Home › Companies › Uber Technologies, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Uber Technologies, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of May 4, 2026: 12 items on Uber Technologies, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2026: 10 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore Uber Technologies, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Ronald Sugar | 1,376,324,629 | 121,066,128 | 16,540,958 | -- | 172,426,786 | 92% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Revathi Advaithi | 1,504,879,303 | 8,191,339 | 861,073 | -- | 172,426,786 | 99.4% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Turqi Alnowaiser | 1,503,974,736 | 9,078,110 | 878,869 | -- | 172,426,786 | 99.4% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Nikesh Arora | 1,205,210,055 | 307,126,841 | 1,594,819 | -- | 172,426,786 | 80% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Ursula Burns | 1,490,935,618 | 21,183,392 | 1,812,705 | -- | 172,426,786 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Robert Eckert | 1,478,385,064 | 32,975,907 | 2,570,744 | -- | 172,426,786 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Amanda Ginsberg | 1,488,329,769 | 23,744,164 | 1,857,782 | -- | 172,426,786 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Dara Khosrowshahi | 1,473,074,323 | 39,465,761 | 1,391,631 | -- | 172,426,786 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: John Thain | 1,501,638,356 | 9,685,246 | 2,608,113 | -- | 172,426,786 | 99.3% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Alexander Wynaendts | 1,503,995,246 | 9,062,854 | 873,615 | -- | 172,426,786 | 99.4% | Elected | — |
| 2. To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the 2025 compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 1,416,648,050 | 94,297,858 | 2,985,807 | -- | 172,426,786 | 94% | Approved | — |
| 4. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 1,656,371,651 | 26,917,608 | 3,069,242 | -- | -- | 98% | Approved | — |
Source: Uber Technologies, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 8, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 1,464 asset managers that disclosed a Uber Technologies, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Alexander Wynaendts
Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Alexander Wynaendts”): 1,503,995,246 for, 9,062,854 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors Based on the votes set forth above, each director nominee was duly elected to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified .”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 240 asset managers below reported 572,153,402 for, 55,780 against, 69,743 abstained, 1,581 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 181,305,610 | 67 | 5 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,167,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 58,959,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 51,862,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,181,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 22,208,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 21,746,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 14,594,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,067,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,620,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,920,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,178,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,859,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,076,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,447,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,347,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,145,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,081,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,791,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,730,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,706,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,672,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,270,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,250,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,198,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 240 asset managers. See all 240 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Amanda Ginsberg
Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Amanda Ginsberg”): 1,488,329,769 for, 23,744,164 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors Based on the votes set forth above, each director nominee was duly elected to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified .”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 240 asset managers below reported 571,581,931 for, 627,243 against, 69,756 abstained, 1,581 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 181,305,532 | 141 | 14 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,167,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 58,959,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 51,862,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,181,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 22,208,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 21,746,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 14,594,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,067,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,620,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,920,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,178,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,859,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,076,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,447,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,347,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,145,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,081,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,791,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,730,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,706,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,672,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,270,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,250,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,198,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 240 asset managers. See all 240 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Dara Khosrowshahi
Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dara Khosrowshahi”): 1,473,074,323 for, 39,465,761 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors Based on the votes set forth above, each director nominee was duly elected to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified .”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 240 asset managers below reported 568,501,728 for, 3,707,450 against, 69,750 abstained, 1,581 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 181,148,920 | 156,755 | 10 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,167,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 58,959,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 51,851,111 | 11,696 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,181,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 22,208,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 21,746,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 14,594,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,067,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,620,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,900,307 | 19,816 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,178,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,859,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,076,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,447,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,347,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,145,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,041,869 | 39,726 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 2,791,147 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 2,730,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,706,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,672,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,270,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,250,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,198,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 240 asset managers. See all 240 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: John Thain
Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John Thain”): 1,501,638,356 for, 9,685,246 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors Based on the votes set forth above, each director nominee was duly elected to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified .”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 240 asset managers below reported 572,147,741 for, 61,442 against, 69,743 abstained, 1,581 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 181,305,607 | 71 | 5 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,167,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 58,959,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 51,862,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,181,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 22,208,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 21,746,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 14,594,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,067,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,620,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,920,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,178,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,859,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,076,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,447,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,347,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,145,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,081,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,791,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,730,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,706,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,672,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,270,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,250,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,198,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 240 asset managers. See all 240 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
80% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Nikesh Arora
Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Nikesh Arora”): 1,205,210,055 for, 307,126,841 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors Based on the votes set forth above, each director nominee was duly elected to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified .”
