Home › Companies › Yum! Brands, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Yum! Brands, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of May 14, 2026: 14 items on Yum! Brands, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2026: 2 approved · 1 not approved · 11 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore Yum! Brands, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Paget L. Alves | 218,273,461 | 3,595,796 | 245,658 | -- | 23,986,264 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: M. Brett Biggs | 218,442,878 | 3,439,853 | 232,184 | -- | 23,986,264 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Brian C. Cornell | 213,424,313 | 8,461,315 | 229,287 | -- | 23,986,264 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Tanya L. Domier | 220,783,935 | 1,119,685 | 211,295 | -- | 23,986,264 | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Susan Doniz | 219,250,218 | 2,647,725 | 216,972 | -- | 23,986,264 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Mirian M. Graddick-Weir | 208,897,962 | 12,999,923 | 217,030 | -- | 23,986,264 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Thomas C. Nelson | 213,485,262 | 8,394,334 | 235,319 | -- | 23,986,264 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Kathleen K. Oberg | 221,536,778 | 364,109 | 214,028 | -- | 23,986,264 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: P. Justin Skala | 220,027,140 | 1,848,766 | 239,009 | -- | 23,986,264 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Chris Turner | 220,641,625 | 1,239,052 | 234,238 | -- | 23,986,264 | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Annie Young-Scrivner | 219,247,082 | 2,655,892 | 211,941 | -- | 23,986,264 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Proposal to ratify the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent auditor for 2026 | 231,597,167 | 14,177,562 | 326,450 | -- | -- | 94% | Approved | — |
| 3. Proposal to approve, by non-binding advisory vote, the executive compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 212,220,747 | 9,209,495 | 684,673 | -- | 23,986,264 | 96% | Approved | — |
| 4. Shareholder proposal regarding reducing the ownership threshold for shareholders to call a special meeting | 83,507,337 | 137,798,232 | 809,346 | -- | 23,986,264 | 38% | Not approved | — |
Source: Yum! Brands, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 19, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 1,082 asset managers that disclosed a Yum! Brands, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Paget L. Alves
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Paget L. Alves”): 218,273,461 for, 3,595,796 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 110,546,655 for, 5,109 against, 23,400 abstained, 233 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,560,239 | 30 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,179,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,622,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,804,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,715,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,838,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,471,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,467,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 379,214 | 0 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 375,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 314,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: M. Brett Biggs
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: M. Brett Biggs”): 218,442,878 for, 3,439,853 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 110,262,663 for, 289,101 against, 23,400 abstained, 233 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,560,239 | 30 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,179,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,622,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,804,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,715,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,838,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,471,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,467,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 379,214 | 0 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 375,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 314,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Brian C. Cornell
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Brian C. Cornell”): 213,424,313 for, 8,461,315 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 110,252,307 for, 299,455 against, 23,400 abstained, 233 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,560,212 | 55 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,179,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,622,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,804,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,715,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,838,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,471,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,467,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 379,214 | 0 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 375,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 314,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Tanya L. Domier
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Tanya L. Domier”): 220,783,935 for, 1,119,685 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 110,551,757 for, 8 against, 23,398 abstained, 233 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,560,262 | 8 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,179,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,622,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,804,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,715,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,838,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,471,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,467,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 379,214 | 0 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 375,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 314,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Susan Doniz
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Susan Doniz”): 219,250,218 for, 2,647,725 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 110,551,742 for, 23 against, 23,398 abstained, 233 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,560,247 | 23 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,179,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,622,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,804,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,715,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,838,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,471,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,467,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 379,214 | 0 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 375,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 314,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Mirian M. Graddick-Weir
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mirian M. Graddick-Weir”): 208,897,962 for, 12,999,923 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 109,498,099 for, 1,053,668 against, 23,397 abstained, 233 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,524,066 | 36,206 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,176,222 | 3,042 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,622,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,804,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,715,495 | 45 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,838,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,088 | 609 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,471,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,467,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 378,977 | 237 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 375,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 314,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Thomas C. Nelson
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Thomas C. Nelson”): 213,485,262 for, 8,394,334 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 110,257,351 for, 294,414 against, 23,400 abstained, 233 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,560,194 | 76 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,179,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,622,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,804,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,715,495 | 45 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,838,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,471,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,467,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 379,214 | 0 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 375,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 314,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Kathleen K. Oberg
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kathleen K. Oberg”): 221,536,778 for, 364,109 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 110,551,764 for, 3 against, 23,397 abstained, 233 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,560,269 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,179,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,622,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,804,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,715,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,838,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,471,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,467,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 379,214 | 0 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 375,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 314,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: P. Justin Skala
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: P. Justin Skala”): 220,027,140 for, 1,848,766 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 110,257,599 for, 294,168 against, 23,400 abstained, 233 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,560,254 | 18 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,179,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,622,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,804,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,715,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,838,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,471,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,467,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 379,214 | 0 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 375,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 314,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Chris Turner
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Chris Turner”): 220,641,625 for, 1,239,052 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 110,551,753 for, 10 against, 23,400 abstained, 233 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,560,258 | 10 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,179,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,622,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,804,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,715,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,838,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,471,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,467,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 379,214 | 0 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 375,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 314,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Annie Young-Scrivner
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Annie Young-Scrivner”): 219,247,082 for, 2,655,892 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 110,551,742 for, 23 against, 23,397 abstained, 233 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,560,247 | 23 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,179,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,622,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,804,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,715,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,838,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,471,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,467,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 379,214 | 0 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 375,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 314,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 19 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation.
