Home › Companies › ASM INTERNATIONAL NV › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 13, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ASM INTERNATIONAL NV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore ASM INTERNATIONAL NV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 190 asset managers that disclosed a ASM INTERNATIONAL NV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ASM INTERNATIONAL NV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 5,922,540 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 5,922,540 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 5,922,540 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 5,922,540 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 5,922,540 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 5,922,540 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 1,118,437 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,107,115 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,105,284 for, 1,831 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 0 | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,107,115 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,107,115 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 5,922,540 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 5,922,540 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 5,922,540 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 1,120,037 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Penobscot Investment Management Company, Inc. | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: DESIGNATION OF THE MANAGEMENT BOARD AS THE COMPETENT BODY TO ISSUE COMMON SHARES AND TO GRANT RIGHTS TO ACQUIRE COMMON SHARES AND TO LIMIT OR EXCLUDE ANY PRE-EMPTIVE RIGHTS: DESIGNATION OF THE MANAGEMENT BOARD AS THE COMPETENT BODY TO ISSUE COMMON SHARES AND TO GRANT RIGHTS TO ACQUIRE COMMON SHARES
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,107,115 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: DESIGNATION OF THE MANAGEMENT BOARD AS THE COMPETENT BODY TO ISSUE COMMON SHARES AND TO GRANT RIGHTS TO ACQUIRE COMMON SHARES AND TO LIMIT OR EXCLUDE ANY PRE-EMPTIVE RIGHTS: DESIGNATION OF THE MANAGEMENT BOARD AS THE COMPETENT BODY TO LIMIT OR EXCLUDE ANY PRE-EMPTIVE RIGHTS WITH RESPECT TO THE ISSUE OF COMMON SHARES AND RIGHTS TO ACQUIRE COMMON SHARES
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,107,115 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 216,987 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 138,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 26,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 21,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 9,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 4,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 216,987 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 138,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 26,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 21,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 9,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 4,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
88% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 190,121 for, 26,866 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 138,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 26,866 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 21,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 9,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 4,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 5,923,610 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 5,922,540 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 5,922,540 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 5,922,540 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,107,115 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,107,115 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,107,115 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 216,987 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 138,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 26,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 21,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 9,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 4,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 216,987 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 138,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 26,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 21,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 9,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 4,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
57% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 3,000 | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 806 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 10,516 for, 3,806 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 96,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 44,915 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Natixis | 0 | 22,775 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 15,586 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Marks Group Wealth Management, Inc | 9,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0 | 7,993 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 7,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROVIDENT TRUST CO | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 1,483 | 0 | Abstain |
| LPL Financial LLC | 0 | 1,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 0 | 1,370 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 1,370 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ | 0 | 1,093 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 0 | 897 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Texas Yale Capital Corp. | 650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cerity Partners LLC | 0 | 294 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| U.S. BANCORP INVESTMENTS, INC. | 0 | 233 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FULTON BREAKEFIELD BROENNIMAN LLC | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 77 managers: 125,556 for, 98,587 against, 1,551 abstained, 207,388 mixed. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 5,922,540 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 909,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 458,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 270,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 82,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 26,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 1,748,552 for.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,868 | 69,698 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 0 | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 1,035,561 for, 71,554 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 683,867 | 3,692 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 632,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 133,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 91,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 91,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 37,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 14,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 8,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CASTLEARK MANAGEMENT LLC | 4,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 2,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 12 managers: 1,699,330 for, 3,692 against.
16% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 138,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 26,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 21,605 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 9,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 8,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 5,313 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 4,387 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 1,281 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 210 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 14 managers: 37,498 for, 179,489 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 0 | 14,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 14,215 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 5,922,540 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,354,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 980,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 463,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 310,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 224,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 215,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 197,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 164,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 113,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 112,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 101,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 78,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 69,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 63,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 56,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 39,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 35,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 28,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 28,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 22,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPOINTMENT OF ASMS AUDITOR: PROPOSAL TO APPOINT EY ACCOUNTANTS B.V. AS ASSURANCE PROVIDER OF SUSTAINABILITY INFORMATION FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2025
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,106,795 for, 320 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPOINTMENT OF ASMS AUDITOR: PROPOSAL TO APPOINT EY ACCOUNTANTS B.V. AS ASSURANCE PROVIDER OF SUSTAINABILITY INFORMATION FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2026
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,106,795 for, 320 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPOINTMENT OF ASMS AUDITOR: PROPOSAL TO APPOINT EY ACCOUNTANTS B.V. AS AUDITOR TO AUDIT THE ANNUAL ACCOUNTS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2026
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,107,115 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 597,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 164,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 113,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 84,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 4,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 1,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 216,987 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 138,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 26,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 21,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 9,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 4,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 216,987 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 138,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 26,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 21,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 9,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 4,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 216,987 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 138,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 26,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 21,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 9,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 5,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 4,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 63 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 1,354,833 |
| 2 | Fidelity | 980,432 |
| 3 | Capital Group | 724,227 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 463,403 |
| 5 | EUPAC FUND | 310,204 |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 224,930 |
| 7 | BNY Mellon | 215,204 |
| 8 | Franklin Custodian Funds | 200,000 |
| 9 | Invesco | 197,621 |
| 10 | Dimensional | 164,678 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 207,388 |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 96,400 |
| 3 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 44,915 |
| 4 | Natixis | 22,775 |
| 5 | PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 15,586 |
| 6 | Marks Group Wealth Management, Inc | 9,105 |
| 7 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 7,993 |
| 8 | ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 7,454 |
| 9 | BlackRock | 3,640 |
| 10 | PROVIDENT TRUST CO | 3,000 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to ASM INTERNATIONAL NV for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ASM INTERNATIONAL NV's shareholder meeting held May 12, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 190 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,939 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 63 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Remuneration Report 2024 — the reporting funds and managers cast 57% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ASM INTERNATIONAL NV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.