Home › Companies › Mohawk Industries, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Mohawk Industries, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of May 21, 2026: 6 items on Mohawk Industries, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2026: 6 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore Mohawk Industries, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Mohawk Industries, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Karen A. Smith Bogart | 42,231,791 | 10,370,977 | 14,302 | -- | 2,725,067 | 80% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jeffrey S. Lorberbaum | 51,075,758 | 1,334,971 | 206,341 | -- | 2,725,067 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Bernard P. Thiers | 50,844,377 | 1,566,270 | 206,423 | -- | 2,725,067 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the selection of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 53,226,241 | 2,102,519 | 13,377 | -- | -- | 96% | Not verified | — |
| 3. The non-binding, advisory vote with respect to the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers | 48,793,836 | 3,732,023 | 91,211 | -- | 2,725,067 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| 4. The approval of the 2026 Plan | 51,757,386 | 840,558 | 19,126 | -- | 2,725,067 | 98% | Not verified | — |
Source: Mohawk Industries, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 21, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 466 asset managers that disclosed a Mohawk Industries, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Mohawk Industries, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Bernard P. Thiers
Mohawk Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Bernard P. Thiers”): 50,844,377 for, 1,566,270 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 100 asset managers below reported 21,367,586 for, 194,757 against, 4,970 abstained, 43 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,393,988 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,941,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,251,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,610,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,260,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,015,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 860,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 568,863 | 37 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 469,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 375,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 261,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 238,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 146,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 124,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 99,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 90,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 88,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 86,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 79,959 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 68,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 63,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 59,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jeffrey S. Lorberbaum
Mohawk Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeffrey S. Lorberbaum”): 51,075,758 for, 1,334,971 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 100 asset managers below reported 21,517,731 for, 44,609 against, 4,970 abstained, 43 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,379,761 | 14,233 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,941,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,251,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,610,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,260,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,015,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 860,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 568,200 | 700 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 469,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 375,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 261,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 238,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 146,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 124,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 99,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 90,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 88,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 86,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 79,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 68,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 63,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 59,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
80% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Karen A. Smith Bogart
Mohawk Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Karen A. Smith Bogart”): 42,231,791 for, 10,370,977 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 80% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 100 asset managers below reported 17,225,673 for, 4,336,669 against, 4,970 abstained, 43 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,365,918 | 1,028,079 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 3,941,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,251,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,610,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 1,260,872 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 1,015,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 860,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,211 | 567,689 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 316 | 468,781 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 375,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 261,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 238,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 13,520 | 184,012 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Datum One Series Trust | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 0 | 146,358 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 124,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 99,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 90,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 88,882 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 0 | 86,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 79,959 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 68,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 63,777 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 59,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of the Mohawk Industries, Inc. 2026 Incentive Plan.
Mohawk Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. The approval of the 2026 Plan”): 51,757,386 for, 840,558 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 101 asset managers below reported 21,659,996 for, 44,180 against, 43 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,393,992 | 5 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,941,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,251,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,610,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,260,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,015,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 860,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 568,863 | 37 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 469,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 375,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 261,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 238,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOUND SHORE FUND INC | 207,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 146,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 124,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 90,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 88,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 86,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 79,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 68,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 63,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 59,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 101 asset managers. See all 101 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote to approve executive compensation, as disclosed in the Company's Proxy Statement for the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,393,981 | 16 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,941,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,251,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,610,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 1,260,872 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 1,015,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 860,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 568,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 469,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 375,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 261,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 238,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOUND SHORE FUND INC | 207,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 110,426 | 87,106 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Datum One Series Trust | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 146,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 124,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 90,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 88,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 86,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 79,959 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 68,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 63,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 59,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 99 managers: 20,227,077 for, 1,458,134 against, 4,970 abstained, 43 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,754,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0 | 1,717,607 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 1,418,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,341,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,260,777 | 516 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,076,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 911,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 605,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 558,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 548,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 503,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 424,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 363,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 344,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 321,510 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GENDELL JEFFREY L | 318,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. | 290,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 273,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEADFAST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 267,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 251,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 246,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOUND SHORE MANAGEMENT INC /CT/ | 227,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 222,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lodge Hill Capital, LLC | 218,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 374 managers: 18,468,157 for, 2,624,592 against, 71,631 abstained, 300 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation
Mohawk Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. The non-binding, advisory vote with respect to the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers”): 48,793,836 for, 3,732,023 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Financial | 44,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 37,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 84,561 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. | 0 | 245,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 41,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Philanthropic Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd | 11,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brickwood Asset Management LLP | 6,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 3,332 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 2,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REXFORD CAPITAL INC | 1,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Convergence Investment Partners, LLC | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Arjuna Capital | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANDERSON HOAGLAND & CO | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 62,735 for, 248,332 against, 32,784 not voted.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The ratification of the selection of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm.
Mohawk Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the selection of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 53,226,241 for, 2,102,519 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 101 asset managers below reported 21,741,553 for, 28,128 against, 4,970 abstained, 43 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,385,754 | 8,241 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,941,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,251,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,610,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,260,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,015,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 860,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 568,863 | 37 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 469,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 375,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 261,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 238,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOUND SHORE FUND INC | 207,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 146,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 124,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 99,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 90,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 88,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 86,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 79,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 68,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 63,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 101 asset managers. See all 101 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 97 asset managers below reported 20,745,471 for, 935,294 against, 4,970 abstained, 43 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,329,513 | 64,484 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,941,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,251,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,610,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,260,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,015,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 860,664 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 568,467 | 433 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 468,781 | 316 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 375,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 261,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 238,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOUND SHORE FUND INC | 207,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 197,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 146,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 124,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 124,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 90,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 88,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 86,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 79,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 68,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 63,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 59,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 97 asset managers. See all 97 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 60,953,145 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.49% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 6.47% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.69% |
| 4 | JPMorgan | 2.64% |
| 5 | MFS | 2.07% |
| 6 | Dimensional | 1.67% |
| 7 | ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 1.41% |
| 8 | State Street | 0.93% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.77% |
| 10 | American Century | 0.62% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 2.88% |
| 2 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 2.82% |
| 3 | BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 2.33% |
| 4 | AQR | 2.20% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 2.07% |
| 6 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.77% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.50% |
| 8 | State Street | 1.28% |
| 9 | Utah Retirement Systems | 0.99% |
| 10 | American Century | 0.92% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey S. Lorberbaum | 16.53% | DEF14A |
| Aladdin Partners, L.P. | 13.34% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 10.10% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 8.86% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 5.15% | 13G |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 3.81% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 3.37% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.80% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.53% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 1.03% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 60,953,145 shares outstanding, as reported by Mohawk Industries, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 29, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Mohawk Industries, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 29, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 21, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 466 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,326 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 8 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Advisory vote to approve executive compensation, as disclosed in the Company's Proxy Statement… — the reporting funds and managers cast 90% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Mohawk Industries, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.