Home › Companies › Addus HomeCare Corporation › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Addus HomeCare Corporation’s Form 8-K, filed June 23, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 18, 2025: 5 items on Addus HomeCare Corporation’s Form 8-K, filed June 23, 2025: 5 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Addus HomeCare Corporation in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Addus HomeCare Corporation’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 23, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (a) Esteban López, M.D | 15,434,772 | -- | -- | 1,121,271 | 875,876 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: (b) Jean Rush | 15,757,185 | -- | -- | 798,858 | 875,876 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: (c) Susan T. Weaver, M.D., FACP | 15,081,628 | -- | -- | 1,474,415 | 875,876 | 91% | Not verified | — |
| 2. The ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, an independent registered public accounting firm, as the Company's independent auditor for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025 | 17,369,357 | 59,873 | 2,689 | -- | -- | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| 3. The approval, on an advisory, non-binding basis, of the Company's compensation of its named executive officers as set forth in the Proxy Statement | 15,216,859 | 1,330,522 | 8,662 | -- | 875,876 | 92% | Not verified | — |
Source: Addus HomeCare Corporation, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 23, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 341 asset managers that disclosed a Addus HomeCare Corporation vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Addus HomeCare Corporation’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jean Rush
Addus HomeCare Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: (b) Jean Rush”): 15,757,185 for, 798,858 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 110 asset managers below reported 8,528,626 for, 537,981 withheld, 1 abstained, 13,812 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,884,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,264,242 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 928,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 629,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 503,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 279,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,386 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 247,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 244,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 200,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 179,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171,612 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 167,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 156,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 120,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 97,484 | 0 | 0 | 20,649 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 102,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 95,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 77,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 72,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 70,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 67,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 60,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 54,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 53,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 110 asset managers. See all 110 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Susan T. Weaver, M.D., FACP
Addus HomeCare Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: (c) Susan T. Weaver, M.D., FACP”): 15,081,628 for, 1,474,415 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 110 asset managers below reported 8,247,979 for, 818,628 withheld, 2 abstained, 13,812 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,884,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,263,400 | 0 | 2 | 842 | For |
| Capital Group | 928,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 629,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 503,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 279,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,386 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,291 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 244,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 200,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 179,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171,612 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 167,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 156,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 120,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 97,484 | 0 | 0 | 20,649 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 102,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 95,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 77,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 72,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 70,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 67,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 60,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 54,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 53,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 110 asset managers. See all 110 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 103 asset managers below reported 8,473,522 for, 538,823 withheld, 500 abstained, 13,812 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,884,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,263,400 | 0 | 2 | 842 | For |
| Capital Group | 928,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 629,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 503,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 279,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,386 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 247,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 244,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 200,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 179,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171,612 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 167,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 156,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 120,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 97,484 | 0 | 0 | 20,649 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 102,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 95,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 77,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 72,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 70,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 67,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 60,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 54,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 53,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 103 asset managers. See all 103 in the interactive database.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory, non- binding basis, the compensation of the named executive officers.
Addus HomeCare Corporation’s own tally for this item (“3. The approval, on an advisory, non-binding basis, of the Company's compensation of its named executive officers as set forth in the Proxy Statement”): 15,216,859 for, 1,330,522 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,884,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,263,399 | 844 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 928,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 629,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 503,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 279,319 | 160 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 275,386 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 247,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 244,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 200,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 179,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 171,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 165,601 | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 156,271 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 120,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tributary Funds, Inc. | 117,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 102,018 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 95,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 77,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 72,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 70,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 67,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 60,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 54,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 114 managers: 8,611,006 for, 578,769 against, 1,090 abstained, 13,812 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | 928,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 723,288 | 9,823 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 685,947 | 12,835 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 624,289 | 205 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 526,243 | 3,569 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 449,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 449,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 354,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 346,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 336,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 332,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 331,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 306,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 296,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 237,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 216,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 216,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 180,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 155,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 140,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 130,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 118,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 115,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 100,047 | 10,139 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Eaton Vance | 86,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 259 managers: 9,837,940 for, 957,016 against, 395 abstained, 2,272 not voted, 20,660 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory, non-binding basis, the frequency of holding an advisory, non-binding vote on the compensation of the named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Tributary Funds, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Virtus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Harbor Funds II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MoA Funds Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 110 managers: 9,580 for, 1,090 abstained, 9,089,194 1 year, 13,399 3 year, 0 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Point72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Boston Partners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 243 managers: 24,287 for, 686 against, 8,035 abstained, 2,272 not voted, 10,343,196 1 year, 86,806 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, an independent registered public accounting firm, as our independent auditor for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.
Addus HomeCare Corporation’s own tally for this item (“2. The ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, an independent registered public accounting firm, as the Company's independent auditor for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025”): 17,369,357 for, 59,873 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 9,182,140 for, 7,635 against, 1,090 abstained, 13,812 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,884,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,264,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 928,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 629,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 503,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 279,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 275,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 247,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 244,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 200,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 179,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 171,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 167,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 156,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 120,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tributary Funds, Inc. | 117,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 102,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 95,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 77,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 72,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 70,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 67,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 60,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 54,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 18,399,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 10.25% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 6.87% |
| 3 | Capital Group | 5.05% |
| 4 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 3.42% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 2.74% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.52% |
| 7 | Calvert | 1.50% |
| 8 | Invesco | 1.34% |
| 9 | Jackson National | 1.33% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 1.09% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Research Global Investors | 5.05% |
| 2 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 3.98% |
| 3 | SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 3.80% |
| 4 | State Street | 3.39% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 2.88% |
| 6 | WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.45% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.44% |
| 8 | Wellington | 1.93% |
| 9 | Invesco | 1.88% |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 1.83% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.32% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 7.27% | 13F |
| Wasatch Advisors, LP | 5.67% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 3.72% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 3.56% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 3.20% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 2.57% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.40% | 13F |
| Invesco | 2.25% | 13F |
| R. Dirk Allison | 1.85% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 18,399,000 shares outstanding, as reported by Addus HomeCare Corporation on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Addus HomeCare Corporation’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Addus HomeCare Corporation's shareholder meeting held June 18, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 341 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,800 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory, non- binding basis, the compensation of the named executive… — FOR was 92% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Addus HomeCare Corporation's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 23, 2025.
Addus HomeCare Corporation proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.