Home › Companies › 89bio, Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and 89bio, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 30, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 28, 2025: 4 items on 89bio, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 30, 2025: 3 elected · 1 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore 89bio, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are 89bio, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 30, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Martin Babler | 104,787,288 | -- | -- | 19,874,826 | 9,430,895 | 84% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Derek DiRocco, Ph.D. | 63,538,191 | -- | -- | 61,123,923 | 9,430,895 | 51.0% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Lota Zoth, C.P.A. | 121,166,878 | -- | -- | 3,495,236 | 9,430,895 | 97% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of KPMG LLP as Independent Auditor | 134,065,959 | -- | -- | 25,635 | 1,415 | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
Source: 89bio, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 30, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 189 asset managers that disclosed a 89bio, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of 89bio, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
51.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: To be elected for terms expiring in 2028: Derek DiRocco, Ph.D.
89bio, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Derek DiRocco, Ph.D.”): 63,538,191 for, 61,123,923 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 30, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, each of the Company's director nominees was elected and each of the other proposals voted on were approved.”
Support: 51.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,001,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,488,879 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 4,718,482 | 0 | Abstain |
| Fidelity | 3,160,206 | 0 | 0 | 47,095 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 1,970,323 | 0 | Abstain |
| State Street | 4,184 | 0 | 0 | 1,758,549 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 1,006,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 905,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 512,471 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,665 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 333,760 | Withhold |
| Harbor Funds II | 314,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 226,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,837 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204,286 | Withhold |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184,648 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182,930 | Withhold |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166,323 | Withhold |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114,764 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88,434 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81,800 | Withhold |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73,308 | Withhold |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,466 | Withhold |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59,723 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,229 | Withhold |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 12,742,895 for, 10,825,394 withheld, 7,353,260 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 883,000 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 883,000 withheld.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: To be elected for terms expiring in 2028: Lota Zoth, C.P.A.
89bio, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Lota Zoth, C.P.A.”): 121,166,878 for, 3,495,236 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 30, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, each of the Company's director nominees was elected and each of the other proposals voted on were approved.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,001,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,488,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,718,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,207,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,970,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,762,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,006,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 905,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 512,471 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,665 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 326,820 | 0 | 0 | 6,940 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 314,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 226,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,837 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204,286 | Withhold |
| American Century | 184,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 182,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 166,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 114,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 88,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 73,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 66,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 59,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 55,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 29,615,769 for, 787,217 withheld, 518,563 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 883,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 883,000 for.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
84% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: To be elected for terms expiring in 2028: Martin Babler
89bio, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Martin Babler”): 104,787,288 for, 19,874,826 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 30, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, each of the Company's director nominees was elected and each of the other proposals voted on were approved.”
Support: 84% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,001,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,488,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 4,718,482 | 0 | Abstain |
| Fidelity | 3,160,206 | 0 | 0 | 47,095 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,970,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,762,666 | 0 | 0 | 67 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,006,302 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 905,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 512,471 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,665 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 136,621 | 0 | 0 | 197,139 | Mixed |
| Harbor Funds II | 314,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 226,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,837 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204,286 | Withhold |
| American Century | 184,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 182,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 166,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 114,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 88,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 73,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,466 | Withhold |
| ProShares | 59,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,229 | Withhold |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 23,338,486 for, 2,252,450 withheld, 5,330,613 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 883,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 883,000 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,001,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,488,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,718,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,207,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,970,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,762,300 | 433 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,006,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 905,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 512,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 355,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 333,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 314,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 226,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 214,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 204,286 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 184,648 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 182,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 166,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 114,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 88,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 73,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 66,466 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 59,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 55,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 30,356,313 for, 565,236 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Henderson | 19,856,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 14,436,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 12,342,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 9,345,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 4,348,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,119,202 | 5,389 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 3,900,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,796,346 | 531 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 3,265,851 | 42,530 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,829,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Logos Global Management LP | 0 | 2,750,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 1,967,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Redmile Group, LLC | 0 | 1,804,211 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Citadel | 1,637,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,177,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | 1,082,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,006,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 939,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 912,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 841,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 823,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 822,548 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 798,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Woodline Partners LP | 700,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 666,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 147 managers: 96,314,987 for, 7,721,286 against, 5,360 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF KPMG LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
89bio, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of KPMG LLP as Independent Auditor”): 134,065,959 for, 25,635 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 30, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,001,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 6,488,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,718,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,207,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,970,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,762,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,006,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 905,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 512,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 355,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 333,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 314,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 226,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 214,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 204,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 184,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 182,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 166,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 114,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 88,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 73,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 66,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 59,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 55,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 30,921,549 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 883,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 883,000 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 145,984,182 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.80% |
| 2 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4.44% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.23% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.20% |
| 5 | HARBOR FUNDS | 1.35% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.21% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.69% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.62% |
| 9 | FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0.35% |
| 10 | Principal | 0.24% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janus Henderson | 13.60% |
| 2 | SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 9.89% |
| 3 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 8.45% |
| 4 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 6.40% |
| 5 | Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 2.98% |
| 6 | BlackRock | 2.83% |
| 7 | PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 2.67% |
| 8 | State Street | 2.60% |
| 9 | WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 2.27% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.94% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Entities affiliated with Janus Henderson Group plc | 13.88% | DEF14A |
| Entities affiliated with RA Capital | 13.71% | DEF14A |
| Entities affiliated with Suvretta Capital Management, LLC | 6.99% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 6.90% | 13F |
| Entities affiliated with RTW Investments, LP | 5.05% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 4.91% | 13F |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 3.68% | 13G |
| Citadel Advisors | 3.55% | 13F |
| BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | 2.97% | 13G |
| State Street | 2.76% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 145,984,182 shares outstanding, as reported by 89bio, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from 89bio, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At 89bio, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 28, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 189 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 965 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. 89bio, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Approval of, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers. — the reporting funds and managers cast 94% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
89bio, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.