Home › Companies › ITERIS INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ITERIS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed October 23, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of October 22, 2024: 3 items on ITERIS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed October 23, 2024: 3 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Proxy season: 2024-2025
Explore ITERIS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ITERIS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed October 23, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Approval of the Merger Agreement | 30,606,150 | 425,369 | 35,663 | -- | -- | 99% | Approved | — |
| 2. Adjournment of the Special Meeting | 28,884,372 | 2,150,078 | 32,732 | -- | -- | 93% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on Merger-Related Named Executive Officer Compensation | 26,216,424 | 4,704,427 | 146,331 | -- | -- | 85% | Approved | — |
Source: ITERIS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on October 23, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 117 asset managers that disclosed a ITERIS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ITERIS INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To adopt the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated August 8, 2024 (as it may be amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Almaviva S.p.A., an Italian Societa per azioni ("Parent"), Pantheon Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent and Iteris, Inc.
The 39 asset managers below reported 7,891,007 for, 10,140 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,447,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,718,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 887,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 805,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GDL FUND | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 140,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 126,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 108,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,915 | 0 | 10,140 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 85,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 82,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 37,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 36,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 26,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 24,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 22,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 20,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 17,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 14,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 13,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 11,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE ONE OR MORE ADJOURNMENTS OF THE SPECIAL MEETING TO A LATER DATE OR DATES, IF NECESSARY, TO SOLICIT ADDITIONAL PROXIES IF THERE ARE INSUFFICIENT VOTES TO ADOPT THE MERGER AGREEMENT AT THE TIME OF THE SPECIAL MEETING.
ITERIS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Adjournment of the Special Meeting”): 28,884,372 for, 2,150,078 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed October 23, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal No. 2: Adjournment of the Special Meeting The Company's stockholders approved the proposal to adjourn the Special Meeting, if necessary, to solicit additional proxies to adopt the Merger Agreement, as follows:”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 6,952,057 for, 944,401 against, 10,140 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,447,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,718,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 887,844 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 886,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 805,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GDL FUND | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 140,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 126,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 108,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,915 | 0 | 10,140 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 85,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 82,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 37,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,006 | 33,600 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 26,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 24,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 22,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 20,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 17,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 16,214 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 15,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 14,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 13,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 11,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non binding, advisory basis, certain compensation that will or may become payable to Iteris, Inc.'s named executive officers in connection with the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement.
ITERIS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on Merger-Related Named Executive Officer Compensation”): 26,216,424 for, 4,704,427 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed October 23, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal No. 3: Advisory Vote on Merger-Related Named Executive Officer Compensation The Company's stockholders approved, on a non-binding, advisory basis, certain compensation that will or may become payable to the Company's named executive officers in connection with the Merger as follows:”
Support: 85% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,447,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,718,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 887,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 886,708 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 793,709 | 12,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GDL FUND | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 140,521 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 126,168 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 108,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,915 | 10,140 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 85,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 82,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 37,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 33,600 | 3,006 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 26,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 24,063 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 22,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 20,296 | 0 | Abstain |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 18,535 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 17,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 14,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 13,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 11,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 40 managers: 6,566,884 for, 1,314,122 against, 20,296 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samjo Management, LLC | 2,700,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 2,100,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,009 | 1,716,346 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | 1,701,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,190,519 | 11,179 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 1,006,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 973,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | 881,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 855,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 684,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 480,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 359,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 417 | 334,591 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 140,561 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 0 | 139,439 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 132,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 126,168 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STRS OHIO | 112,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | 108,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 106,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | 0 | 96,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 0 | 82,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 81,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Olympiad Research LP | 71,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 87 managers: 13,801,590 for, 2,975,939 against, 20,296 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 5,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 5,296 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 18,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 18,540 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 42,822,824 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 5.72% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.01% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.07% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 2.07% |
| 5 | Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1.88% |
| 6 | GDL FUND | 0.42% |
| 7 | SEI | 0.33% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.29% |
| 9 | ALTSHARES TRUST | 0.25% |
| 10 | Equitable | 0.20% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samjo Management, LLC | 6.31% |
| 2 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 4.90% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 4.01% |
| 4 | ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | 3.97% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 2.81% |
| 6 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 2.35% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.27% |
| 8 | GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | 2.06% |
| 9 | Gabelli | 2.00% |
| 10 | State Street | 1.60% |
Percentages above are of 42,822,824 shares outstanding, as reported by ITERIS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated August 2, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ITERIS INC.’s 10-Q dated August 2, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ITERIS INC.'s shareholder meeting held October 22, 2024, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 117 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 441 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 4 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on a non binding, advisory basis, certain compensation that will or may become… — ITERIS INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 85% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: ITERIS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on October 23, 2024.
ITERIS INC. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.