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Proposal to approve, by non-binding advisory vote, the executive compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 212,220,747 for, 9,209,495 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The proposal to approve, by non-binding advisory vote, the executive compensation of the Company's named executive officers was approved based upon the following votes:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,560,189 | 78 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,179,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,622,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,804,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,715,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,838,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,471,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,467,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 378,977 | 237 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,890 | 7,917 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 314,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 149 managers: 110,688,390 for, 112,726 against, 23,400 abstained, 238 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 17,415,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 12,348,299 | 1,811 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,131,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 8,994,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,694,106 | 32,995 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,328,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 3,258,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,915,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,796,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 2,386,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sustainable Growth Advisers, LP | 2,263,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,945,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,822,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,768,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 1,744,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTILLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,628,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,405,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Magellan Asset Management Ltd | 1,401,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 1,373,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 1,303,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 1,268,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,208,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 1,050,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 29,891 | 1,019,272 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| USS Investment Management Ltd | 947,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 971 managers: 120,690,833 for, 6,331,662 against, 21,264 abstained, 47,032 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of Independent Auditors.
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Proposal to ratify the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent auditor for 2026”): 231,597,167 for, 14,177,562 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The proposal to ratify the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent auditor for 2026 was approved based upon the following votes:”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 110,255,231 for, 296,533 against, 23,397 abstained, 233 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,524,062 | 36,207 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,177,676 | 1,588 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,622,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,804,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,715,495 | 45 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,838,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,721,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,471,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,467,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 378,977 | 237 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 367,890 | 7,917 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 314,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
38% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Shareholder Proposal to Reduce the Percentage of Shares Required to Call a Special Meeting.
Yum! Brands, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Shareholder proposal regarding reducing the ownership threshold for shareholders to call a special meeting”): 83,507,337 for, 137,798,232 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “The shareholder proposal regarding reducing the ownership threshold for shareholders to call a special meeting was not approved based upon the following votes:”
Support: 38% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 32,100,708 for, 78,451,258 against, 23,404 abstained, 233 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 160,444 | 32,399,821 | 7 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 17,852,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 14,743 | 10,164,521 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 199,523 | 9,423,041 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 8,602,438 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 7,502,949 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 3,803,876 | 1,086 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,006 | 2,708,534 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,808,147 | 30,521 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 609 | 1,721,088 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 1,405,585 | 65,678 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 89,174 | 1,378,193 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,037,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 558,661 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 496,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRH Total Return Fund, Inc. | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 229,487 | 149,727 | 23,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 400,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 382,948 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 247,729 | 128,078 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 357,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 334,609 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 333,037 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MassMutual | 50,766 | 263,438 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 303,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 15, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 275,621,202 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 11.81% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 6.48% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.69% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 3.49% |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 3.12% |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 2.72% |
| 7 | Invesco | 1.38% |
| 8 | State Street | 0.99% |
| 9 | Bridge Builder Trust | 0.67% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.62% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 6.32% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.48% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 4.40% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.26% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.72% |
| 6 | Invesco | 1.57% |
| 7 | Loomis Sayles | 1.18% |
| 8 | Vanguard | 1.06% |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 1.01% |
| 10 | UBS | 0.87% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| The Vanguard Group | 12.17% | DEF14A |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 9.69% | DEF14A |
| Capital International Investors | 7.30% | 13G |
| JP Morgan Chase & Co. | 7.28% | DEF14A |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. | 7.28% | 13G |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 5.07% | 13G |
| State Street | 4.71% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 3.59% | 13G |
| Invesco | 1.46% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.17% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 275,621,202 shares outstanding, as reported by Yum! Brands, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 1, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Yum! Brands, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 1, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Yum! Brands, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 14, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 1,082 asset managers reported how they voted on 14 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 13,748 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation. — Yum! Brands, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 96% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Yum! Brands, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 19, 2026.
Yum! Brands, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.