Home › Companies › ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD.’s Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of June 5, 2024: 5 items on ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD.’s Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2024: 5 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Marc Magliacano | 83,215,134 | -- | -- | 5,138,779 | 7,544,008 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Walter F. McLallen | 78,668,590 | -- | -- | 9,685,323 | 7,544,008 | 89% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jeffrey E. Stiefler | 53,785,718 | -- | -- | 34,568,195 | 7,544,008 | 61% | Not verified | — |
| 2. The approval, by an advisory vote, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 80,544,759 | 7,661,443 | 147,711 | -- | 7,544,008 | 91% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP to serve as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2024 | 95,853,855 | 37,051 | 7,015 | -- | 0 | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
Source: ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 10, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 216 asset managers that disclosed a ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class B Directors: Marc Magliacano
ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Marc Magliacano”): 83,215,134 for, 5,138,779 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 25,478,693 for, 2,718,764 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,385,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,893,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,795,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,615,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,150,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,970,081 | Withhold |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 1,800,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 1,204,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 754,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 738,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 682,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 640,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 572,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 550,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 497,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 420,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 362,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 346,469 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 334,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 289,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS | 267,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 232,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 228,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 141,715 | 0 | 0 | 81,130 | Mixed |
| Principal | 10,443 | 0 | 0 | 198,269 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class B Directors: Walter F. McLallen
ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Walter F. McLallen”): 78,668,590 for, 9,685,323 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 23,506,023 for, 4,691,434 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,385,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,893,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,795,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 663,227 | 0 | 0 | 1,952,670 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 2,150,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,970,081 | Withhold |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 1,800,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 1,204,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 754,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 738,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 682,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 640,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 572,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 550,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 497,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 420,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 362,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 346,469 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 334,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 289,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS | 267,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 232,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 228,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 141,715 | 0 | 0 | 81,130 | Mixed |
| Principal | 10,443 | 0 | 0 | 198,269 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
61% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class B Directors: Jeffrey E. Stiefler
ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeffrey E. Stiefler”): 53,785,718 for, 34,568,195 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 61% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 16,407,712 for, 11,789,745 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,385,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,893,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,795,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 659,627 | 0 | 0 | 1,956,270 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 2,150,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,970,081 | Withhold |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,800,881 | Withhold |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,204,025 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 754,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 297,529 | 0 | 0 | 441,147 | Mixed |
| Neuberger Berman | 682,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 640,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 572,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 550,297 | Withhold |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 497,350 | Withhold |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 420,400 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 362,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 346,469 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,377 | Withhold |
| State Street | 252,435 | 0 | 0 | 36,986 | Mixed |
| TEMPLETON INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,225 | Withhold |
| Transamerica | 232,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,679 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 141,715 | 0 | 0 | 81,130 | Mixed |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208,712 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, by non-binding advisory vote, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD.’s own tally for this item (“2. The approval, by an advisory vote, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 80,544,759 for, 7,661,443 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,385,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,893,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,795,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,615,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,150,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,970,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 1,800,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 0 | 1,204,025 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 754,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 738,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 682,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 640,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 572,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 550,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 497,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 420,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 362,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 346,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 334,377 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 289,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 267,225 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 232,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 228,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 222,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 208,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 26,101,064 for, 2,096,393 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 8,954,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 7,921,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 319,555 | 2,681,735 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 2,958,264 | 11,788 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,823,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW SOUTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 2,508,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 2,415,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 2,373,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,150,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 2,095,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 1,945,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,911,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,671,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Channing Capital Management, LLC | 1,540,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 1,181,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 1,172,147 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,140,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,047,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 972,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 963,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P | 758,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 758,094 | 54 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 754,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 739,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 168 managers: 59,203,357 for, 4,721,681 against, 5,022 abstained, 983,905 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval, by non-binding advisory vote, of the frequency of future advisory votes to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MADISON FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MoA Funds Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TEMPLETON INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Transamerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 65 managers: 107,040 for, 24,065,934 1 year, 2,009,771 3 year, 74,759 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TEMPLETON INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEW SOUTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Channing Capital Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Renaissance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 938,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nixon Capital, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 136 managers: 1,382,002 for, 49,975,246 1 year, 7,921,010 unknown, 350,955 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
— Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, by an advisory vote, the frequency of future advisory votes to approve the compensation of the Companys named executive officers (i.e., Say-On-Frequency)
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 6 managers: 1,939,953 1 year.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Arizona State Retirement System | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OREGON PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NewEdge Wealth, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| COMERICA BANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 22 managers: 4,509,456 1 year.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2024.
ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP to serve as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2024”): 95,853,855 for, 37,051 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 28,197,457 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,385,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,893,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,795,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,615,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,150,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,970,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 1,800,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 1,204,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 754,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 738,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 682,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 640,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 572,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 550,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 497,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 420,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 362,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 346,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 334,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 289,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS | 267,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 232,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 228,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 222,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 208,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 104,713,619 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.23% |
| 2 | WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 2.76% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.67% |
| 4 | Vanguard | 2.50% |
| 5 | Capital Group | 2.05% |
| 6 | Dimensional | 1.88% |
| 7 | Delaware/Macquarie | 1.72% |
| 8 | TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 1.15% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.72% |
| 10 | CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0.71% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 8.55% |
| 2 | Select Equity Group, L.P. | 7.56% |
| 3 | TEMPLETON INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 2.87% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.84% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 2.70% |
| 6 | NEW SOUTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 2.40% |
| 7 | Citadel | 2.31% |
| 8 | Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 2.27% |
| 9 | Capital Group | 2.05% |
| 10 | EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 2.00% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Ariel Investments, LLC | 12.81% | DEF14A |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 8.07% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 7.13% | 13F |
| Franklin Resources Inc. | 5.06% | DEF14A |
| Franklin Templeton | 4.86% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 4.57% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 3.00% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 2.80% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.31% | 13F |
| Capital International | 2.05% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 104,713,619 shares outstanding, as reported by ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD.'s shareholder meeting held June 5, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 216 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,578 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, by non-binding advisory vote, of the compensation of the Company's named executive… — FOR was 91% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 10, 2024.
ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.