Home › Companies › Agnico Eagle Mines Limited › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Agnico Eagle Mines Limited has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Agnico Eagle Mines Limited in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 522 asset managers that disclosed a Agnico Eagle Mines Limited vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Agnico Eagle Mines Limited’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 143 asset managers below reported 101,955,465 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 14,805,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,945,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 13,537,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,113,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,199,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,558,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,159,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,591,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,462,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,778,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,499,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,448,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,219,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,136,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,044,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,023,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 945,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 940,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 927,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 806,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 686,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 683,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 624,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 535,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 143 asset managers below reported 101,955,465 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 14,805,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,945,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 13,537,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,113,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,199,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,558,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,159,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,591,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,462,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,778,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,499,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,448,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,219,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,136,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,044,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,023,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 945,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 940,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 927,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 806,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 686,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 683,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 624,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 535,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 143 asset managers below reported 101,955,465 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 14,805,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,945,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 13,537,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,113,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,199,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,558,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,159,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,591,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,462,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,778,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,499,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,448,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,219,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,136,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,044,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,023,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 945,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 940,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 927,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 806,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 686,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 683,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 624,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 535,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 143 asset managers below reported 100,875,368 for, 23,991 against, 1,056,106 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 14,805,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,945,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 13,537,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,113,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,199,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,558,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,159,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,591,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,462,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,778,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,499,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,448,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,219,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,136,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 1,044,014 | 0 | Abstain |
| Victory Capital | 1,023,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 945,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 940,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 927,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 806,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 686,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 683,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 624,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 535,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 143 asset managers below reported 100,849,011 for, 23,991 against, 26,357 withheld, 1,056,106 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 14,805,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,945,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 13,537,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,113,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,199,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,558,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,159,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,591,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,462,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,778,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,499,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,448,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,219,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,136,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 1,044,014 | 0 | Abstain |
| Victory Capital | 1,023,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 945,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 940,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 903,471 | 0 | 0 | 23,629 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 806,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 686,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 683,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 624,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 535,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 143 asset managers below reported 101,929,108 for, 26,357 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 14,805,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,945,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 13,537,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,113,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,199,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,558,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,159,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,591,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,462,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,778,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,499,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,448,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,219,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,136,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,044,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,023,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 945,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 940,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 903,471 | 0 | 0 | 23,629 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 806,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 686,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 683,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 624,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 535,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 143 asset managers below reported 101,955,465 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 14,805,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,945,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 13,537,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,113,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,199,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,558,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,159,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,591,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,462,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,778,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,499,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,448,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,219,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,136,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,044,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,023,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 945,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 940,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 927,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 806,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 686,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 683,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 624,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 535,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 143 asset managers below reported 101,955,465 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 14,805,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,945,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 13,537,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,113,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,199,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,558,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,159,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,591,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,462,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,778,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,499,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,448,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,219,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,136,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,044,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,023,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 945,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 940,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 927,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 806,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 686,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 683,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 624,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 535,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 143 asset managers below reported 100,875,368 for, 23,991 against, 1,056,106 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 14,805,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,945,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 13,537,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,113,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,199,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,558,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,159,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,591,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,462,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,778,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,499,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,448,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,219,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,136,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 1,044,014 | 0 | Abstain |
