Home › Companies › NCR VOYIX CORP. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and NCR VOYIX CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of May 29, 2024: 11 items on NCR VOYIX CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 31, 2024: 2 approved · 9 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore NCR VOYIX CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are NCR VOYIX CORP.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: James Kelly | 122,332,034 | 4,325,407 | 196,925 | -- | 16,964,452 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: David Wilkinson | 124,505,545 | 2,159,714 | 189,107 | -- | 16,964,452 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Catherine L. Burke | 122,143,988 | 4,514,688 | 195,690 | -- | 16,964,452 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Janet Haugen | 123,935,315 | 2,727,674 | 191,377 | -- | 16,964,452 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Irv Henderson | 125,064,674 | 1,583,723 | 205,969 | -- | 16,964,452 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Kirk Larsen | 124,268,049 | 2,387,070 | 199,247 | -- | 16,964,452 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Laura Miller | 123,968,710 | 2,691,885 | 193,771 | -- | 16,964,452 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Kevin Reddy | 124,020,026 | 2,632,861 | 201,479 | -- | 16,964,452 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Laura Sen | 123,990,509 | 2,669,960 | 193,897 | -- | 16,964,452 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Non-Binding and Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of Named Executive Officers as Disclosed in the Proxy Statement | 122,210,703 | 4,382,804 | 260,859 | -- | 16,964,452 | 97% | Approved | — |
| 3. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 141,022,329 | 2,635,977 | 160,512 | -- | -- | 98% | Approved | — |
Source: NCR VOYIX CORP., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 31, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 449 asset managers that disclosed a NCR VOYIX CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Catherine L. Burke
NCR VOYIX CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Catherine L. Burke”): 122,143,988 for, 4,514,688 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 67,296,394 for, 504,416 against, 4,910 abstained, 99,605 not voted, 6,023 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,931,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 11,167,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,658,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 4,901,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,003,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,984,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,389,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,155,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 2,082,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,957,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 972,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 967,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 927,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 879,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 692,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 593,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 504,416 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 373,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 352,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 341,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 329,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 232,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 216,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: David Wilkinson
NCR VOYIX CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David Wilkinson”): 124,505,545 for, 2,159,714 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 67,800,810 for, 4,910 abstained, 99,605 not voted, 6,023 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,931,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 11,167,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,658,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 4,901,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,003,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,984,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,389,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,155,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 2,082,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,957,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 972,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 967,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 927,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 879,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 692,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 593,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 504,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 373,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 352,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 341,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 329,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 232,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 216,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Irv Henderson
NCR VOYIX CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Irv Henderson”): 125,064,674 for, 1,583,723 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 67,800,810 for, 4,910 abstained, 99,605 not voted, 6,023 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,931,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 11,167,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,658,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 4,901,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,003,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,984,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,389,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,155,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 2,082,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,957,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 972,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 967,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 927,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 879,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 692,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 593,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 504,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 373,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 352,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 341,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 329,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 232,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 216,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: James Kelly
NCR VOYIX CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: James Kelly”): 122,332,034 for, 4,325,407 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 67,800,766 for, 44 against, 4,910 abstained, 99,605 not voted, 6,023 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,931,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 11,167,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,658,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 4,901,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,003,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,984,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,389,878 | 44 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,155,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 2,082,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,957,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 972,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 967,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 927,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 879,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 692,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 593,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 504,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 373,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 352,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 341,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 329,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 232,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 216,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Janet Haugen
NCR VOYIX CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Janet Haugen”): 123,935,315 for, 2,727,674 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 67,458,269 for, 342,541 against, 4,910 abstained, 99,605 not voted, 6,023 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,931,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 11,167,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,658,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 4,901,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,003,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,984,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,389,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,155,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 2,082,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,957,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 972,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 967,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 927,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 879,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 692,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 593,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 504,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 373,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 352,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 341,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 329,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 232,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 216,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Kevin Reddy
NCR VOYIX CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kevin Reddy”): 124,020,026 for, 2,632,861 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 67,296,394 for, 504,416 against, 4,910 abstained, 99,605 not voted, 6,023 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,931,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 11,167,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,658,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 4,901,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,003,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,984,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,389,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,155,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 2,082,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,957,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 972,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 967,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 927,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 879,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 692,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 593,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 504,416 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 373,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 352,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 341,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 329,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 232,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 216,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Kirk Larsen
