Home › Companies › INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of May 16, 2024: 9 items on INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 17, 2024: 2 approved · 7 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Ralph Boyd | 10,321,961 | -- | -- | 5,543,688 | 2,409,394 | 65% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Richard DiIorio | 12,564,229 | -- | -- | 3,301,420 | 2,409,394 | 79% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Kenneth Eichenbaum | 11,444,647 | -- | -- | 4,421,002 | 2,409,394 | 72% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Paul Gendron | 11,366,680 | -- | -- | 4,498,969 | 2,409,394 | 72% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Beverly Huss | 10,958,717 | -- | -- | 4,906,932 | 2,409,394 | 69% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Carrie Lachance | 12,443,248 | -- | -- | 3,422,401 | 2,409,394 | 78% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Scott Shuda | 9,810,697 | -- | -- | 6,054,952 | 2,409,394 | 62% | Not verified | — |
| 2. On a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Company's proxy statement | 8,447,458 | 7,411,428 | 6,763 | -- | 2,409,394 | 53.3% | Approved | — |
| 3. The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's registered independent accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 | 16,164,598 | 1,930,216 | 180,229 | -- | 0 | 89% | Approved | — |
Source: INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 17, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 116 asset managers that disclosed a INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held May 16, 2024.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
69% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Beverly A. Huss
INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Beverly Huss”): 10,958,717 for, 4,906,932 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 69% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 4,864,597 for, 39,198 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,037,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 555,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 487,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 454,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 390,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 378,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 345,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 228,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 202,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 84,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 61,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 54,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 52,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 33,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 32,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RANGER FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 18,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 16,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 10,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 9,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 9,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
78% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Carrie Lachance
INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Carrie Lachance”): 12,443,248 for, 3,422,401 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 78% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 4,857,779 for, 46,016 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,037,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 555,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 487,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 454,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 390,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 378,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 345,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 228,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 202,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 84,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 61,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 54,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 52,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 33,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 32,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RANGER FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 18,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 16,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 10,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 9,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 9,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
72% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Kenneth D. Eichenbaum
INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kenneth Eichenbaum”): 11,444,647 for, 4,421,002 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 72% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 4,864,597 for, 39,198 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,037,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 555,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 487,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 454,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 390,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 378,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 345,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 228,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 202,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 84,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 61,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 54,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 52,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 33,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 32,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RANGER FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 18,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 16,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 10,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 9,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 9,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
72% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Paul Gendron
INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Paul Gendron”): 11,366,680 for, 4,498,969 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 72% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 4,801,595 for, 102,200 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,037,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 555,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 487,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 454,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 390,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 378,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 345,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 228,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 202,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 84,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 0 | 61,152 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 54,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 52,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 32,149 | 1,850 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 32,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RANGER FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 18,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 16,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 10,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 9,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 9,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
65% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Ralph Boyd
INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ralph Boyd”): 10,321,961 for, 5,543,688 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 65% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 4,747,145 for, 155,150 against, 1,500 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,037,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 555,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 487,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 454,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 390,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 378,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 345,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 228,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 202,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 84,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 0 | 61,152 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 54,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 52,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 33,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 32,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RANGER FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 18,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 16,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 10,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 9,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 9,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
79% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Richard DiIorio
INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Richard DiIorio”): 12,564,229 for, 3,301,420 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 79% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 4,864,597 for, 39,198 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,037,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 555,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 487,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 454,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 390,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 378,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 345,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 228,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 202,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 84,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 61,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 54,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 52,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 33,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 32,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RANGER FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 18,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 16,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 10,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 9,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 9,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 16, 2024.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
62% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Scott Shuda
INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Scott Shuda”): 9,810,697 for, 6,054,952 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 62% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 4,773,442 for, 128,853 against, 1,500 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,037,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 555,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 487,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 454,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 390,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 378,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 345,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 228,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 202,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 84,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 61,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 54,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 52,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 33,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 32,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RANGER FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 18,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,714 | 15,900 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 16,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 10,267 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 9,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 9,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 23, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 22,938 for, 39,198 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | Abstain |
| John Hancock | 7,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 3,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 23, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 22,938 for, 39,198 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | Abstain |
| John Hancock | 7,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 3,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 23, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 22,938 for, 39,198 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | Abstain |
| John Hancock | 7,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 3,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 23, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 22,938 for, 39,198 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | Abstain |
| John Hancock | 7,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 3,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 23, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 22,938 for, 39,198 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | Abstain |
| John Hancock | 7,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 3,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 23, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 22,938 for, 39,198 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | Abstain |
| John Hancock | 7,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 3,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 23, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 22,938 for, 39,198 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | Abstain |
| John Hancock | 7,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 3,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 16, 2024.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
53.3% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, On An Advisory Basis, Of The Company's Executive Compensation.
INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. On a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Company's proxy statement”): 8,447,458 for, 7,411,428 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal No. 2: The Company's stockholders approved, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Company's proxy statement as follows:”
Support: 53.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,037,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 555,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 487,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 0 | 454,728 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 390,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 378,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 345,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 228,895 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 202,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 84,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 0 | 61,152 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 54,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 52,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 33,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 32,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RANGER FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 18,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 15,900 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 16,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 10,267 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 9,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 9,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 50 managers: 3,749,574 for, 1,154,221 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 965,171 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 774,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBERT FUND ADVISORS, INC. | 0 | 618,085 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 605,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Meros Investment Management, LP | 0 | 583,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 482,287 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 481,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 467,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | 0 | 454,728 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 401,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 254,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 252,062 | 11 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 229,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREENWOOD CAPITAL ASSOCIATES LLC | 186,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 123,775 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FineMark National Bank & Trust | 86,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 75,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 75,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 65,785 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Citibank, N.A. | 59,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 57,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 54,853 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 52,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citibank (Switzerland) AG | 47,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 39,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 81 managers: 4,298,015 for, 3,435,797 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 23, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 7,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 3,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 6 managers: 22,938 for, 39,198 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREENWOOD CAPITAL ASSOCIATES LLC | 186,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 108,144 | 11 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 18,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Atom Investors LP | 647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 314,249 for, 11 against.
Meeting held May 16, 2024.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification Of The Appointment Of Deloitte & Touche LLP As Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm For The Fiscal Year Ending December 31, 2024.
INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's registered independent accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024”): 16,164,598 for, 1,930,216 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal No. 3: The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's registered independent accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 as follows:”
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 4,864,597 for, 39,198 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,037,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 555,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 487,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 454,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 390,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 378,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 345,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 228,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 202,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 84,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 61,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 54,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 52,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 33,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 32,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RANGER FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 18,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 16,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 10,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 9,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 9,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 23, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
37% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.
The 6 asset managers below reported 22,938 for, 39,198 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 39,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 7,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 3,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 23, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERRITT FUNDS INC | 13,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 13,793 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERRITT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 14,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 14,293 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 21,295,254 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.87% |
| 2 | FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 2.61% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.29% |
| 4 | HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 2.14% |
| 5 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1.83% |
| 6 | Fidelity | 1.78% |
| 7 | Dimensional | 1.62% |
| 8 | Russell Investments | 1.07% |
| 9 | Gabelli | 0.95% |
| 10 | TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 0.92% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 4.53% |
| 2 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 3.64% |
| 3 | HARBERT FUND ADVISORS, INC. | 2.90% |
| 4 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 2.84% |
| 5 | Meros Investment Management, LP | 2.74% |
| 6 | STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 2.26% |
| 7 | BlackRock | 2.26% |
| 8 | Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 2.20% |
| 9 | HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | 2.14% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.89% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | 9.39% | DEF14A |
| Sansone Advisors, LLC | 7.84% | DEF14A |
| Acuitas Investments, LLC | 5.75% | DEF14A |
| S | 5.37% | 13D |
| Vanguard Group | 4.58% | 13F |
| Richard DiIorio | 3.38% | DEF14A |
| Scott Shuda/Meridian OHC Partners, LP | 2.80% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 2.43% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.04% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.91% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 21,295,254 shares outstanding, as reported by INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated May 3, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.’s 10-Q dated May 3, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.'s 2 shareholder meetings in the 2023-2024 proxy season (held April 23, 2024 and May 16, 2024), 116 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,210 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 19 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item of the season, voted at the meeting held May 16, 2024 — Approval, On An Advisory Basis, Of The Company's Executive Compensation. — INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 53.3% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 17, 2024.
INFUSYSTEM HOLDINGS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.