Support: 80% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 240 asset managers below reported 477,556,145 for, 94,653,031 against, 69,752 abstained, 1,581 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 176,771,301 | 4,534,372 | 11 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,167,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 58,219,801 | 739,873 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,318,914 | 50,543,893 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,181,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 22,208,407 | 432 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 21,746,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 10,105 | 14,584,883 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 7,067,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,620,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,920,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 5,178,233 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 4,859,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,076,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,447,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,347,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 23,901 | 3,121,514 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,724,822 | 1,356,773 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 2,791,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,730,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,706,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,672,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,143,094 | 127,532 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| GMO | 2,250,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 2,198,241 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 240 asset managers. See all 240 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Revathi Advaithi
Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Revathi Advaithi”): 1,504,879,303 for, 8,191,339 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors Based on the votes set forth above, each director nominee was duly elected to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified .”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 240 asset managers below reported 572,209,087 for, 99 against, 69,743 abstained, 1,581 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 181,305,617 | 63 | 5 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,167,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 58,959,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 51,862,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,181,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 22,208,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 21,746,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 14,594,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,067,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,620,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,920,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,178,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,859,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,076,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,447,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,347,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,145,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,081,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,791,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,730,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,706,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,672,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,270,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,250,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,198,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 240 asset managers. See all 240 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Robert Eckert
Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert Eckert”): 1,478,385,064 for, 32,975,907 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors Based on the votes set forth above, each director nominee was duly elected to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified .”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 240 asset managers below reported 571,600,498 for, 608,688 against, 69,742 abstained, 1,581 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 181,305,470 | 210 | 5 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,167,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 58,959,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 51,862,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,181,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 22,208,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 21,746,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 14,594,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,067,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,620,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,920,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,178,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,859,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,076,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,447,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,347,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,145,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,081,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,791,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,730,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,706,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,672,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,270,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,250,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,198,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 240 asset managers. See all 240 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Ronald Sugar
Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ronald Sugar”): 1,376,324,629 for, 121,066,128 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors Based on the votes set forth above, each director nominee was duly elected to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified .”
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 240 asset managers below reported 569,783,657 for, 2,425,372 against, 69,898 abstained, 1,581 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 181,148,304 | 157,276 | 104 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,167,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 58,959,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 51,814,310 | 48,497 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,181,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 22,202,755 | 6,084 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 21,746,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 14,594,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,067,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,620,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,920,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,178,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,859,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,076,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,447,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,347,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,145,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,081,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,791,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,730,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,678,978 | 27,149 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,672,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,270,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,250,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,198,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 240 asset managers. See all 240 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Turqi Alnowaiser
Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Turqi Alnowaiser”): 1,503,974,736 for, 9,078,110 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors Based on the votes set forth above, each director nominee was duly elected to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified .”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 240 asset managers below reported 572,209,076 for, 106 against, 69,743 abstained, 1,581 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 181,305,610 | 67 | 5 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,167,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 58,959,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 51,862,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,181,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 22,208,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 21,746,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 14,594,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,067,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,620,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,920,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,178,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,859,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,076,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,447,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,347,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,145,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,081,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,791,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,730,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,706,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,672,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,270,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,250,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,198,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 240 asset managers. See all 240 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Ursula Burns
Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ursula Burns”): 1,490,935,618 for, 21,183,392 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors Based on the votes set forth above, each director nominee was duly elected to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified .”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 240 asset managers below reported 571,557,484 for, 651,687 against, 69,756 abstained, 1,581 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 181,305,551 | 119 | 14 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,167,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 58,959,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 51,862,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,181,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 22,208,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 21,746,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 14,594,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,067,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,620,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,920,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,178,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,859,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,076,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,447,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,347,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,145,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,081,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,791,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,730,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,706,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,672,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,270,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,250,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,198,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 240 asset managers. See all 240 in the interactive database.