NCR VOYIX CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kirk Larsen”): 124,268,049 for, 2,387,070 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 67,800,810 for, 4,910 abstained, 99,605 not voted, 6,023 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,931,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 11,167,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,658,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 4,901,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,003,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,984,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,389,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,155,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 2,082,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,957,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 972,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 967,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 927,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 879,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 692,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 593,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 504,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 373,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 352,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 341,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 329,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 232,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 216,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Laura Miller
NCR VOYIX CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Laura Miller”): 123,968,710 for, 2,691,885 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 67,780,423 for, 20,387 against, 4,910 abstained, 99,605 not voted, 6,023 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,931,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 11,167,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,658,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 4,901,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,003,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,984,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,389,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,155,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 2,082,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,957,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 972,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 967,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 927,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 879,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 692,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 593,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 504,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 373,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 352,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 341,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 329,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 232,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 216,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Laura Sen
NCR VOYIX CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Laura Sen”): 123,990,509 for, 2,669,960 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 67,800,810 for, 4,910 abstained, 99,605 not voted, 6,023 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,931,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 11,167,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,658,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 4,901,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,003,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,984,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,389,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,155,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 2,082,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,957,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 972,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 967,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 927,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 879,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 692,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 593,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 504,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 373,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 352,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 341,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 329,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 232,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 216,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 16 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding and advisory basis, the compensation of the named executive officers as more particularly described in the proxy materials
NCR VOYIX CORP.’s own tally for this item (“2. Non-Binding and Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of Named Executive Officers as Disclosed in the Proxy Statement”): 122,210,703 for, 4,382,804 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Named Executive Officer compensation was approved, on a non-binding and advisory basis, by the votes set forth in the table below:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,931,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 11,167,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,658,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 4,901,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,003,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,984,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,389,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,155,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 2,082,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,957,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 972,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 967,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 927,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 879,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 692,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 593,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 504,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 373,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 352,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 341,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 329,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 232,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 216,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 100 managers: 67,613,816 for, 186,838 against, 4,910 abstained, 99,605 not voted, 6,023 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Man Group plc | 0 | 5,807,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 5,806,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 5,618,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Engaged Capital LLC | 5,289,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,284,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,938,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,513,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | 3,340,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 2,802,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | 2,632,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 2,598,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Senator Investment Group LP | 2,545,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,028,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1,603,251 | 25,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,552,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | 1,405,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Philosophy Capital Management LLC | 1,346,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearline Capital LP | 1,263,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,005,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 832,692 | 49,760 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 882,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 861,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 854,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 825,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 700,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 375 managers: 70,853,877 for, 7,735,632 against, 100 withheld, 12,167 abstained, 17,271 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 as more particularly described in the proxy materials
NCR VOYIX CORP.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 141,022,329 for, 2,635,977 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2024 was ratified by the votes set forth in the table below:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 99 asset managers below reported 67,017,244 for, 700,590 against, 4,910 abstained, 6,023 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,931,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 11,167,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,658,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 4,901,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,003,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,984,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,389,718 | 204 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,155,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 2,082,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,957,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 972,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 967,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 927,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 879,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 766,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 692,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 593,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 504,416 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 373,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 352,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 341,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 329,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 232,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 216,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 144,600,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 11.71% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 7.72% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 5.30% |
| 4 | UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3.39% |
| 5 | Dimensional | 2.08% |
| 6 | Victory Capital | 2.06% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.65% |
| 8 | Legg Mason | 1.49% |
| 9 | Investment Managers Series Trust III | 1.44% |
| 10 | Brown Advisory Funds | 1.35% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Man Group plc | 4.02% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 4.02% |
| 3 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 3.89% |
| 4 | Engaged Capital LLC | 3.66% |
| 5 | State Street | 2.96% |
| 6 | Victory Capital | 2.72% |
| 7 | BlackRock | 2.43% |
| 8 | BROWN ADVISORY INC | 2.31% |
| 9 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | 1.94% |
| 10 | First Pacific Advisors, LP | 1.82% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14.73% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 12.24% | 13F |
| Greenhouse Funds LLLP | 5.22% | 13G |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 3.85% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.25% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.58% | 13F |
| AQR Capital | 2.31% | 13F |
| Mike Hayford | 2.25% | DEF14A |
| Geode Capital | 1.42% | 13F |
| Owen Sullivan | 1.32% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 144,600,000 shares outstanding, as reported by NCR VOYIX CORP. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from NCR VOYIX CORP.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At NCR VOYIX CORP.'s shareholder meeting held May 29, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 449 asset managers reported how they voted on 11 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,736 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on a non-binding and advisory basis, the compensation of the named executive… — NCR VOYIX CORP.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 97% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: NCR VOYIX CORP.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 31, 2024.
NCR VOYIX CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.