Home › Companies › ACV AUCTIONS INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ACV AUCTIONS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 3, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of May 28, 2025: 6 items on ACV AUCTIONS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 3, 2025: 2 elected · 4 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ACV AUCTIONS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ACV AUCTIONS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 3, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: George Chamoun | 116,521,806 | 0 | -- | 34,446,262 | 11,605,339 | 77% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Robert P. Goodman | 104,373,512 | 0 | -- | 46,594,556 | 11,605,339 | 69% | Elected | — |
| 2. Approval of Officer Exculpation | 129,583,490 | 21,277,329 | -- | 107,249 | 11,605,339 | 86% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approval of Share Reclassification | 150,741,019 | 91,471 | -- | 135,578 | 11,605,339 | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 4. Approval of Executive Compensation | 122,820,351 | 28,018,394 | -- | 129,323 | 11,605,339 | 81% | Approved | — |
| 5. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 162,262,657 | 189,246 | -- | 121,504 | 0 | 99.8% | Approved | — |
Source: ACV AUCTIONS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 3, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 280 asset managers that disclosed a ACV AUCTIONS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
77% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect two Class I directors: George Chamoun
ACV AUCTIONS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: George Chamoun”): 116,521,806 for, 34,446,262 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 3, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors George Chamoun and Robert P. Goodman were each elected to serve as a Class I director of the Company's Board of Directors until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until his successor is duly elected or until his earlier resignation or removal.”
Support: 77% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 62,982,765 for, 7,557,894 withheld, 1,148 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,051,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,712,261 | 0 | 0 | 679,394 | Mixed |
| MFS | 7,254,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,727,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,031,688 | 0 | 0 | 142,631 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,042,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,545,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,027,016 | Withhold |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 1,608,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,512,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,505,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,271,898 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 1,260,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,193,978 | Withhold |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 1,166,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,078,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 1,072,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 911,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 681,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 532,803 | Withhold |
| Royce | 423,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 407,343 | 0 | 0 | 9,408 | For |
| Brighthouse | 274,446 | 0 | 0 | 132,293 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 215,735 | 0 | 0 | 163,607 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 328,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
69% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect two Class I directors: Robert P. Goodman
ACV AUCTIONS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert P. Goodman”): 104,373,512 for, 46,594,556 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 3, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors George Chamoun and Robert P. Goodman were each elected to serve as a Class I director of the Company's Board of Directors until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until his successor is duly elected or until his earlier resignation or removal.”
Support: 69% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 57,252,441 for, 13,288,218 withheld, 1,148 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,051,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,712,261 | 0 | 0 | 679,394 | Mixed |
| MFS | 7,254,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,727,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,031,688 | 0 | 0 | 142,631 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,042,979 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 2,545,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,027,016 | Withhold |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 1,608,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,512,800 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 1,505,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,271,898 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 1,260,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,193,978 | Withhold |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 1,166,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,078,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 1,072,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 911,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 681,832 | Withhold |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 532,803 | Withhold |
| Royce | 423,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 407,343 | 0 | 0 | 9,408 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 406,739 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 215,735 | 0 | 0 | 163,607 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 328,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approve reclassification revisions to our Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to account for the automatic conversion of all of our outstanding Class B common stock to Class A common stock effective as of December 31, 2024 and to reclassify each outstanding share of the Company's Class A common stock into a share of the Company's common stock;
ACV AUCTIONS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval of Share Reclassification”): 150,741,019 for, 91,471 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 3, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3 – Approval of Share Reclassification The stockholders approved reclassification revisions to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to account for the automatic conversion of all of our outstanding Class B common stock to Class A common stock effective as of Dece…”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 78 asset managers below reported 70,475,552 for, 66,113 abstained, 1,148 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,051,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,391,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,254,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,727,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,174,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,042,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,545,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 2,027,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 1,608,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,512,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,505,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,271,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,260,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,193,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 1,166,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,078,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 1,072,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 911,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 681,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 532,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 423,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 416,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 340,626 | 0 | 66,113 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 379,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 328,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approve officer exculpation revisions to our Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to limit the liability of officers as permitted by Delaware law;
ACV AUCTIONS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Approval of Officer Exculpation”): 129,583,490 for, 21,277,329 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 3, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2 – Approval of Officer Exculpation The stockholders approved officer exculpation revisions to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to limit the liability of officers as permitted by Delaware law.”
