Home › Companies › Northern Star Resources Limited › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 13, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Northern Star Resources Limited has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore Northern Star Resources Limited in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 107 asset managers that disclosed a Northern Star Resources Limited vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Northern Star Resources Limited’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 58 asset managers below reported 165,028,611 for, 5,787,482 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 43,108,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,478,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,222,325 | 96,733 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 13,866,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,561,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,456,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,669,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 5,048,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 4,207,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,008,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,916,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,906,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 3,646,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,418,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 3,208,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,739,279 | 84,879 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,090,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,591,311 | 247,075 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,770,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 1,240,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,231,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 1,084,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 756,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 656,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 601,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 58 asset managers. See all 58 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 93,358,546 for, 50,819 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 65,814,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,896,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,881,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,951,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 2,453,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,650,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 873,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 777,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 550,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 540,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 482,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 466,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 339,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 304,184 | 5,627 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 309,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 302,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 203,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 177,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 148,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 130,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 111,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 91,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
68% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 58 asset managers below reported 116,118,090 for, 54,698,003 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 43,108,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,478,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,088,592 | 230,466 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 13,866,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 12,561,029 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 7,456,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 6,669,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 5,048,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 4,207,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 4,008,903 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 3,916,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 3,906,407 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 3,646,252 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,418,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 3,208,664 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 2,824,158 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 2,090,630 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 1,591,311 | 247,075 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 1,770,029 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 0 | 1,240,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 1,231,623 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 1,084,687 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 709,213 | 47,218 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 405,488 | 251,228 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 601,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 58 asset managers. See all 58 in the interactive database.
47.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 58 asset managers below reported 80,550,368 for, 90,265,725 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 43,108,414 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 22,478,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,088,592 | 230,466 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 13,866,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 12,561,029 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 7,456,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,669,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 5,048,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 4,207,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 4,008,903 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 3,916,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 3,906,407 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 3,646,252 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,418,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 3,208,664 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 2,824,158 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 2,090,630 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 1,591,311 | 247,075 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 1,770,029 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 0 | 1,240,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 1,231,623 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 1,084,687 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 756,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 405,488 | 251,228 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 601,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 58 asset managers. See all 58 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 77,825,866 for, 78,889 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 65,814,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,951,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 2,453,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 873,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 777,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 472,068 | 78,889 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 482,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 466,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 309,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 302,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 203,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 177,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 148,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd | 77,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 67,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 13,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 9,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 77,825,866 for, 78,889 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 65,814,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,951,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 2,453,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 873,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 777,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 472,068 | 78,889 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 482,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 466,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 309,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 302,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 203,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 177,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 148,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd | 77,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 67,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 13,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 9,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE ISSUE OF 166,133 FY26 STI PERFORMANCE RIGHTS TO MANAGING DIRECTOR AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, MR STUART TONKIN
The 21 asset managers below reported 14,516,485 for, 1,065,885 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabelli | 5,896,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,881,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,640,084 | 10,639 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 221,731 | 318,863 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 339,621 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 69,550 | 240,261 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 111,011 | 19,578 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Allianz | 111,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 91,731 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 87,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 45,192 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 23,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 20,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 11,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 7,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 6,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
92% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE ISSUE OF 237,333 FY26 LTI PERFORMANCE RIGHTS TO MANAGING DIRECTOR AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, MR STUART TONKIN
The 21 asset managers below reported 14,266,999 for, 1,315,371 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabelli | 5,896,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,881,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,640,084 | 10,639 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 56,484 | 484,110 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 339,621 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 7,502 | 302,309 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 111,011 | 19,578 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Allianz | 89,279 | 22,191 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 91,731 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 87,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 45,192 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 23,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 20,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 11,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 7,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 6,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 43,108,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,478,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,319,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 13,866,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 12,561,029 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 7,456,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,669,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,048,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,207,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,008,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,916,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,906,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 3,646,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,418,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 3,208,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,824,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,090,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,591,311 | 247,075 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,770,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Gold & Precious Metals Fund | 1,240,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,231,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 1,084,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 756,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 656,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 601,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 58 managers: 157,533,822 for, 13,282,271 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 4,510,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 4,022,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 3,112,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | 246,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 55,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRETRAIL INVESTMENTS PTY LTD | 2,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 11,949,941 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabelli | 5,896,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,881,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,650,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 540,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 339,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 309,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 130,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 111,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 91,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 87,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 45,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 23,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 20,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 11,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 7,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 6,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 20 managers: 15,582,214 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 107,846,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 4,604,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 972,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ninepoint Partners LP | 380,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 14,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 11,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 9,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE LLC | 1,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 12 managers: 114,433,665 for.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 77,824,001 for, 3,150 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck ETF Trust | 65,814,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,951,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 2,453,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 873,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 777,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 550,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 482,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 466,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 309,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 302,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 203,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 177,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 148,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 67,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 13,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 9,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 43,108,414 |
| 2 | MFS | 22,478,104 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 15,319,058 |
| 4 | FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 13,866,413 |
| 5 | Columbia Threadneedle | 12,561,029 |
| 6 | Dimensional | 7,456,175 |
| 7 | Invesco | 6,669,212 |
| 8 | JPMorgan | 5,048,169 |
| 9 | Capital Group | 4,207,456 |
| 10 | American Century | 4,008,903 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 107,846,084 |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 4,604,511 |
| 3 | Korea Investment CORP | 972,964 |
| 4 | Ninepoint Partners LP | 380,216 |
| 5 | Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 327,396 |
| 6 | Northern Trust | 265,158 |
| 7 | South Dakota Investment Council | 14,400 |
| 8 | Gabelli | 11,650 |
| 9 | NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 9,177 |
| 10 | XPONANCE LLC | 1,921 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Northern Star Resources Limited for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Northern Star Resources Limited's shareholder meeting held November 18, 2025, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 107 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,242 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 11 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 93% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Northern Star Resources Limited proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.