| Victory Capital | 1,023,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 945,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 940,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 927,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 806,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 686,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 683,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 624,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 535,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 143 asset managers below reported 100,801,279 for, 23,991 against, 74,089 withheld, 1,056,106 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 14,805,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,945,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 13,537,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,113,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,199,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,558,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,159,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,591,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,462,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,778,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,499,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,448,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,219,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,136,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 1,044,014 | 0 | Abstain |
| Victory Capital | 1,023,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 945,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 940,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 903,471 | 0 | 0 | 23,629 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 806,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 686,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 683,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 624,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 535,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 143 asset managers below reported 101,955,465 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 14,805,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,945,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 13,537,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,113,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,199,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,558,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,159,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,591,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,462,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,778,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,499,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,448,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,219,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,136,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,044,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,023,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 945,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 940,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 927,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 806,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 686,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 683,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 624,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 535,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 98,999 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASA Gold & Precious Metals Ltd | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 16,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 2,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
All nominees (reported as one line). These filers reported the election of directors as a single line covering every nominee. It is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported this as one line covering every nominee; it is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 13,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| McGowan Group Asset Management, Inc. | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APR 2026: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS IS A REVISION DUE TO CHANGE IN NUMBERING OF RESOLUTION 1.06. IF YOU HAVE ALREADY SENT IN YOUR VOTES, PLEASE DO NOT VOTE AGAIN UNLESS YOU DECIDE TO AMEND YOUR ORIGINAL INSTRUCTIONS. THANK YOU
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE: VOTING ABSTAIN RESOLUTIONS 1.1 TO 2 WILL BE TRANSPOSED AS A WITHHOLD VOTE, TO ACCOMODATE DIFFERING PRACTICES AND ALIGN WITH THE OFFICAL ISSUER ANNOUNCEMENT
The 3 asset managers below reported 375,650 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Consideration of and, if deemed advisable, the passing of a non- binding, advisory resolution accepting the Company's approach to executive compensation.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 5,558,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,778,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,044,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 624,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 299,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 281,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 179,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 141,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 140,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 128,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 114,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASA Gold & Precious Metals Ltd | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Midas Series Trust | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 59,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FOCUS TRUST INC. | 47,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 32,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 28,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 25,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 15,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 13,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 12,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 11,145,713 for, 16,000 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 29,973,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 4,293,844 | 5,926 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Wealth Planning, LLC | 1,108,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 925,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRADLEY FOSTER & SARGENT INC/CT | 795,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 575,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cheviot Value Management, LLC | 402,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 393,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 311,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Progeny 3, Inc. | 284,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 257,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 192,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC | 183,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FOUNDATION RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 174,070 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PAULSON & CO. INC. | 167,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 144,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| St. James Investment Company, LLC | 76,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 74,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 73,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | 71,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ninepoint Partners LP | 71,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TB Alternative Assets Ltd. | 70,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 68,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Stack Financial Management, Inc | 66,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STALEY CAPITAL ADVISERS INC | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 333 managers: 41,906,551 for, 217,717 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 14,805,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,731,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,113,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,199,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,159,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,591,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,462,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,499,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,448,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,136,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,023,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 945,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 940,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 927,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 683,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 535,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 431,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 380,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 365,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 253,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 226,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 182,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 126,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 119,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 73,212,162 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,237,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 725,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MONTRUSCO BOLTON INVESTMENTS INC. | 170,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 55,205 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Maj Invest Holding A/S | 39,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 31,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 23,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 13,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASHINGTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 12,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fractal Investments LLC | 4,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 2,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 1,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | 1,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sepio Capital, LP | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 17 managers: 2,265,484 for, 55,205 against.
86% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 13,537,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,219,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 686,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 450,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 235,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 225,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 213,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 116,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 100,233 | 413 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 55,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 28,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 21,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 13,629 | 2,198 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 12,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 717 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 20 managers: 17,666,234 for, 3,328 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 3,685,370 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 3,636,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT | 939,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Osmosis Investment Management UK Ltd | 43,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Financiere des Professionnels - Fonds d'investissement inc. | 21,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC | 16,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 13,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Impact Investors, Inc | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 9 managers: 4,670,723 for, 3,685,370 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Executive Compensation - Consideration of and, if deemed advisable, the passing of a non-binding, advisory resolution accepting the Companys approach to executive compensation.
