Home › Companies › Ambarella, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Ambarella, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed July 1, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of June 26, 2026: 3 items on Ambarella, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed July 1, 2026: 3 elected.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore Ambarella, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Ambarella, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed July 1, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Gregory M. Bryant | 32,445,631 | -- | -- | 211,504 | 5,199,177 | 99.3% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: D. Jeffrey Richardson | 29,062,870 | -- | -- | 3,594,265 | 5,199,177 | 89% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Elizabeth M. Schwarting | 26,261,730 | -- | -- | 6,395,405 | 5,199,177 | 80% | Elected | — |
Source: Ambarella, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on July 1, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 321 asset managers that disclosed a Ambarella, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Ambarella, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: D. Jeffrey Richardson
Ambarella, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: D. Jeffrey Richardson”): 29,062,870 for, 3,594,265 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed July 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The matters voted upon at the meeting and the voting results with respect to each such matter are set forth below: (i) Election of Three Class II Directors Each of the following nominees was elected to serve as a Class II director, to hold office until the Company's 2029 annual meeting of sharehold…”
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 85 asset managers below reported 14,562,437 for, 856,882 withheld, 28 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,811,523 | 0 | 28 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,529,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,405,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,104,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 236,324 | 0 | 0 | 774,845 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 713,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 572,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 464,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 452,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 367,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 300,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 229,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 117,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 113,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 94,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 89,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 58,440 | 0 | 0 | 29,247 | Mixed |
| Nuveen | 80,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 66,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 47,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 47,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,874 | 0 | 0 | 23,800 | Mixed |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 38,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 37,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 36,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
80% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Elizabeth M. Schwarting
Ambarella, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Elizabeth M. Schwarting”): 26,261,730 for, 6,395,405 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed July 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The matters voted upon at the meeting and the voting results with respect to each such matter are set forth below: (i) Election of Three Class II Directors Each of the following nominees was elected to serve as a Class II director, to hold office until the Company's 2029 annual meeting of sharehold…”
Support: 80% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 85 asset managers below reported 13,362,199 for, 2,057,102 withheld, 46 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,807,469 | 0 | 46 | 4,036 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,529,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,405,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,104,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 236,324 | 0 | 0 | 774,845 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 713,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 572,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 464,320 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 452,088 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 367,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 300,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 229,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 117,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 113,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 86,244 | 0 | 0 | 7,896 | Mixed |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89,000 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 58,440 | 0 | 0 | 29,247 | Mixed |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,367 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 66,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 47,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 47,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,874 | 0 | 0 | 23,800 | Mixed |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 38,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 37,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 36,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Gregory M. Bryant
Ambarella, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Gregory M. Bryant”): 32,445,631 for, 211,504 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed July 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The matters voted upon at the meeting and the voting results with respect to each such matter are set forth below: (i) Election of Three Class II Directors Each of the following nominees was elected to serve as a Class II director, to hold office until the Company's 2029 annual meeting of sharehold…”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 85 asset managers below reported 15,412,017 for, 7,328 withheld, 2 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,811,549 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,529,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,405,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,104,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,011,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 713,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 572,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 464,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 452,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 367,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 300,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 229,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 117,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 113,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 94,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 89,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 87,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 80,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 66,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 47,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 47,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 36,074 | 0 | 0 | 4,600 | Mixed |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 38,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 37,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 36,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
77% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 85 asset managers below reported 11,817,920 for, 3,588,403 against, 4,600 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,525,197 | 286,352 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,529,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,326,116 | 79,882 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 1,104,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,011,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 703,896 | 10,023 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 0 | 572,304 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 464,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 452,088 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 367,401 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 300,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 229,424 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 117,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 113,848 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 94,140 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 0 | 89,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 87,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 0 | 80,367 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 66,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,528 | 18,162 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 47,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 22,167 | 13,907 | 4,600 | 0 | Mixed |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 38,715 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 37,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 36,556 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,811,535 | 15 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,529,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,405,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,104,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,011,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 713,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 572,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 464,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 452,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 367,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 300,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 229,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 117,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 113,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 94,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 89,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 87,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 80,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 66,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 47,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 47,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 36,074 | 0 | 4,600 | 0 | Mixed |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 38,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 37,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 36,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 84 managers: 15,412,310 for, 7,615 against, 4,600 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,961,939 | 9,687 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,955,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,679,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,029,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 1,005,645 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 781,335 | 8,019 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 567,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 511,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 445,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | 413,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 395,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 390,540 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DE Shaw | 381,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 368,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 351,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 351,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 328,648 | 5,841 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 314,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 306,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 295,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 294,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 277,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIFTHDELTA Ltd | 263,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 145,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 142,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 266 managers: 16,049,466 for, 1,567,688 against, 139 abstained, 6,552 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2027.
The 84 asset managers below reported 15,405,791 for, 2 against, 4,600 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,811,549 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,529,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,405,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,104,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,011,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 713,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 572,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 464,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 452,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 367,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 300,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 229,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 117,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 113,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 94,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 89,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 87,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 80,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 66,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 47,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 47,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 36,074 | 0 | 4,600 | 0 | Mixed |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 38,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 37,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 36,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 43,868,185 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 13.25% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.49% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.21% |
| 4 | State Street | 2.52% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 2.31% |
| 6 | John Hancock | 1.63% |
| 7 | EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 1.30% |
| 8 | Global X | 1.06% |
| 9 | TIAA | 1.03% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.84% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 4.49% |
| 2 | John Hancock | 4.46% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 3.83% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.35% |
| 5 | Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 2.29% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.80% |
| 7 | Nuveen | 1.29% |
| 8 | Citadel | 1.17% |
| 9 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 1.02% |
| 10 | Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | 0.94% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| The Vanguard Group | 13.31% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.02% | DEF14A |
| T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 5.92% | 13G |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | 5.84% | 13G |
| Vanguard Capital Management | 5.01% | 13G |
| Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang | 1.84% | DEF14A |
| Leslie Kohn | 1.38% | DEF14A |
| Chi-Hong (John) Ju | 0.33% | DEF14A |
| Chan W. Lee | 0.27% | DEF14A |
| John Young | 0.24% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 43,868,185 shares outstanding, as reported by Ambarella, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 28, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Ambarella, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 28, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Ambarella, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 26, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 321 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,064 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Ambarella, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To approve on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers. — the reporting funds and managers cast 95% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Ambarella, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.