Home › Companies › IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of May 31, 2024: 4 items on IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 31, 2024: 4 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Terry J. Rosen, Ph.D. | 54,533,987 | -- | -- | 14,635,187 | 1,769,710 | 79% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Wendy L. Yarno | 64,201,258 | -- | -- | 4,521,762 | 2,215,864 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| 2. The ratification of the selection, by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company, of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for the year ending December 31, 2024 | 70,923,175 | 6,295 | 9,414 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 3. The non-binding, advisory vote to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 62,946,692 | 4,602,338 | 1,646,579 | -- | 1,743,275 | 93% | Not verified | — |
Source: IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 31, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 239 asset managers that disclosed a IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect two Class II directors to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are elected: Wendy L. Yarno
IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Wendy L. Yarno”): 64,201,258 for, 4,521,762 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 28,994,219 for, 2,803,202 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 7,419,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,855,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,019,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,122,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,071,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,976,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,973,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 39,199 | 0 | 0 | 1,612,502 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,095,679 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 570,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 335,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 293,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 236,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 203,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 191,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 175,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 120,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 107,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 104,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 98,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 24,397 | 0 | 0 | 57,862 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 80,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 68,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 65,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 63,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
79% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect two Class II directors to hold office until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are elected: Terry J. Rosen, Ph.D.
IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Terry J. Rosen, Ph.D.”): 54,533,987 for, 14,635,187 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 79% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 28,631,468 for, 45 against, 3,165,908 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 7,415,105 | 0 | 0 | 3,900 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,855,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,013,469 | 0 | 0 | 6,500 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,122,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,351,724 | 0 | 0 | 719,714 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 1,976,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,973,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,628,165 | 0 | 0 | 23,536 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,095,679 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 570,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 335,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 293,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236,279 | Withhold |
| Prudential/PGIM | 172,425 | 0 | 0 | 30,760 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 125,907 | 0 | 0 | 65,400 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175,533 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 120,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 17,394 | 0 | 0 | 90,511 | Mixed |
| New York Life | 104,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98,785 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 53,700 | 0 | 0 | 28,559 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,510 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 68,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,999 | Withhold |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 63,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 15 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement accompanying this Notice of Annual Meeting of Stockholders;
IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. The non-binding, advisory vote to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 62,946,692 for, 4,602,338 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 7,419,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,855,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,019,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,122,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,071,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 1,976,870 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,973,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,651,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,095,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 570,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 335,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 293,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 236,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 174,394 | 28,791 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 191,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 175,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 120,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 107,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 104,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 98,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 82,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 80,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 68,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 65,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 63,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 73 managers: 29,757,265 for, 2,033,790 against, 6,828 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York Life | 19,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,202,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,855,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,912,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 3,774,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,926,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | 2,494,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 2,415,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boxer Capital, LLC | 2,202,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0 | 1,976,870 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,754,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Logos Global Management LP | 1,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,415,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BVF INC/IL | 1,157,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 1,152,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 982,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | 911,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Redmile Group, LLC | 891,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 630,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 570,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 531,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 526,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | 446,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Woodline Partners LP | 426,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 387,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
No total is shown for the institutional-manager reports: their sum exceeds the company's reported shares outstanding. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To hold a non-binding advisory vote on the frequency of future advisory votes by stockholders on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers; and
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 335,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| New York Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 73 managers: 335,507 for, 6,828 abstained, 30,329,737 1 year, 1,125,811 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Boxer Capital, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Logos Global Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BVF INC/IL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Redmile Group, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BOONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Woodline Partners LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Two Sigma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 179 managers: 269,106 for, 2,268 abstained, 71,857,463 1 year, 171,591 3 year, 2,140 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the selection, by the Audit Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2024; and
IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. The ratification of the selection, by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company, of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for the year ending”): 70,923,175 for, 6,295 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 31, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 31,790,593 for, 6,828 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 7,419,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,855,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,019,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,122,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,071,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,976,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,973,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,651,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,095,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 570,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 335,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 293,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 236,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 203,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 191,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 175,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 120,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 107,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 104,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 98,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 82,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 80,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 68,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 65,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 63,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 74,764,628 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 9.92% |
| 2 | Federated Hermes | 6.49% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 5.38% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 4.18% |
| 5 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2.77% |
| 6 | Capital Group | 2.64% |
| 7 | BlackRock | 2.64% |
| 8 | State Street | 2.21% |
| 9 | Dimensional | 1.47% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.76% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | New York Life | 25.41% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 13.65% |
| 3 | Federated Hermes | 6.50% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 5.23% |
| 5 | Janus Henderson | 5.05% |
| 6 | State Street | 3.91% |
| 7 | DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | 3.34% |
| 8 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 3.23% |
| 9 | Boxer Capital, LLC | 2.95% |
| 10 | Capital Research Global Investors | 2.64% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| FMR (Fidelity) | 17.58% | 13F |
| FMR LLC | 10.91% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 10.87% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 6.58% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 5.42% | 13F |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 5.19% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 4.23% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.11% | 13F |
| Canaan X L.P. | 2.10% | 13G |
| Geode Capital | 2.09% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 74,764,628 shares outstanding, as reported by IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 31, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 239 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,797 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive… — FOR was 93% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 31, 2024.
IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.