Home › Companies › SLB Limited › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and SLB Limited’s Form 8-K, filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of April 8, 2026: 13 items on SLB Limited’s Form 8-K, filed April 8, 2026: 9 elected · 4 approved.
Meeting of October 7, 2025: 1 item on SLB Limited’s Form 8-K, filed October 7, 2025: 1 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore SLB Limited in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are SLB Limited’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX. SLB Limited reported 2 meetings in this season; each is tabulated separately below, with its own filing.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Peter Coleman | 1,123,467,343 | 41,415,422 | 677,728 | -- | 122,827,419 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Patrick de La Chevardière | 1,145,286,904 | 19,643,213 | 630,376 | -- | 122,827,419 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Miguel Galuccio | 1,079,683,507 | 85,203,243 | 673,742 | -- | 122,827,419 | 93% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jim Hackett | 1,143,921,970 | 20,987,512 | 651,011 | -- | 122,827,419 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Olivier Le Peuch | 1,162,066,524 | 2,879,057 | 614,912 | -- | 122,827,419 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Samuel Leupold | 1,151,076,060 | 13,830,259 | 654,174 | -- | 122,827,419 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Maria Moræus Hanssen | 1,135,486,095 | 28,400,834 | 1,673,564 | -- | 122,827,419 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Vanitha Narayanan | 1,057,189,917 | 107,275,366 | 1,095,210 | -- | 122,827,419 | 91% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jeff Sheets | 1,140,575,333 | 24,346,633 | 638,526 | -- | 122,827,419 | 98% | Elected | — |
| 2. Advisory Approval of Executive Compensation The advisory resolution to approve SLB's executive compensation, as described in the Definitive Proxy Statement | 1,099,549,860 | 55,289,610 | 10,721,023 | -- | 122,827,419 | 95% | Approved | a supermajority of the votes cast |
| 3. Financial Statements and Dividends The proposal to approve SLB's consolidated balance sheet at December 31, 2025, its consolidated statement of income for the year ended December 31, 2025, and the declarations of dividends by SLB's Board of Directors in 202 | 1,283,629,554 | 2,350,284 | 2,408,074 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | a supermajority of the votes cast |
| 4. Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The proposal to ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent auditors of SLB for 2026, as described in the Definitive Proxy Statement | 1,194,714,274 | 92,853,324 | 820,313 | -- | -- | 93% | Approved | a supermajority of the votes cast |
| 5. 2017 SLB Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan The proposal to approve the amendment and restatement of the 2017 SLB Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as described in the Definitive Proxy Statement | 1,133,946,011 | 28,198,232 | 3,417,938 | -- | 122,825,731 | 98% | Approved | a supermajority of the votes cast |
Source: SLB Limited, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on April 8, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Amendment of the Company's Articles of Incorporation The proposal to amend of the Company's Articles of Incorporation to change the Company's name from Schlumberger N.V. to "SLB N.V.", and to permit that "SLB Limited" and "SLB Ltd." may be used abroad and i | 1,227,211,115 | 3,489,441 | 1,416,714 | -- | -- | 99.7% | Approved | a supermajority of the shares outstanding |
Source: SLB Limited, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on October 7, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 1,298 asset managers that disclosed a SLB Limited vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of SLB Limited’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held April 8, 2026.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Peter Coleman
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Peter Coleman”): 1,123,467,343 for, 41,415,422 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All director nominees were elected and all other proposals passed at the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 224 asset managers below reported 604,469,619 for, 1,414,135 against, 62,447 abstained, 1,137 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 183,036,482 | 212 | 4 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,098,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 52,351,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 49,296,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,098,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 38,813,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 11,222,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 10,098,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 9,161,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,667,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,815,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,753,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,381,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 4,236,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,092,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 4,019,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,860,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,038,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,282,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,168,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,888,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,831,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 224 asset managers. See all 224 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 8, 2026.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Miguel Galuccio
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Miguel Galuccio”): 1,079,683,507 for, 85,203,243 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All director nominees were elected and all other proposals passed at the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 224 asset managers below reported 581,220,692 for, 24,663,062 against, 62,447 abstained, 1,137 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 182,714,280 | 322,414 | 4 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,095,834 | 2,570 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 52,308,960 | 42,622 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 49,296,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,098,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 38,813,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 11,222,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 10,098,702 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 9,161,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,667,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 6,815,341 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,753,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,305,564 | 1,836,846 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,381,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,929,752 | 307,125 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,092,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 4,019,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,860,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,038,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,282,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,168,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,888,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,831,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 224 asset managers. See all 224 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 8, 2026.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jim Hackett
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jim Hackett”): 1,143,921,970 for, 20,987,512 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All director nominees were elected and all other proposals passed at the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 224 asset managers below reported 605,544,588 for, 339,168 against, 62,446 abstained, 1,137 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 183,036,609 | 87 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,098,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 52,351,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 49,296,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,098,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 38,813,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 11,222,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 10,098,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 9,161,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,667,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,815,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,753,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,381,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 4,236,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,092,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 4,019,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,860,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,038,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,282,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,168,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,888,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,831,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 224 asset managers. See all 224 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 8, 2026.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Olivier Le Peuch
