPHENOL CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 15, 2025: 8 items on AMPHENOL CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 16, 2025: 8 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore AMPHENOL CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are AMPHENOL CORP.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Nancy A. Altobello | 1,045,736,833 | 10,969,311 | 1,832,153 | -- | 44,671,230 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: David P. Falck | 1,005,432,133 | 51,252,353 | 1,853,811 | -- | 44,671,230 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Rita S. Lane | 1,052,780,519 | 3,430,230 | 2,327,548 | -- | 44,671,230 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Robert A. Livingston | 1,023,506,546 | 33,180,026 | 1,851,725 | -- | 44,671,230 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Martin H. Loeffler | 1,025,566,274 | 31,079,227 | 1,892,796 | -- | 44,671,230 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: R. Adam Norwitt | 1,053,453,223 | 4,290,165 | 794,909 | -- | 44,671,230 | 99.5% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Prahlad Singh | 1,046,271,081 | 9,908,793 | 2,358,423 | -- | 44,671,230 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Anne Clarke Wolff | 1,052,760,940 | 3,404,299 | 2,373,058 | -- | 44,671,230 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
Source: AMPHENOL CORP., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 16, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 1,006 asset managers that disclosed a AMPHENOL CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of AMPHENOL CORP.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Eight Directors: Anne Clarke Wolff
AMPHENOL CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Anne Clarke Wolff”): 1,052,760,940 for, 3,404,299 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 200 asset managers below reported 476,982,816 for, 53 against, 193,864 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 162,766,140 | 1 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 99,846,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 41,402,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 28,401,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,442,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 10,624,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 7,303,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,754,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,230,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 6,214,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,634,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,512,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,864,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,567,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,884,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 3,865,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,308,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,193,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,968,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,409,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,215,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,152,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jensen Quality Growth Fund Inc | 2,034,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 1,992,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,932,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 200 asset managers. See all 200 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Eight Directors: David P. Falck
AMPHENOL CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David P. Falck”): 1,005,432,133 for, 51,252,353 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 200 asset managers below reported 471,696,261 for, 5,313,508 against, 166,964 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 162,766,123 | 20 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 99,846,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 41,402,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 28,401,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,441,998 | 247 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 10,624,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 7,303,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,754,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,230,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 6,214,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,634,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,512,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,864,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,567,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,884,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 2,043,707 | 1,821,907 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,308,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,193,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 2,968,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 2,409,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,848,072 | 367,657 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 2,152,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jensen Quality Growth Fund Inc | 2,034,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 1,992,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,932,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 200 asset managers. See all 200 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Eight Directors: Martin H. Loeffler
AMPHENOL CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Martin H. Loeffler”): 1,025,566,274 for, 31,079,227 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 200 asset managers below reported 476,796,257 for, 213,512 against, 166,964 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 162,743,413 | 22,729 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 99,846,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 41,395,045 | 7,905 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 28,401,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,442,140 | 105 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 10,624,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 7,303,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,754,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,230,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 6,214,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,634,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,512,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,864,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,567,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,884,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 3,865,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,308,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,193,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,968,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,409,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,215,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,152,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jensen Quality Growth Fund Inc | 2,034,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 1,992,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,932,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 200 asset managers. See all 200 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Eight Directors: Nancy A. Altobello
AMPHENOL CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Nancy A. Altobello”): 1,045,736,833 for, 10,969,311 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 200 asset managers below reported 476,979,894 for, 27,068 against, 2,808 withheld, 166,963 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 162,766,140 | 2 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 99,846,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 41,402,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 28,401,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,442,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 10,624,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 7,303,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,754,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,230,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 6,214,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,634,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,512,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,864,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,567,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,884,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 3,865,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,308,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,193,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,968,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,409,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,215,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,152,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jensen Quality Growth Fund Inc | 2,034,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 1,992,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,932,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 200 asset managers. See all 200 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Eight Directors: Prahlad Singh
AMPHENOL CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Prahlad Singh”): 1,046,271,081 for, 9,908,793 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 200 asset managers below reported 476,884,079 for, 125,682 against, 166,973 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 162,766,140 | 2 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 99,846,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 41,402,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 28,401,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,442,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 10,624,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 7,303,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,754,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,230,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 6,214,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,634,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,512,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,864,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,567,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,884,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 3,865,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,308,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,193,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,968,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,409,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,215,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,152,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jensen Quality Growth Fund Inc | 2,034,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 1,992,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,932,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 200 asset managers. See all 200 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Eight Directors: Rita S. Lane
AMPHENOL CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Rita S. Lane”): 1,052,780,519 for, 3,430,230 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 200 asset managers below reported 477,006,899 for, 54 against, 2,808 withheld, 166,972 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 162,766,140 | 1 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 99,846,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 41,402,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 28,401,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,442,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 10,624,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 7,303,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,754,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,230,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 6,214,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,634,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,512,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,864,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,567,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,884,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 3,865,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,308,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,193,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,968,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,409,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,215,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,152,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jensen Quality Growth Fund Inc | 2,034,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 1,992,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,932,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 200 asset managers. See all 200 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Eight Directors: Robert A. Livingston
