Home › Companies › Accenture Plc › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Accenture Plc’s Form 8-K, filed January 28, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of January 28, 2026: 10 items on Accenture Plc’s Form 8-K, filed January 28, 2026: 10 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore Accenture Plc in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Accenture Plc’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed January 28, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Martin Brudermüller | 457,078,682 | 1,485,942 | 779,718 | -- | 45,621,294 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Alan Jope | 452,499,353 | 6,003,912 | 841,077 | -- | 45,621,294 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Nancy McKinstry | 418,613,377 | 39,968,281 | 762,684 | -- | 45,621,294 | 91% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jennifer Nason | 455,764,738 | 2,810,654 | 768,950 | -- | 45,621,294 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Paula A. Price | 444,870,995 | 13,712,447 | 760,900 | -- | 45,621,294 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Venkata (Murthy) Renduchintala | 427,226,784 | 30,411,642 | 1,705,916 | -- | 45,621,294 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Arun Sarin | 411,051,436 | 47,310,511 | 982,395 | -- | 45,621,294 | 90% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Julie Sweet | 436,938,720 | 19,654,511 | 2,751,111 | -- | 45,621,294 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Tracey T. Travis | 454,040,541 | 4,530,157 | 773,644 | -- | 45,621,294 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Masahiko Uotani | 457,090,277 | 1,483,777 | 770,288 | -- | 45,621,294 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
Source: Accenture Plc, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on January 28, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 1,439 asset managers that disclosed a Accenture Plc vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Accenture Plc’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of the following nominees to the Board of Directors: Arun Sarin
Accenture Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Arun Sarin”): 411,051,436 for, 47,310,511 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 28, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 249 asset managers below reported 180,514,931 for, 10,104,824 against, 23,245 abstained, 19,096 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,929,937 | 39,366 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,083,720 | 7,070 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,109,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 249 asset managers. See all 249 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of the following nominees to the Board of Directors: Julie Sweet
Accenture Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Julie Sweet”): 436,938,720 for, 19,654,511 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 28, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 249 asset managers below reported 190,450,258 for, 169,477 against, 23,266 abstained, 19,096 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,969,245 | 58 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,090,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,109,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 249 asset managers. See all 249 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of the following nominees to the Board of Directors: Masahiko Uotani
Accenture Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Masahiko Uotani”): 457,090,277 for, 1,483,777 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 28, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 249 asset managers below reported 190,611,260 for, 8,493 against, 23,249 abstained, 19,096 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,969,301 | 3 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,090,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,109,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 249 asset managers. See all 249 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of the following nominees to the Board of Directors: Tracey T. Travis
Accenture Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Tracey T. Travis”): 454,040,541 for, 4,530,157 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 28, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 249 asset managers below reported 190,611,005 for, 8,748 against, 23,248 abstained, 19,096 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,969,292 | 12 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,090,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,109,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 249 asset managers. See all 249 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of the following nominees to the Board of Directors: Alan Jope
Accenture Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Alan Jope”): 452,499,353 for, 6,003,912 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 28, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 248 asset managers below reported 190,364,732 for, 211,332 against, 23,256 abstained, 19,096 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,969,286 | 18 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,090,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,109,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 248 asset managers. See all 248 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of the following nominees to the Board of Directors: Nancy McKinstry
Accenture Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Nancy McKinstry”): 418,613,377 for, 39,968,281 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 28, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 248 asset managers below reported 186,386,195 for, 4,189,877 against, 23,247 abstained, 19,096 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,929,967 | 39,337 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,087,055 | 3,735 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,109,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,161,692 | 40,847 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 248 asset managers. See all 248 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of the following nominees to the Board of Directors: Jennifer Nason
Accenture Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jennifer Nason”): 455,764,738 for, 2,810,654 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 28, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 248 asset managers below reported 190,505,549 for, 70,522 against, 23,248 abstained, 19,096 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,969,295 | 9 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,090,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,109,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 248 asset managers. See all 248 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of the following nominees to the Board of Directors: Paula A. Price
Accenture Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Paula A. Price”): 444,870,995 for, 13,712,447 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 28, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 248 asset managers below reported 190,261,210 for, 314,863 against, 23,247 abstained, 19,096 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,969,264 | 41 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,090,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,109,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 248 asset managers. See all 248 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of the following nominees to the Board of Directors: Venkata (Murthy) Renduchintala
Accenture Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Venkata (Murthy) Renduchintala”): 427,226,784 for, 30,411,642 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 28, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 248 asset managers below reported 188,046,720 for, 2,529,253 against, 23,348 abstained, 19,096 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,885,049 | 84,253 | 5 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,072,627 | 18,163 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,109,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 248 asset managers. See all 248 in the interactive database.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of the following nominees to the Board of Directors: Martin Brudermuller