Combines 41 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ADVISORY VOTE TO APPROVE 2025 NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION.
Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the 2025 compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 1,416,648,050 for, 94,297,858 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Based on the votes set forth above, the stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the 2025 compensation of the Company's named executive officers .”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 181,305,023 | 654 | 8 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,167,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 58,959,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 51,862,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,181,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 22,208,407 | 432 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 21,746,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 14,594,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,067,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,620,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,920,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,178,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,859,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,076,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,447,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,347,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,145,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,081,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,791,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,730,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,152,772 | 553,355 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 2,672,106 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 2,270,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,250,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,198,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 226 managers: 564,655,602 for, 6,313,037 against, 69,747 abstained, 5,581 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | 115,354,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 74,554,689 | 6,212 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND | 72,840,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 48,087,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 33,680,298 | 592,645 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 24,184,505 | 8,617,328 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Pershing Square | 29,958,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 23,045,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 21,081,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,133,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 16,140,168 | 17,032 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 15,928,483 | 178,690 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 14,902,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 13,178,089 | 364,288 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 10,854,419 | 57 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 10,370,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Capital Management, LLC | 10,045,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 9,710,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 8,280,975 | 63,786 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 8,205,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | 7,722,156 | 3,760 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 7,120,603 | 489,157 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Nuveen | 7,594,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,203,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 7,070,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1,272 managers: 948,548,531 for, 64,322,840 against, 250 withheld, 2,069,982 abstained, 552,820 not voted, 2,019,488 1 year, 64,228 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | Abstain |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMCAP FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GMO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 224 managers: 555,296 for, 69,746 abstained, 1,581 not voted, 565,615,807 1 year, 3,951,411 3 year, 303,609 unknown, 20,233 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pershing Square | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Amundi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Abstain |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aristotle Capital Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Boston Partners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| UBS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1,130 managers: 9,710,654 for, 126,409 against, 27,563 abstained, 465,889 not voted, 968,343,014 1 year, 8,365,046 3 year, 1,307,422 2 year, 294,839 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2026.
Uber Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 1,656,371,651 for, 26,917,608 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Based on the votes set forth above, the stockholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 .”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 241 asset managers below reported 570,718,357 for, 220,498 against, 90,043 abstained, 1,581 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 181,305,491 | 185 | 5 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,167,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 58,959,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 51,862,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,181,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 22,208,407 | 432 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 21,746,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 14,594,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,067,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,620,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,920,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,178,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,859,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,076,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,447,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,347,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,145,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,081,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,791,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,730,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,706,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,672,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,270,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,250,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,198,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 241 asset managers. See all 241 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 5, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 2,036,424,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 8.90% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 3.45% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.90% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.55% |
| 5 | INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1.87% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.09% |
| 7 | AMCAP FUND | 1.07% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.72% |
| 9 | Invesco | 0.35% |
| 10 | TIAA | 0.33% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Research Global Investors | 5.66% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.66% |
| 3 | PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND | 3.58% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.36% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.68% |
| 6 | Morgan Stanley | 1.61% |
| 7 | Pershing Square | 1.47% |
| 8 | Fidelity | 1.13% |
| 9 | Vanguard | 1.04% |
| 10 | Capital Group | 0.99% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 9.45% | 13F |
| Uber Technologies, Inc. | 7.71% | 13D |
| BlackRock | 7.41% | 13F |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 5.80% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 4.45% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 3.94% | 13F |
| Turqi Alnowaiser | 3.58% | DEF14A |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 1.28% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.00% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.92% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 2,036,424,000 shares outstanding, as reported by Uber Technologies, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Uber Technologies, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Uber Technologies, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 4, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 1,464 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 19,086 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 13 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — ADVISORY VOTE TO APPROVE 2025 NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION. — Uber Technologies, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 94% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Uber Technologies, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 8, 2026.
Uber Technologies, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.