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Olivier Le Peuch”): 1,162,066,524 for, 2,879,057 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All director nominees were elected and all other proposals passed at the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 224 asset managers below reported 605,653,745 for, 230,011 against, 62,446 abstained, 1,137 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 183,036,685 | 11 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,098,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 52,351,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 49,296,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,098,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 38,813,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 11,222,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 10,098,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 9,161,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,667,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,815,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,753,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,381,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 4,236,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,092,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 4,019,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,860,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,038,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,282,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,168,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,888,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,831,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 224 asset managers. See all 224 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 8, 2026.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Samuel Leupold
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Samuel Leupold”): 1,151,076,060 for, 13,830,259 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All director nominees were elected and all other proposals passed at the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 224 asset managers below reported 605,880,288 for, 67 against, 62,446 abstained, 1,137 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 183,036,628 | 67 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,098,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 52,351,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 49,296,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,098,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 38,813,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 11,222,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 10,098,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 9,161,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,667,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,815,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,753,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,381,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 4,236,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,092,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 4,019,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,860,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,038,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,282,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,168,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,888,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,831,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 224 asset managers. See all 224 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 8, 2026.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Maria Moraeus Hanssen
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Maria Moræus Hanssen”): 1,135,486,095 for, 28,400,834 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All director nominees were elected and all other proposals passed at the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 224 asset managers below reported 604,514,976 for, 1,408,774 against, 62,452 abstained, 1,137 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 183,036,541 | 150 | 9 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,098,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 52,342,917 | 8,665 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 49,296,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,098,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 38,813,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 11,222,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 10,098,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 9,161,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,667,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,815,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,753,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,381,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 4,236,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,092,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 4,019,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,860,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,038,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,282,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,168,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,888,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,831,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 224 asset managers. See all 224 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 8, 2026.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Vanitha Narayanan
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Vanitha Narayanan”): 1,057,189,917 for, 107,275,366 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All director nominees were elected and all other proposals passed at the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 224 asset managers below reported 587,206,010 for, 18,708,243 against, 62,448 abstained, 1,137 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 182,917,514 | 119,179 | 5 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,095,834 | 2,570 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 52,334,994 | 16,588 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 49,296,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,098,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 38,813,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 11,222,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 10,098,702 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 9,161,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,667,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,815,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,753,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,381,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 4,236,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,092,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 993,052 | 3,026,144 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 3,860,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,038,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,282,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,168,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,888,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,831,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 224 asset managers. See all 224 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 8, 2026.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jeff Sheets
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeff Sheets”): 1,140,575,333 for, 24,346,633 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All director nominees were elected and all other proposals passed at the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 224 asset managers below reported 605,914,133 for, 120 against, 62,446 abstained, 1,137 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 183,036,573 | 120 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,098,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 52,351,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 49,296,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,098,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 38,813,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 11,222,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 10,098,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 9,161,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,667,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,815,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,753,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,381,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 4,236,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,092,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 4,019,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,860,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,038,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,282,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,168,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,888,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,831,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 224 asset managers. See all 224 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 8, 2026.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Patrick de La Chevardiere
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Patrick de La Chevardière”): 1,145,286,904 for, 19,643,213 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All director nominees were elected and all other proposals passed at the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 204 asset managers below reported 603,844,669 for, 91 against, 62,446 abstained, 1,137 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 183,036,604 | 91 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,098,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 52,351,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 49,296,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,098,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 38,813,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 11,222,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 10,098,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 9,161,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,667,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,815,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,753,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,381,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 4,236,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,092,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 4,019,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,860,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,038,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,282,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,888,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,831,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,673,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 204 asset managers. See all 204 in the interactive database.
Meeting held October 7, 2025.
