Home › Companies › Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 4, 2026: 4 items on Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026: 2 approved · 2 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2025-2026
Explore Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Anand Mehra, M.D. | 83,063,569 | -- | -- | 10,075,624 | 19,360,478 | 89% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Maxine Gowen, Ph.D. | 84,209,108 | -- | -- | 8,930,085 | 19,360,478 | 90% | Not verified | — |
| 2. The compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Proxy Statement | 83,370,124 | 9,734,691 | 34,378 | -- | 19,360,478 | 90% | Approved | — |
| 3. The selection by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 112,322,811 | 159,714 | 17,146 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | — |
Source: Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 4, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 139 asset managers that disclosed a Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Anand Mehra, M.D.
Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Anand Mehra, M.D.”): 83,063,569 for, 10,075,624 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 13,870,850 for, 1,148,790 withheld, 47,632 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,922,577 | 0 | 16 | 7,626 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,271,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,080,153 | 0 | 0 | 144,393 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 280,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 260,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,739 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 151,244 | 0 | 0 | 7,600 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 157,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 140,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,259 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 119,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118,702 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 75,268 | 0 | 0 | 38,982 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102,584 | Withhold |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98,175 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90,480 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 80,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 67,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 35,716 | 0 | 0 | 19,779 | Mixed |
| Global X | 43,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 42,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42,210 | Withhold |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,656 | Withhold |
| State Street | 33,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 28,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Maxine Gowen, Ph.D.
Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Maxine Gowen, Ph.D.”): 84,209,108 for, 8,930,085 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 13,931,312 for, 1,088,329 withheld, 47,631 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,922,578 | 0 | 15 | 7,626 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,271,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,080,153 | 0 | 0 | 144,393 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 280,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 260,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,739 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 158,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 157,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 140,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,259 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 119,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118,702 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 75,268 | 0 | 0 | 38,982 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102,584 | Withhold |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98,175 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90,480 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 80,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 67,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 35,716 | 0 | 0 | 19,779 | Mixed |
| Global X | 43,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 42,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,656 | Withhold |
| State Street | 33,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 28,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers, as disclosed in the proxy statement accompanying the proxy card.
Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. The compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Proxy Statement”): 83,370,124 for, 9,734,691 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal No. 2 : The stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Proxy Statement.”
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,926,550 | 3,669 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,271,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,080,153 | 144,393 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 280,173 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 260,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 223,739 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 151,244 | 7,600 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 157,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 140,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 140,259 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 119,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 118,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 104,911 | 9,339 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 102,584 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 98,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 90,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 80,559 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 67,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 35,716 | 19,779 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 43,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 42,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 35,656 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 33,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 28,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 47 managers: 13,690,780 for, 1,367,153 against, 9,339 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 9,345,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 8,316,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | 6,666,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 4,925,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 4,472,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decheng Capital LLC | 4,041,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 0 | 3,871,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 2,675,170 | 56,214 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,426,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kalehua Capital Management LLC | 1,832,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,779,239 | 25,061 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Woodline Partners LP | 1,271,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 1,035,652 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aldebaran Capital, LLC | 947,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 800,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 697,652 | 4,123 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 642,461 | 30,689 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 626,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRAIDWELL LP | 587,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 0 | 439,517 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aisling Capital Management LP | 434,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 407,874 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MPM BioImpact LLC | 391,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 366,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 333,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 108 managers: 55,340,117 for, 8,563,869 against, 351 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the selection by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.
Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. The selection by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 112,322,811 for, 159,714 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal No. 3: The stockholders ratified the selection by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 15,057,933 for, 9,339 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,930,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,271,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,224,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 280,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 260,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 223,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 158,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 157,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 140,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 140,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 119,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 118,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 104,911 | 0 | 9,339 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 102,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 98,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 90,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 80,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 67,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 55,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 43,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 42,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 35,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 33,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 28,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 139,663,680 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.25% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.06% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1.59% |
| 4 | JPMorgan | 0.20% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 0.19% |
| 6 | BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0.16% |
| 7 | Equitable | 0.11% |
| 8 | QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0.11% |
| 9 | Russell Investments | 0.10% |
| 10 | Dimensional | 0.10% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 6.69% |
| 2 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 5.95% |
| 3 | Vivo Capital, LLC | 4.77% |
| 4 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 3.53% |
| 5 | Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 3.20% |
| 6 | Decheng Capital LLC | 2.89% |
| 7 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 2.77% |
| 8 | BlackRock | 1.96% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.74% |
| 10 | Kalehua Capital Management LLC | 1.31% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BML Investment Partners, L.P. | 9.99% | 13G |
| Biosion, Inc. | 8.08% | 13G |
| Frazier Life Sciences Public Fund, L.P. | 5.64% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 5.30% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 4.66% | 13F |
| Vivo Opportunity Fund Holdings, L.P. | 4.27% | 13G |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.45% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.02% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.74% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.44% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 139,663,680 shares outstanding, as reported by Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 30, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 30, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 4, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 139 asset managers reported how they voted on 4 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 624 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers, as… — Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 90% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 4, 2026.
Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.