Home › Companies › Pfizer Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Pfizer Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed April 27, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of April 23, 2026: 4 items on Pfizer Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed April 27, 2026: 3 approved · 1 not approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore Pfizer Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Pfizer Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed April 27, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Proposal to ratify the selection of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year | 4,160,827,231 | 321,979,096 | 15,214,720 | -- | -- | 93% | Approved | — |
| 3. Proposal to approve the Pfizer Inc. 2019 Stock Plan, as amended April 2026 | 3,227,692,578 | 305,428,376 | 23,507,956 | -- | 941,392,137 | 91% | Approved | — |
| 4. Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the 2026 compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers | 3,099,249,442 | 423,935,881 | 33,443,287 | -- | 941,392,137 | 88% | Approved | — |
| 5. Shareholder proposal to Adopt Adopt An Independent Chair Policy | 1,015,206,372 | 2,509,042,021 | 32,354,566 | -- | 941,392,137 | 29% | Not approved | — |
Source: Pfizer Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on April 27, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 1,565 asset managers that disclosed a Pfizer Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Pfizer Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 228 asset managers below reported 1,256,515,202 for, 2,677,560 against, 285,296 abstained, 4,323 not voted, 14,641 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 513,493,433 | 542 | 55 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,809,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,044,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,831,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 228 asset managers. See all 228 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 228 asset managers below reported 1,258,895,161 for, 257,601 against, 285,291 abstained, 4,323 not voted, 14,641 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 513,492,531 | 1,444 | 50 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,809,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,044,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,830,599 | 526 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 228 asset managers. See all 228 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 228 asset managers below reported 1,256,293,001 for, 2,859,759 against, 285,296 abstained, 4,323 not voted, 14,641 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 513,493,219 | 754 | 55 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,809,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,044,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,831,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 228 asset managers. See all 228 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 228 asset managers below reported 1,252,695,959 for, 6,337,277 against, 404,822 abstained, 4,323 not voted, 14,641 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 512,916,987 | 576,974 | 69 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,709,659 | 99,342 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,044,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,713,050 | 0 | 118,075 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 228 asset managers. See all 228 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 228 asset managers below reported 1,166,851,713 for, 92,299,689 against, 286,653 abstained, 4,323 not voted, 14,641 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 513,090,627 | 403,326 | 75 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,746,180 | 62,821 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 117,264,950 | 1,779,400 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,831,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,130,312 | 9,752 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 0 | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 8,847,166 | 469,897 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,725,343 | 104,827 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 228 asset managers. See all 228 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 228 asset managers below reported 1,254,276,657 for, 4,756,696 against, 404,702 abstained, 4,323 not voted, 14,641 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 512,917,093 | 576,885 | 49 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,709,659 | 99,342 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,044,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,713,050 | 0 | 118,075 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 228 asset managers. See all 228 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 228 asset managers below reported 1,254,091,863 for, 4,922,481 against, 404,708 abstained, 4,323 not voted, 14,641 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 512,916,501 | 577,468 | 55 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,709,659 | 99,342 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 118,351,650 | 692,700 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,711,934 | 1,117 | 118,075 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 228 asset managers. See all 228 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 228 asset managers below reported 1,255,034,014 for, 4,098,414 against, 286,626 abstained, 4,323 not voted, 14,641 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 513,492,602 | 1,377 | 48 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,776,249 | 32,752 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 118,351,650 | 692,700 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,830,008 | 1,117 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 228 asset managers. See all 228 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 228 asset managers below reported 1,254,980,538 for, 4,033,811 against, 404,708 abstained, 4,323 not voted, 14,641 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 512,917,277 | 576,697 | 55 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,709,659 | 99,342 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,044,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,713,050 | 0 | 118,075 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 228 asset managers. See all 228 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 228 asset managers below reported 1,258,449,662 for, 684,098 against, 285,296 abstained, 4,323 not voted, 14,641 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 513,493,573 | 400 | 55 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,809,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,044,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,831,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 228 asset managers. See all 228 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 227 asset managers below reported 1,253,575,924 for, 5,560,587 against, 285,293 abstained, 4,323 not voted, 14,641 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 513,493,113 | 860 | 52 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,809,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,044,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,831,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 227 asset managers. See all 227 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 227 asset managers below reported 1,254,800,548 for, 4,315,627 against, 286,633 abstained, 4,323 not voted, 14,641 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 513,492,632 | 1,342 | 55 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,809,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 118,351,650 | 692,700 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,830,008 | 1,117 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 227 asset managers. See all 227 in the interactive database.
Combines 13 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of the Pfizer Inc. 2019 Stock Plan, as amended April 2026
Pfizer Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Proposal to approve the Pfizer Inc. 2019 Stock Plan, as amended April 2026”): 3,227,692,578 for, 305,428,376 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 27, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: The proposal to approve the Pfizer Inc. 2019 Stock Plan, as amended April 2026 was approved based upon the following votes”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 254 asset managers below reported 1,256,797,558 for, 5,280,543 against, 285,898 abstained, 4,323 not voted, 14,641 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 512,916,074 | 577,835 | 120 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,709,659 | 99,342 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 118,839,575 | 204,775 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,712,524 | 118,601 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 537 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,619,715 | 136,506 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 254 asset managers. See all 254 in the interactive database.