Combines 13 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Amendment of the Company's Articles of Incorporation to change the Company's name from Schlumberger N.V. to "SLB N.V.", and to permit that "SLB Limited" and "SLB Ltd." may be used abroad and in transactions with foreign entities, persons or organizations.
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“1. Amendment of the Company's Articles of Incorporation The proposal to amend of the Company's Articles of Incorporation to change the Company's name from Schlumberger N.V. to "SLB N.V.", and to permit that "SLB Limited"”): 1,227,211,115 for, 3,489,441 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed October 7, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Item 1—Amendment of the Company's Articles of Incorporation The proposal to amend of the Company's Articles of Incorporation to change the Company's name from Schlumberger N.V. to "SLB N.V.", and to permit that "SLB Limited" and "SLB Ltd." may be used abroad and in transactions with foreign entitie…”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a supermajority of the shares outstanding (“82.15% of the shares outstanding”).
The 206 asset managers below reported 530,668,645 for, 24 against, 32,383 abstained, 1,171 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 165,695,436 | 1 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 47,956,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,539,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 36,041,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 35,468,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 35,087,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,402,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,119,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,575,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,337,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,690,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,905,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 6,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 5,685,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,047,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 5,028,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,186,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,646,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,488,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,655,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,278,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 2,020,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,997,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,994,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,690,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 206 asset managers. See all 206 in the interactive database.
Meeting held October 7, 2025.
99.7% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Change Company Name to SLB N.V. and Permit Use of SLB Limited and SLB Ltd. as Alternative Names Outside Curacao
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“1. Amendment of the Company's Articles of Incorporation The proposal to amend of the Company's Articles of Incorporation to change the Company's name from Schlumberger N.V. to "SLB N.V.", and to permit that "SLB Limited"”): 1,227,211,115 for, 3,489,441 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed October 7, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Item 1—Amendment of the Company's Articles of Incorporation The proposal to amend of the Company's Articles of Incorporation to change the Company's name from Schlumberger N.V. to "SLB N.V.", and to permit that "SLB Limited" and "SLB Ltd." may be used abroad and in transactions with foreign entitie…”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a supermajority of the shares outstanding (“82.15% of the shares outstanding”).
The 9 asset managers below reported 1,498,265 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 470,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 234,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 178,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 140,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VALUED ADVISERS TRUST | 60,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 45,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 1,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 8, 2026.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of our consolidated balance sheet at December 31, 2025; our consolidated statement of income for the year ended December 31, 2025; and the declarations of dividends by our Board of Directors in 2025, as reflected in our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 31 2025.
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“3. Financial Statements and Dividends The proposal to approve SLB's consolidated balance sheet at December 31, 2025, its consolidated statement of income for the year ended December 31, 2025, and the declarations of divi”): 1,283,629,554 for, 2,350,284 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Item 3—Financial Statements and Dividends The proposal to approve SLB's consolidated balance sheet at December 31, 2025, its consolidated statement of income for the year ended December 31, 2025, and the declarations of dividends by SLB's Board of Directors in 2025 as reflected in its Annual Report…”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a supermajority of the votes cast (“99.8% of the votes cast”).
The 227 asset managers below reported 605,845,596 for, 6 against, 62,452 abstained, 1,137 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 183,036,682 | 6 | 9 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,098,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 52,351,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 49,296,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,098,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 38,813,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 11,222,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 10,098,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 9,161,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,667,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,815,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,753,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,381,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 4,236,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,092,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 4,019,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,860,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,038,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,282,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,168,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,888,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,831,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 227 asset managers. See all 227 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 8, 2026.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of an amendment and restatement of the 2017 SLB Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan.
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“5. 2017 SLB Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan The proposal to approve the amendment and restatement of the 2017 SLB Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as described in the Definitive Proxy Statement”): 1,133,946,011 for, 28,198,232 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Item 5—2017 SLB Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan The proposal to approve the amendment and restatement of the 2017 SLB Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as described in the Definitive Proxy Statement, was approved with approximately 97.6% of the votes cast at the Annual Meeting voting for the proposal.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a supermajority of the votes cast (“97.6% of the votes cast”).
The 242 asset managers below reported 608,204,742 for, 3,016,286 against, 62,461 abstained, 1,137 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 183,036,551 | 127 | 18 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,098,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 52,351,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 49,296,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 45,864,140 | 234,608 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 38,813,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 11,222,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 10,098,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 9,161,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,667,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,815,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,753,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC | 4,530,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,381,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 4,236,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,092,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 4,019,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,860,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,038,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,282,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,168,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,888,140 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 242 asset managers. See all 242 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 8, 2026.