The 15 asset managers below reported 61,636 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Passumpsic Savings Bank | 18,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Torrington Savings Bank | 17,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Argent Trust Co | 7,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BankChampaign, National Association | 6,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Midwest Trust Co | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Florida Trust Wealth Management Co | 3,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smithfield Trust Co | 2,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Glenview Trust Co | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST MERCHANTS CORP | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STOCK YARDS BANK & TRUST CO | 322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Idaho Trust Co | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIEDEMANN ADVISORS, LLC | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First National Bank of Hutchinson | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GERMAN AMERICAN BANCORP, INC. | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALUED ADVISERS TRUST | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 9,000 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | 55,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 13,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 10,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD SECOND NATIONAL BANK OF AURORA | 7,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EAGLE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 979 | 0 | Abstain |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| McGowan Group Asset Management, Inc. | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KTF INVESTMENTS, LLC | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| River Street Advisors LLC | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 11 managers: 88,310 for, 979 abstained.
70% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 173,455 for, 74,467 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP /VA | 123,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 74,467 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CHELSEA COUNSEL CO | 49,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 72,886,207 for, 328,721 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 14,805,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,731,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,113,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,199,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,159,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,591,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,462,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,499,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,448,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,136,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,023,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 945,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 940,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 927,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 683,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 535,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 439,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 431,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 380,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 365,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 253,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 25,054 | 0 | 0 | 201,567 | Mixed |
| Nuveen | 182,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 126,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 119,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
87% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Auditors of the Company for the ensuing year and authorizing the Directors to fix their remuneration.
The 36 asset managers below reported 7,377,343 for, 1,056,106 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 4,251,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,778,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,044,014 | Withhold |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 299,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 281,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 179,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 120,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 114,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASA Gold & Precious Metals Ltd | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 57,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FOCUS TRUST INC. | 47,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 32,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 28,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 25,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 16,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 12,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,092 | Withhold |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 9,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Madison ETFs Trust | 7,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALLIED ASSET ADVISORS FUNDS | 3,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| James Alpha Funds Trust | 3,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 2,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 36 asset managers. See all 36 in the interactive database.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 17,452,465 for, 217,097 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 13,537,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,219,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 686,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 670,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 450,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 235,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 225,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213,769 | Withhold |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 116,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 100,233 | 0 | 0 | 413 | For |
| SEI | 55,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 28,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 21,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 13,629 | 0 | 0 | 2,198 | Mixed |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 12,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 717 | Withhold |
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPOINTMENT OF ERNST AND YOUNG LLP AS AUDITORS OF THE COMPANY FOR THE ENSUING YEAR AND AUTHORIZING THE DIRECTORS TO FIX THEIR REMUNERATION
The 20 asset managers below reported 2,702,934 for, 23,991 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,306,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 624,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 375,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 141,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 128,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Midas Series Trust | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 19,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 15,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 10,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 4,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 3,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 1,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 0 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALUED ADVISERS TRUST | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 9,000 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 13,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| McGowan Group Asset Management, Inc. | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 13,919 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 500,046,600 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 2.96% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 2.79% |
| 3 | VanEck ETF Trust | 2.71% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.62% |
| 5 | MFS | 1.24% |
| 6 | BlackRock | 1.11% |
| 7 | EUPAC FUND | 1.03% |
| 8 | FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0.92% |
| 9 | Invesco | 0.49% |
| 10 | JPMorgan | 0.36% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 5.99% |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.86% |
| 3 | Capital Wealth Planning, LLC | 0.22% |
| 4 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0.19% |
| 5 | BRADLEY FOSTER & SARGENT INC/CT | 0.16% |
| 6 | Northern Trust | 0.12% |
| 7 | Cheviot Value Management, LLC | 0.08% |
| 8 | WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 0.08% |
| 9 | Korea Investment CORP | 0.06% |
| 10 | Progeny 3, Inc. | 0.06% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 4.20% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 3.92% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.06% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.65% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.63% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.61% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.56% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.32% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 0.29% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 0.24% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 500,046,600 shares outstanding, as reported by Agnico Eagle Mines Limited on its Form 40-F dated December 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Agnico Eagle Mines Limited’s 40-F dated December 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Agnico Eagle Mines Limited's shareholder meeting held May 1, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 522 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,195 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 39 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Consideration of and, if deemed advisable, the passing of a non- binding, advisory resolution… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.5% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.