Combines 30 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory approval of named executive officer compensation
Pfizer Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the 2026 compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers”): 3,099,249,442 for, 423,935,881 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 27, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 4: The proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the 2026 compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers was approved based upon the following votes”
Support: 88% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Pfizer Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Say on Pay” (8 managers, 5,550,610 for, 333 against).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 513,091,660 | 402,196 | 175 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,776,249 | 32,752 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 118,351,650 | 692,700 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,830,008 | 1,117 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 215 managers: 1,234,153,603 for, 23,957,778 against, 318,379 abstained, 4,324 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 247,146,085 | 466,049 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 131,950,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 98,126,228 | 1,625,444 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 87,969,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 64,164,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,175,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 51,823,787 | 438,570 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 50,851,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 44,078,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 43,225,546 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | 41,402,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 32,349,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 27,609,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 578,825 | 26,360,418 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 22,791,797 | 0 | 537 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 22,746,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 21,530,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 21,152,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 18,609,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 17,334,675 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UBS | 14,992,842 | 1,356,221 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Unisphere Establishment | 14,650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC Capital Markets, LLC | 14,606,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,379,958 | 8,651,705 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Nuveen | 0 | 13,021,959 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1,378 managers: 1,677,067,054 for, 259,511,591 against, 4,093 withheld, 9,615,665 abstained, 568,343 not voted, 14,641 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratify the selection of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2026
Pfizer Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Proposal to ratify the selection of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year”): 4,160,827,231 for, 321,979,096 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 27, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: The proposal to ratify the selection of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year was approved based upon the following votes”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Pfizer Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Ratify Appointment of Independent Auditors” (8 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 228 asset managers below reported 1,256,059,046 for, 971,572 against, 285,281 abstained, 4,323 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 513,092,337 | 401,654 | 40 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,776,249 | 32,752 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 119,044,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 66,830,008 | 1,117 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,140,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 9,317,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 6,239,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 4,619,715 | 136,506 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 228 asset managers. See all 228 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
29% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Adopt an Independent Chair Policy
Pfizer Inc.’s own tally for this item (“5. Shareholder proposal to Adopt Adopt An Independent Chair Policy”): 1,015,206,372 for, 2,509,042,021 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed April 27, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 5: The shareholder proposal to Adopt Adopt An Independent Chair Policy was not approved based upon the following votes”
Support: 29% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Pfizer Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Require Independent Board Chair” (6 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 230 asset managers below reported 149,803,039 for, 1,105,874,624 against, 2,747,869 abstained, 21,894 not voted, 133,221 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,596,469 | 487,897,408 | 155 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 165,997 | 170,643,004 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 1,779,400 | 117,264,950 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 17,009 | 66,814,116 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 9,752 | 41,130,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 33,995,774 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 20,894,350 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 19,353,920 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 18,796,548 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 17,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 17,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 16,351,630 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 14,606,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 12,223,514 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 10,850,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,661,521 | 6,655,542 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 8,775,049 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 8,640,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 5,069,379 | 1,170,286 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Neuberger Berman | 5,858,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 4,936,691 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 4,756,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 4,675,319 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 4,509,001 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 3,830,170 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 230 asset managers. See all 230 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of April 24, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 5,686,267,431 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 9.03% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.00% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.09% |
| 4 | State Street | 1.18% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 0.72% |
| 6 | MFS | 0.60% |
| 7 | Invesco | 0.37% |
| 8 | Dimensional | 0.34% |
| 9 | First Trust | 0.33% |
| 10 | Capital Group | 0.32% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 4.35% |
| 2 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.32% |
| 3 | State Street | 1.75% |
| 4 | Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 1.55% |
| 5 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1.13% |
| 6 | Vanguard | 1.04% |
| 7 | Northern Trust | 0.92% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.89% |
| 9 | Wellington | 0.78% |
| 10 | Amundi | 0.76% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8.76% | 13F |
| State Street | 5.30% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.57% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.09% | 13F |
| BNY Mellon | 0.95% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 0.91% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 0.88% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.88% | 13F |
| Pfizer Inc. | 0.39% | 13D |
| Pfizer Inc. (IRS Identification No.: 13-5315170) | 0.06% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 5,686,267,431 shares outstanding, as reported by Pfizer Inc. on its Form 10-K dated February 19, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Pfizer Inc.’s 10-K dated February 19, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Pfizer Inc.'s shareholder meeting held April 23, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 1,565 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 19,121 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 16 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory approval of named executive officer compensation — Pfizer Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 88% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Pfizer Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on April 27, 2026.
Pfizer Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.