Home › Companies › Coherus Oncology, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Coherus Oncology, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of May 27, 2026: 6 items on Coherus Oncology, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 1, 2026: 2 elected · 4 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore Coherus Oncology, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Coherus Oncology, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Dennis M. Lanfear | 82,524,713 | -- | -- | 6,482,243 | 35,559,085 | 93% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Mats L. Wahlström | 81,177,717 | -- | -- | 7,829,239 | 35,559,085 | 91% | Elected | — |
| 2. The selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 121,137,511 | 1,481,497 | 1,947,033 | -- | 0 | 99% | Approved | — |
| 3. A non-binding, advisory resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers (a "Say-on-Pay" vote) | 73,322,772 | 10,862,168 | 4,822,016 | -- | 35,559,085 | 87% | Approved | — |
| 4. The reduction in the exercise price of certain outstanding stock options | 45,996,610 | 45,362,110 | 391,335 | -- | 0 | 50.3% | Approved | — |
| 5. An increase in the number of shares of common stock reserved for issuance under the Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan | 59,507,788 | 24,853,379 | 4,645,789 | -- | 35,559,085 | 71% | Approved | — |
Source: Coherus Oncology, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 1, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 126 asset managers that disclosed a Coherus Oncology, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect two Class III directors to hold office until the 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or until their successors are elected: Dennis M. Lanfear
Coherus Oncology, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dennis M. Lanfear”): 82,524,713 for, 6,482,243 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders elected by a majority of votes cast each of the Class III director nominees below, Dennis M. Lanfear and Mats L. Wahlström, to the Board of Directors of the Company to hold office until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are elected.”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 11,778,798 for, 148,737 withheld, 9,841 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,462,755 | 0 | 9,841 | 4,724 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,875,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,461,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 441,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 253,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 241,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 88,662 | 0 | 0 | 133,640 | Mixed |
| AQR | 126,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 111,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 95,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 76,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 63,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 48,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 47,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 41,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 40,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 34,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 24,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 21,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 16,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 15,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 14,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect two Class III directors to hold office until the 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or until their successors are elected: Mats L. Wahlstrom
Coherus Oncology, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mats L. Wahlström”): 81,177,717 for, 7,829,239 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders elected by a majority of votes cast each of the Class III director nominees below, Dennis M. Lanfear and Mats L. Wahlström, to the Board of Directors of the Company to hold office until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are elected.”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 10,829,691 for, 1,097,840 withheld, 16 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,467,475 | 0 | 16 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,875,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,461,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 900,000 | Withhold |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 441,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 253,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 241,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 88,662 | 0 | 0 | 133,640 | Mixed |
| AQR | 126,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 111,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 95,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 76,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,646 | Withhold |
| Global X | 48,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 47,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 41,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 40,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 34,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 24,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 21,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 16,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 15,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 14,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
71% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve an increase in the number of shares of our common stock reserved for issuance under the Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan.
Coherus Oncology, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“5. An increase in the number of shares of common stock reserved for issuance under the Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan”): 59,507,788 for, 24,853,379 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders approved an increase in the number of shares of common stock reserved for issuance under the Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan.”
Support: 71% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 9,613,299 for, 2,324,065 against, 12 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,467,420 | 9,888 | 12 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,875,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,461,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 441,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 253,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 241,418 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 88,662 | 133,640 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AQR | 0 | 126,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 111,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 95,235 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 76,805 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 63,646 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 48,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 47,435 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 41,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 40,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 34,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 24,919 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 21,717 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 16,971 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 15,322 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 14,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
50.3% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve a reduction in the exercise price of certain outstanding stock options.
Coherus Oncology, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. The reduction in the exercise price of certain outstanding stock options”): 45,996,610 for, 45,362,110 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders approved the reduction in the exercise price of certain outstanding stock options.”
Support: 50.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 40 asset managers below reported 260,283 for, 11,629,658 against, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,143 | 4,470,177 | 1 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 1,875,742 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 1,461,890 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,158,081 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 441,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 253,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 241,418 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 222,302 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 126,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 111,017 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 95,235 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 76,805 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 63,646 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 48,708 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 41,829 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 40,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 34,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 31,660 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 24,919 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 21,717 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 16,971 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 15,322 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 14,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 14,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To vote on a non-binding, advisory basis to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers (a "Say-on-Pay" vote).
Coherus Oncology, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. A non-binding, advisory resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers (a "Say-on-Pay" vote)”): 73,322,772 for, 10,862,168 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders approved a non-binding, advisory resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers (a "Say-on-Pay" vote).”
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,477,284 | 24 | 12 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,875,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,461,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 441,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 253,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 241,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 222,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 126,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 111,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 95,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 76,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 63,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 48,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 47,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 41,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 40,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 34,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 24,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 21,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 16,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 15,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 14,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 41 managers: 11,482,449 for, 454,915 against, 12 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Henderson | 17,142,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | 3,036,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,341,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,026,546 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| C WorldWide Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S | 0 | 1,928,464 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Samsara BioCapital, LLC | 1,714,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,140,931 | 5,311 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 973,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 708,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 587,985 | 3,169 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 441,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 333,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 325,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STRS OHIO | 324,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 299,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | 247,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 213,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 205,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 179,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 171,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 135,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 113,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | 103,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 99 managers: 34,921,623 for, 2,414,774 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the selection, by the Audit Committee of our Board of Directors, of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.
Coherus Oncology, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. The selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 121,137,511 for, 1,481,497 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders ratified the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 11,937,369 for, 3 against, 5 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,477,313 | 3 | 5 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,875,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,461,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 441,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 253,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 241,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 222,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 126,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 111,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 95,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 76,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 63,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 48,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 47,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 41,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 40,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 34,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 31,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 24,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 21,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 16,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 15,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 14,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 154,249,900 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.90% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 1.22% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 0.95% |
| 4 | Charles Schwab | 0.75% |
| 5 | Delaware/Macquarie | 0.58% |
| 6 | BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0.29% |
| 7 | Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 0.16% |
| 8 | Invesco | 0.16% |
| 9 | Equitable | 0.14% |
| 10 | AQR | 0.08% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janus Henderson | 11.11% |
| 2 | Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | 1.97% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.52% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1.31% |
| 5 | C WorldWide Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S | 1.25% |
| 6 | Samsara BioCapital, LLC | 1.11% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.75% |
| 8 | State Street | 0.74% |
| 9 | Two Sigma | 0.63% |
| 10 | NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 0.58% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 6.72% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 6.50% | 13F |
| Timothy G. Youngquist 2020 Irrevocable Trust | 5.09% | DEF14A |
| Thomas A. Satterfield, Jr. | 4.49% | 13G |
| Geode Capital | 2.02% | 13F |
| Ali J. Satvat | 1.97% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 1.51% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 1.49% | 13F |
| Dennis M. Lanfear | 1.02% | DEF14A |
| AQR Capital | 0.78% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 154,249,900 shares outstanding, as reported by Coherus Oncology, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 30, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Coherus Oncology, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 30, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 27, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 126 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 820 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To vote on a non-binding, advisory basis to approve the compensation of the Company's named… — Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 87% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 1, 2026.
Coherus Oncology, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.