Combines 20 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory approval of our executive compensation.
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory Approval of Executive Compensation The advisory resolution to approve SLB's executive compensation, as described in the Definitive Proxy Statement”): 1,099,549,860 for, 55,289,610 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Item 2—Advisory Approval of Executive Compensation The advisory resolution to approve SLB's executive compensation, as described in the Definitive Proxy Statement, was approved with approximately 95.2% of the votes cast at the Annual Meeting voting for the proposal.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a supermajority of the votes cast (“95.2% of the votes cast”).
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of SLB Limited’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “ADVISORY VOTE TO RATIFY NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS' COMPENSATION” (44 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown); “Advisory “say-on-pay” approval of our executive compensation.” (4 managers, 6,352 for, 98,633 not voted); “Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation” (3 managers, 3,619,052 for, 215,172 abstained); “Say on Pay” (3 managers, 119,024 for, 32,100 against); “To Approve, By An Advisory Vote, The Compensation Of The Company's Named Executives” (2 managers, 358 for, 29 not voted).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 183,036,472 | 169 | 58 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,098,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 52,351,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 49,296,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,098,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 38,813,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 11,222,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 10,098,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 9,161,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,667,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 1,382,671 | 0 | 6,052,288 | 0 | Mixed |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,815,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,753,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,142,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,381,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 4,236,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,092,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 3,860,720 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 3,038,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,282,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,888,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,875,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,831,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 212 managers: 597,177,059 for, 4,487,732 against, 6,114,789 abstained, 1,137 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 73,923,200 | 1,362 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 62,998,910 | 325 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 58,487,305 | 0 | 249 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,285,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 34,345,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 25,418,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,958,756 | 480,073 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 18,414,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 15,282,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 12,727,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 12,118,271 | 117,243 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 11,491,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 10,284,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 9,417,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 8,825,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 8,706,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 8,074,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 7,722,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 7,671,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 6,878,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 6,606,351 | 320 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 5,491,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 5,315,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 4,960,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 4,919,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1,064 managers: 676,647,661 for, 21,376,845 against, 4,413,847 abstained, 69,162 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 8, 2026.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent auditors for 2026.
SLB Limited’s own tally for this item (“4. Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The proposal to ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent auditors of SLB for 2026, as described in the Definitive Proxy Statement”): 1,194,714,274 for, 92,853,324 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 8, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Item 4—Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The proposal to ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent auditors of SLB for 2026, as described in the Definitive Proxy Statement, was approved with approximately 92.8% of the votes cast at the Annual Meeting voting…”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a supermajority of the votes cast (“92.8% of the votes cast”).
The 224 asset managers below reported 595,710,329 for, 10,163,927 against, 62,445 abstained, 1,137 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 182,917,709 | 118,987 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 55,098,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 52,342,917 | 8,665 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 49,296,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 46,098,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 38,813,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 11,222,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 10,098,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 9,161,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,667,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,815,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,753,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,909,414 | 1,232,996 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,381,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 307,125 | 3,929,752 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,092,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 993,052 | 3,026,144 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 3,860,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,038,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,282,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,168,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,888,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,831,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 224 asset managers. See all 224 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of April 2, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 183,036,696 |
| 2 | Charles Schwab | 55,099,541 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 52,351,582 |
| 4 | Capital Group | 49,296,189 |
| 5 | Fidelity | 46,098,748 |
| 6 | State Street | 38,813,062 |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 24,503,380 |
| 8 | FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 21,116,838 |
| 9 | Invesco | 11,222,166 |
| 10 | VanEck ETF Trust | 10,098,702 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 73,924,562 |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price | 62,999,235 |
| 3 | Capital Group | 58,487,554 |
| 4 | Charles Schwab | 55,287,028 |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 34,345,706 |
| 6 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 25,418,643 |
| 7 | State Street | 24,438,829 |
| 8 | Fidelity | 18,414,354 |
| 9 | Vanguard | 15,282,778 |
| 10 | Invesco | 12,727,056 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to SLB Limited for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At SLB Limited's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held October 7, 2025 and April 8, 2026), 1,298 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 15,703 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 15 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item of the season, voted at the meeting held April 8, 2026 — Advisory approval of our executive compensation. — SLB Limited's filing reports the proposal as approved, with 95% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: SLB Limited's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on April 8, 2026.
SLB Limited proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.