Home › Companies › TFI International Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 13, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from TFI International Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore TFI International Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 174 asset managers that disclosed a TFI International Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of TFI International Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 15,103,391 for, 77,975 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,803,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,585,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,292,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,260,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,096,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 937,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 443,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 438,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 371,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 280,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 192,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 165,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 142,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 121,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 104,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 88,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 77,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 52,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 52,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 37,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 35,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 34,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 33,869 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 15,181,366 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,803,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,585,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,292,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,260,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,096,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 937,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 443,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 438,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 371,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 280,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 192,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 165,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 142,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 121,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 104,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 88,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 77,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 52,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 52,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 37,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 35,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 34,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 15,145,441 for, 35,925 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,803,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,585,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,292,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,260,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,096,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 937,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 443,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 438,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 371,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 280,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 192,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 165,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 142,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 121,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 104,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 88,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 77,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 52,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 52,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 37,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 35,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 34,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 33,869 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 15,181,366 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,803,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,585,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,292,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,260,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,096,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 937,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 443,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 438,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 371,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 280,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 192,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 165,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 142,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 121,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 104,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 88,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 77,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 52,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 52,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 37,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 35,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 34,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 15,137,260 for, 44,106 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,803,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,585,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,292,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,260,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,096,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 937,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 443,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 438,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 371,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 280,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 192,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 165,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 142,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 121,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 104,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 88,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 77,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 52,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 52,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 37,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 35,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 34,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 15,181,366 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,803,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,585,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,292,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,260,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,096,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 937,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 443,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 438,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 371,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 280,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 192,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 165,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 142,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 121,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 104,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 88,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 77,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 52,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 52,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 37,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 35,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 34,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 14,901,200 for, 280,166 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,803,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,585,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,292,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,260,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,096,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 937,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 443,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 438,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 371,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 280,166 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 192,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 165,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 142,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 121,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 104,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 88,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 77,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 52,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 52,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 37,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 35,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 34,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 15,180,797 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,803,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,585,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,292,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,260,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,096,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 937,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 443,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 438,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 371,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 280,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 192,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 165,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 142,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 121,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 104,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 88,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 77,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 52,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 52,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 37,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 35,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 34,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 15,100,766 for, 80,031 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,803,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,585,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,292,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,260,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,096,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 937,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 443,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 438,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 371,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 280,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 192,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 165,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 142,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 121,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 104,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 88,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 77,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 52,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 52,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 37,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 35,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 34,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 33,869 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 15,180,797 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,803,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,585,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,292,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,260,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,096,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 937,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 443,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 438,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 371,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 280,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 192,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 165,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 142,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 121,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 104,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 88,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 77,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 52,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 52,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 37,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 35,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 34,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation ("Say on Pay") Non- binding advisory resolution that shareholders approve the compensation of the Corporation's Named Executive Officers, as disclosed in the Management Proxy Circular dated March 12, 2025.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 371,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 280,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 87,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 5,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 4,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 8 managers: 752,836 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,705,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,545,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 1,205,396 | 48,703 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc. | 1,130,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 332,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 145,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 113,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 54,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 34,597 | 286 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 32,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARGENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 29,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | 28,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 27,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 22,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 11,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 10,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 9,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bristol Gate Capital Partners Inc. | 7,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cynosure Group, LLC | 7,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Roundview Capital LLC | 5,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 5,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 4,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 4,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 3,267 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 85 managers: 6,494,095 for, 52,333 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,803,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,585,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,292,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,260,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,096,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 937,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 443,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 438,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 165,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 121,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 104,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 77,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 52,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 52,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 35,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 34,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 25,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 25,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 21,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 7,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 6,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 40 managers: 13,854,689 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 528,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 309,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 137,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 43,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MONTRUSCO BOLTON INVESTMENTS INC. | 32,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 6,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 1,051,642 for, 6,100 against.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Non-binding advisory resolution that shareholders approve the compensation of the Corporation's Named Executive Officers, as disclosed in the Management Proxy Circular dated March 12, 2025
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 142,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 37,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 25,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 19,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 12,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 12 managers: 209,070 for, 37,578 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 342,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 171,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 22,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 16,045 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 9,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 2,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tacita Capital Inc | 1,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Argent Trust Co | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkshire Bank | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trust Co of the South | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Glenview Trust Co | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 15 managers: 551,192 for, 16,045 against.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 192,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 25,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 575 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aspiriant Trust | 455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 6 managers: 326,618 for, 575 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 323,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 238,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 22,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 1,330 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 589,066 for, 1,330 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 10,215 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 7,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristides Capital LLC | 2,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ESL Trust Services, LLC | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 190,914 for, 335 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiera Capital Corp | 184,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gold Investment Management Ltd. | 6,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 335 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 13,854,689 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,803,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,585,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,292,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,260,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,096,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 937,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 443,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 438,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 165,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 155,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 121,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 104,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 77,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 52,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 52,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 35,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 34,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 25,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 25,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 21,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SIT MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 7,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 6,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPOINTMENT OF KPMG LLP, CHARTERED PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANTS, AS AUDITOR OF THE CORPORATION FOR THE ENSUING YEAR AND AUTHORIZING THE DIRECTORS TO FIX ITS REMUNERATION
The 20 asset managers below reported 959,850 for, 39,634 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 371,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 280,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 142,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 87,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 37,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 25,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 19,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 12,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 5,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 4,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 2,056 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 326,618 for, 575 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 192,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 25,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 575 | Withhold |
| Aspiriant Trust | 455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 84,408,437 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3.32% |
| 2 | INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3.06% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 2.72% |
| 4 | Capital Group | 2.68% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 1.30% |
| 6 | EUPAC FUND | 1.11% |
| 7 | INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0.53% |
| 8 | Dimensional | 0.52% |
| 9 | BlackRock | 0.44% |
| 10 | JPMorgan | 0.33% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 2.02% |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1.83% |
| 3 | JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 1.49% |
| 4 | Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc. | 1.34% |
| 5 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0.39% |
| 6 | Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 0.17% |
| 7 | BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 0.13% |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 0.06% |
| 9 | ASSETMARK, INC | 0.04% |
| 10 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.04% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | 8.39% | 13G |
| FIL Limited | 5.67% | 13G |
| Capital International Investors | 4.94% | 13G |
| Jarislowsky, Fraser Limited | 3.91% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 3.85% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 3.08% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 1.44% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.81% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.63% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.48% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 84,408,437 shares outstanding, as reported by TFI International Inc. on its Form 40-F dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from TFI International Inc.’s 40-F dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At TFI International Inc.'s shareholder meeting held April 23, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 174 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,096 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 19 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation ("Say on Pay") Non- binding advisory resolution that… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.2% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
TFI International Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.