AMPHENOL CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert A. Livingston”): 1,023,506,546 for, 33,180,026 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 200 asset managers below reported 476,885,471 for, 124,298 against, 166,964 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 162,766,132 | 10 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 99,846,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 41,402,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 28,401,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,442,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 10,624,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 7,303,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,754,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,230,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 6,214,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,634,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,512,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,864,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,567,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,884,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 3,865,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,308,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,193,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,968,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,409,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,215,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,152,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jensen Quality Growth Fund Inc | 2,034,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 1,992,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,932,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 200 asset managers. See all 200 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Eight Directors: R. Adam Norwitt
AMPHENOL CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: R. Adam Norwitt”): 1,053,453,223 for, 4,290,165 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 199 asset managers below reported 476,985,562 for, 9,126 against, 166,945 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 162,766,141 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 99,846,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 41,402,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 28,401,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,442,140 | 105 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 10,624,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 7,303,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,754,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,230,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 6,214,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,634,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,512,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,864,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,567,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,884,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 3,865,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,308,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,193,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,968,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,409,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,215,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,152,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jensen Quality Growth Fund Inc | 2,034,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 1,992,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,932,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 199 asset managers. See all 199 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
74% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of an amendment to the Company's Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of Common Stock
The 192 asset managers below reported 353,911,946 for, 121,615,972 against, 82,533 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 161,978,036 | 788,106 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,950,505 | 97,895,567 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 41,348,133 | 54,817 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 28,401,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,439,518 | 2,727 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 10,624,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 7,303,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 6,754,677 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,230,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 0 | 6,214,601 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 5,634,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,512,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,864,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,567,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,884,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 2,043,707 | 1,821,907 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,308,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,193,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,968,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,409,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,215,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,151,529 | 530 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jensen Quality Growth Fund Inc | 2,034,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 1,992,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,932,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 192 asset managers. See all 192 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 162,743,388 | 22,749 | 6 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 99,846,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 41,378,684 | 24,266 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 28,334,103 | 66,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,441,291 | 954 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 10,624,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 7,303,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,754,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,230,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 6,214,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,634,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,512,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,864,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,567,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,884,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 2,043,707 | 1,821,907 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,308,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,193,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 2,968,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 2,409,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,215,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,152,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jensen Quality Growth Fund Inc | 2,034,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 1,992,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,932,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 187 managers: 466,685,502 for, 8,738,416 against, 167,152 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 95,940,617 | 8,243 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 57,855,447 | 143,154 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,320,594 | 201,986 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 25,979,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 24,554,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 11,355,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 10,680,528 | 99,237 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 10,126,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FLOSSBACH VON STORCH SE | 9,050,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 8,875,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,286,059 | 41,482 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 8,084,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 7,959,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 7,778,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 7,662,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,970,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,101,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 6,631,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 6,424,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 5,365,783 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 5,361,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 4,951,019 | 176 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 0 | 4,748,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UBS | 204,140 | 4,355,174 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 9,400 | 4,512,125 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 845 managers: 540,512,004 for, 52,709,741 against, 25,193 abstained, 195,999 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 192 asset managers below reported 472,965,265 for, 2,478,235 against, 166,952 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 162,743,395 | 22,747 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 99,846,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 41,402,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 28,401,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,441,998 | 247 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 10,624,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 7,303,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,754,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,230,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 6,214,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,634,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,512,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,864,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,567,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,884,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 2,043,707 | 1,821,907 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,308,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,193,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,968,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,409,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,215,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,152,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jensen Quality Growth Fund Inc | 2,034,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 1,992,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,932,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 192 asset managers. See all 192 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 193 asset managers below reported 19,243,669 for, 456,214,916 against, 166,966 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 772,198 | 161,993,944 | 1 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 223,553 | 99,622,519 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 35,440 | 41,367,510 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 28,401,003 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 505 | 13,441,740 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 10,624,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 7,303,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 6,754,677 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 6,230,574 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 6,214,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 5,634,339 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 5,512,594 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 4,864,828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 4,567,680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 3,884,321 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Virtus | 140,000 | 3,725,614 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 0 | 3,308,333 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 3,193,342 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 2,968,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 2,409,508 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 2,215,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 530 | 2,151,529 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jensen Quality Growth Fund Inc | 0 | 2,034,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 0 | 1,992,336 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 1,932,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 193 asset managers. See all 193 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 16, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 1,209,300,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 13.46% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 8.26% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.42% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 2.35% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.11% |
| 6 | MFS | 0.88% |
| 7 | JPMorgan | 0.60% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.56% |
| 9 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0.52% |
| 10 | Franklin Custodian Funds | 0.51% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 7.93% |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price | 4.80% |
| 3 | State Street | 2.85% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.15% |
| 5 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 2.03% |
| 6 | Wellington | 0.94% |
| 7 | Northern Trust | 0.89% |
| 8 | Janus Henderson | 0.84% |
| 9 | FLOSSBACH VON STORCH SE | 0.75% |
| 10 | Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 0.73% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 12.82% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 8.68% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 8.42% | 13F |
| State Street | 4.57% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 3.48% | 13F |
| BNY Mellon | 2.58% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.63% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.47% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.06% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 1,209,300,000 shares outstanding, as reported by AMPHENOL CORP. on its Form 10-K dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from AMPHENOL CORP.’s 10-K dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At AMPHENOL CORP.'s shareholder meeting held May 15, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 1,006 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 12,923 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 12 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. AMPHENOL CORP.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Advisory vote to approve compensation of named executive officers — the reporting funds and managers cast 94% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
AMPHENOL CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.