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 58,852,153 for, 11,622,393 against, 66,113 abstained, 1,148 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,969,602 | 3,082,390 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 10,391,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,254,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,727,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 653,781 | 2,520,538 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,042,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,545,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 2,027,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 1,608,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 1,512,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,505,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,271,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,260,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,193,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 0 | 1,166,290 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,078,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 1,072,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 911,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 681,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 532,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 423,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 416,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 66,180 | 274,446 | 66,113 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 379,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 328,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 17 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers; and
ACV AUCTIONS INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Approval of Executive Compensation”): 122,820,351 for, 28,018,394 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 3, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 4 – Approval of Executive Compensation The stockholders approved, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.”
Support: 81% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,969,602 | 3,082,390 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 10,391,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,254,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,727,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 634,726 | 2,539,593 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,042,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,545,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 2,027,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 1,608,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 1,512,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,505,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,271,898 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 1,260,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,193,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 0 | 1,166,290 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,078,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 1,072,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 911,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 681,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 532,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 423,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 416,751 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 66,180 | 274,446 | 66,113 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 348,658 | 30,684 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 328,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 77 managers: 59,100,523 for, 11,374,023 against, 66,113 abstained, 1,148 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 9,707,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 9,533,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,324,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,030,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 5,106,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 0 | 4,947,524 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Atreides Management, LP | 0 | 4,743,324 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,542,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,413,265 | 17,329 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,247,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spyglass Capital Management LLC | 3,113,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,995,480 | 119 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | 2,938,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 2,696,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 175,727 | 2,378,111 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 2,550,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 2,180,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 2,021,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,779,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 1,761,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | 1,607,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aperture Investors, LLC | 1,581,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,457,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,381,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAMER ROSENTHAL MCGLYNN LLC | 1,377,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 228 managers: 92,572,241 for, 23,564,462 against, 771 abstained, 208 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
ACV AUCTIONS INC.’s own tally for this item (“5. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 162,262,657 for, 189,246 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 3, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 5 – Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The stockholders ratified the appointment of Ernst and Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 70,473,397 for, 1,149 against, 66,113 abstained, 1,148 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,051,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,391,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,254,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,727,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,174,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,042,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,545,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 2,027,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 1,608,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,512,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,505,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,271,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,260,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,193,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 1,166,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,078,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRM Mutual Fund Trust | 1,072,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 911,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 681,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 532,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 423,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 416,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 340,626 | 0 | 66,113 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 379,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 328,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 173,179,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.42% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 6.00% |
| 3 | MFS | 4.19% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.15% |
| 5 | Prudential/PGIM | 1.83% |
| 6 | AllianceBernstein | 1.76% |
| 7 | JPMorgan | 1.47% |
| 8 | WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 1.17% |
| 9 | Manager Directed Portfolios | 0.93% |
| 10 | Loomis Sayles | 0.87% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 5.61% |
| 2 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5.50% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 4.81% |
| 4 | AllianceBernstein | 3.48% |
| 5 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 2.95% |
| 6 | ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 2.86% |
| 7 | Atreides Management, LP | 2.74% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.05% |
| 9 | BlackRock | 1.98% |
| 10 | JPMorgan | 1.88% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 8.84% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 6.83% | 13F |
| Atreides Management, LP | 5.62% | 13G |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 4.94% | 13F |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Company | 3.84% | 13G |
| JPMorgan Chase | 2.28% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.04% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.00% | 13F |
| Nuveen | 1.76% | 13F |
| Point72 | 1.45% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 173,179,000 shares outstanding, as reported by ACV AUCTIONS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated December 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ACV AUCTIONS INC.’s 10-Q dated December 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ACV AUCTIONS INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 28, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 280 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,787 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers; and — ACV AUCTIONS INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 81% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: ACV AUCTIONS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 3, 2025.
ACV AUCTIONS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.