Accenture Plc’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Martin Brudermüller”): 457,078,682 for, 1,485,942 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 28, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 231 asset managers below reported 190,455,437 for, 95 against, 23,249 abstained, 19,096 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,969,301 | 3 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,090,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,109,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 231 asset managers. See all 231 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 243 asset managers below reported 187,890,288 for, 631,625 against, 52 abstained, 19,096 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,969,286 | 19 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,090,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 809,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 243 asset managers. See all 243 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 242 asset managers below reported 187,510,378 for, 808,883 against, 57 abstained, 19,096 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,969,229 | 75 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,090,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 809,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 242 asset managers. See all 242 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 242 asset managers below reported 188,279,780 for, 16,286 against, 23,253 abstained, 19,096 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,969,293 | 12 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,090,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 809,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 242 asset managers. See all 242 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 253 asset managers below reported 188,341,868 for, 550,959 against, 23,323 abstained, 19,096 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 67,969,253 | 49 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,090,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 809,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 253 asset managers. See all 253 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 61,169,450 | 6,799,843 | 11 | 0 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,090,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,687,672 | 336 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,599,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 736,918 | 465,621 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 429 | 809,316 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 233 managers: 178,961,597 for, 9,599,988 against, 23,511 abstained, 1 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 36,097,094 | 12,470 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 18,458,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 14,598,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 13,099,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,852,725 | 181,611 | 20,053 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 0 | 9,125,953 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 7,366,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 6,254,830 | 48,720 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,189,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sanders Capital, LLC | 5,337,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,280,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 5,232,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,976,984 | 75,087 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 4,619,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 3,870,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 3,714,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 3,664,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 3,224,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 3,166,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 3,085,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 2,861,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 2,815,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 81,646 | 2,682,349 | 8,212 | 0 | Against |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 2,657,535 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,557,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1,190 managers: 250,701,306 for, 39,078,379 against, 112 withheld, 1,731,670 abstained, 118,012 not voted, 19,096 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
36% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,109,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 99,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 9,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VALUED ADVISERS TRUST | 0 | 8,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AGF Investments Trust | 5,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 2,432 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 143,176 for, 2,124,000 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,589,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Findlay Park Partners LLP | 0 | 973,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Navera Investment Management Ltd. | 0 | 935,063 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mirova US LLC | 0 | 501,009 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 437,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STOREBRAND ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | 413,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMGEST GLOBAL INVESTORS S.A.S. | 352,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sarasin & Partners LLP | 0 | 276,366 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 244,510 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MIROVA | 0 | 174,278 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 168,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dundas Partners LLP | 88,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Troy Asset Management Ltd | 78,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA, S.A. | 60,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 47,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ilex Capital Partners (UK) LLP | 45,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 43,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 30,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 29,743 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Osmosis Investment Management UK Ltd | 27,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 26,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Terra Alpha Investments LLC | 13,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Westbourne Investment Advisors, Inc. | 12,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 9,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 55 managers: 3,072,291 for, 3,577,227 against, 412 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To ratify, in a non-binding vote, the appointment of KPMG LLP ("KPMG") as independent auditor of Accenture and to authorize, in a binding vote, the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors to determine KPMG's remuneration.
The 238 asset managers below reported 186,257,391 for, 2,005,263 against, 23,239 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,431,329 | 1,537,975 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,125,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 20,087,055 | 3,735 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,570,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,566,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,738,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 3,282,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,985,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,246,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,028,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,863,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MANAGED TRUST | 1,716,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,688,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,652,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,604,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 1,573,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 1,420,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,417,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,384,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,273,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,202,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,114,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 809,316 | 429 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 238 asset managers. See all 238 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of February 6, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 619,307,086 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.98% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 3.25% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.24% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.68% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.22% |
| 6 | MFS | 0.83% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.60% |
| 8 | Putnam | 0.53% |
| 9 | TIAA | 0.48% |
| 10 | Victory Capital | 0.36% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 5.83% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 2.98% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.36% |
| 4 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 2.12% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.62% |
| 6 | Wellington | 1.47% |
| 7 | Fidelity | 1.19% |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 1.02% |
| 9 | Vanguard | 1.00% |
| 10 | Sanders Capital, LLC | 0.86% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 10.67% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 9.23% | 13F |
| State Street | 4.65% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 3.15% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.70% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.22% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.19% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 1.13% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.98% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 619,307,086 shares outstanding, as reported by Accenture Plc on its Form 10-Q dated November 30, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Accenture Plc’s 10-Q dated November 30, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Accenture Plc's shareholder meeting held January 28, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 1,439 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 21,106 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 17 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Accenture Plc's own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To approve, in a non-binding vote, the compensation of our named executive officers. — the reporting funds and managers cast 90% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Accenture Plc proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.